Menu

Follow @Racingtv On Twitter Handicap Chase (Qualifier) (4) Class 4

  • Distance: 1m 7f 36y
  • Age: 5yo
  • Runners: 10
  • Prize: £8,035
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
22/12/20 Sedgefield 5/7 Jonathan England Chase 2m 77y Heavy + 11st 11lbs
04/11/20 Musselburgh -/13 Jonathan England Chase 1m 7f 182y Good + 11st 4lbs
07/10/20 Sedgefield 3/6 Jonathan England Chase 2m 3f 65y Good + 10st 2lbs
29/09/20 Sedgefield 1/8 Jonathan England Chase 2m 77y Good + 10st 0lbs
07/08/20 Cartmel 5/9 Jonathan England Chase 2m 1f 61y Gd/Sft z 10st 4lbs
27/07/20 Market Rasen 6/11 Jonathan England Chase 2m 1f 43y Good z 11st 1lbs
08/07/20 Stratford-On-Avon 7/10 Jonathan England Chase 2m 213y Gd/Sft + 11st 7lbs
18/06/20 Redcar 9/12 Rachel Richardson Flat 1m 2f 1y Gd/Sft z 9st 3lbs
04/03/20 Catterick Bridge 6/7 Jonathan England Chase 1m 7f 145y Soft z 10st 3lbs
11/11/19 Carlisle 5/7 Jonathan England Chase 2m 4f Soft z 10st 12lbs
17/10/19 Carlisle 7/12 Jonathan England Chase 1m 7f 207y Gd/Sft z 10st 13lbs
25/09/19 Newcastle 9/14 Jane Elliott Flat 1m 2f 42y Std b 9st 7lbs
10/09/19 Kelso 3/6 Jonathan England Chase 2m 1f 14y Good b 11st 5lbs
05/09/19 Sedgefield -/4 Jonathan England Chase 2m 5f 28y Gd/Frm + 11st 4lbs
29/08/19 Sedgefield 1/5 Jonathan England Chase 2m 77y Gd/Frm + 11st 2lbs
18/08/19 Southwell 7/11 Jonathan England Hurdle 1m 7f 153y Good + 10st 7lbs
08/08/19 Newcastle 3/14 Sara Del Fabbro Flat 1m 2f 42y Slow + 9st 9lbs
22/07/19 Cartmel 4/5 Jonathan England Chase 2m 1f 61y Soft b 10st 10lbs
15/07/19 Ripon 11/15 Paul Mulrennan Flat 1m 4f 10y Gd/Frm b 9st 10lbs
30/06/19 Cartmel -/9 Jonathan England Chase 2m 1f 61y Gd/Sft b 11st 12lbs
29/05/19 Cartmel 7/9 Jonathan England Chase 2m 1f 61y Heavy z 11st 10lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
28/11/20 Newcastle -/9 Derek Fox Chase 2m 4f 19y Good z 10st 11lbs
07/11/20 Kelso -/8 Richie McLernon Chase 2m 1f 14y Gd/Sft z 10st 12lbs
15/10/20 Carlisle 1/12 Ryan Mania Chase 1m 7f 207y Good z 10st 11lbs
23/09/20 Perth 9/10 Richie McLernon Chase 2m Gd/Sft z 11st 5lbs
04/03/20 Catterick Bridge 4/7 Richie McLernon Chase 1m 7f 145y Soft z 10st 12lbs
02/01/20 Ayr 4/5 Richie McLernon Chase 2m 110y Heavy z 11st 2lbs
17/12/19 Catterick Bridge 6/8 Richie McLernon Chase 1m 7f 145y Gd/Sft z 11st 12lbs
09/11/19 Kelso 5/8 Richie McLernon Chase 2m 1f 14y Heavy z 11st 5lbs
26/10/19 Kelso 6/7 Henry Brooke Chase 2m 1f 14y Soft z 11st 9lbs
25/04/19 Perth 10/15 Richie McLernon Hurdle 2m 47y Good z 11st 12lbs
11/04/19 Wetherby 1/5 Richie McLernon Chase 1m 7f 36y Good z 11st 11lbs
29/03/19 Wetherby 1/10 Richie McLernon Chase 1m 7f 36y Good z 11st 10lbs
06/03/19 Catterick Bridge 3/7 Richie McLernon Chase 1m 7f 145y Gd/Sft z 10st 7lbs
29/01/19 Newcastle 2/6 Richie McLernon Chase 2m 75y Soft z 11st 2lbs
08/01/19 Ayr 1/6 Stephen Mulqueen Chase 2m 110y Soft z 10st 13lbs
02/01/19 Ayr -/5 Stephen Mulqueen Chase 2m 110y Soft z 10st 0lbs
09/12/18 Kelso 2/11 Stephen Mulqueen Hurdle 2m 51y Good 10st 4lbs
14/11/18 Ayr 3/7 Dale Irving Chase 2m 110y Heavy 10st 10lbs
27/10/18 Kelso 4/13 Stephen Mulqueen Hurdle 2m 51y Good 9st 13lbs
11/10/18 Ayr 13/16 James Sullivan Flat 1m 5f 26y Heavy 8st 9lbs
04/06/18 Ayr 1/10 James Sullivan Flat 1m 7f Firm 8st 8lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
10/10/20 Hexham -/10 Aidan MacDonald Chase 1m 7f 133y Soft + 10st 8lbs
05/03/20 Carlisle 6/6 Alain Cawley Chase 1m 7f 207y Soft 9st 13lbs
11/12/19 Hexham 2/7 Alain Cawley Chase 1m 7f 133y Heavy + 10st 11lbs
07/11/19 Sedgefield 3/12 Alain Cawley Chase 2m 3f 65y Heavy z 10st 8lbs
20/10/19 Sedgefield 3/9 Emma Smith-Chaston Chase 2m 5f 28y Heavy z 10st 8lbs
15/06/19 Hexham 7/9 Alain Cawley Chase 1m 7f 133y Soft v 10st 11lbs
01/06/19 Hexham 2/9 Alain Cawley Chase 2m 4f 15y Gd/Sft v 10st 12lbs
21/05/19 Hexham 2/5 Alain Cawley Chase 1m 7f 133y Good v 10st 13lbs
11/05/19 Hexham 6/7 Alain Cawley Chase 1m 7f 133y Gd/Sft + 9st 12lbs
16/03/19 Newcastle -/7 Alain Cawley Chase 2m 4f 19y Heavy + 10st 8lbs
15/01/19 Newcastle 5/5 Alain Cawley Chase 2m 75y Good + 10st 9lbs
12/12/18 Hexham 7/7 Alain Cawley Chase 1m 7f 133y Soft + 11st 8lbs
14/04/18 Newcastle 1/7 Conor O'Farrell Chase 2m 75y Heavy + 11st 6lbs
22/02/18 Sedgefield 3/7 Brian Hughes Chase 2m 77y Heavy + 11st 8lbs
02/02/18 Catterick Bridge 4/5 Tony Kelly Chase 1m 7f 145y Gd/Sft + 11st 5lbs
24/09/17 Uttoxeter 4/11 Brian Hughes Chase 1m 7f 214y Gd/Sft + 11st 8lbs
07/09/17 Sedgefield 2/9 Brian Hughes Chase 2m 77y Good z 11st 9lbs
08/07/17 Bellewstown 11/16 C. A. Landers Hurdle 2m 4f Good 11st 3lbs
01/05/17 Down Royal 15/19 Sean Flanagan Hurdle 2m Gd/Frm 0 11st 3lbs
10/04/17 Tramore 9/16 Sean Flanagan Hurdle 2m 5f Good 11st 4lbs
02/04/17 Fairyhouse 9/18 Roger Loughran Hurdle 2m 4f Soft 11st 5lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
19/12/20 Newcastle 6/7 Danny McMenamin Chase 2m 75y Soft B 11st 6lbs
29/02/20 Kelso -/8 Lucy Alexander Chase 2m 1f 14y Heavy 10st 7lbs
06/01/20 Ayr 3/6 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m Heavy H 11st 9lbs
09/05/18 Kelso 3/8 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m 4f 189y Good H 11st 6lbs
16/04/18 Kelso 1/7 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m 2f 25y Heavy H 11st 0lbs
10/11/17 Hexham 5/10 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m 48y Soft H 10st 12lbs
11/03/17 Ayr 1/7 Brian Hughes Bumper 2m Heavy H 11st 2lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
04/02/21 Ffos Las 4/13 Robert Dunne Chase 2m Heavy + 11st 12lbs
13/01/21 Leicester 7/13 David Noonan Chase 2m 4f 45y Heavy z 11st 5lbs
31/12/20 Warwick 2/11 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 4f Heavy z 11st 4lbs
22/11/20 Uttoxeter 9/12 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 4f Heavy z 11st 7lbs
17/10/20 Stratford-On-Avon 9/10 David Noonan Chase 2m 4f 205y Good z 10st 8lbs
13/02/20 Leicester 2/9 Robert Dunne Chase 1m 7f 201y Heavy z 11st 12lbs
26/01/20 Fontwell Park 2/8 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 5f 135y Heavy z 11st 12lbs
20/12/19 Uttoxeter 4/5 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 4f Heavy z 10st 10lbs
24/11/19 Uttoxeter 1/7 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 4f Heavy z 11st 1lbs
04/11/19 Plumpton 2/7 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 3f 164y Heavy z 11st 12lbs
26/04/19 Bangor-On-Dee 5/7 C. M. Leonard Chase 2m 4f 72y Gd/Sft z 10st 12lbs
03/04/19 Wincanton 5/7 David Noonan Chase 2m 4f 35y Good z 9st 13lbs
08/03/19 Sandown Park 2/8 Robert Dunne Chase 1m 7f 119y Gd/Sft z 9st 13lbs
23/02/19 Chepstow 1/13 Edward Austin Chase 2m 11y Gd/Sft z 11st 4lbs
07/01/19 Chepstow 5/7 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 11y Gd/Sft z 10st 1lbs
14/12/18 Bangor-On-Dee 2/8 Brian Hughes Chase 2m 1f 77y Soft z 11st 0lbs
15/04/18 Ffos Las 1/5 Robert Dunne Chase 2m Heavy z 9st 13lbs
01/04/18 Plumpton 1/5 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 214y Heavy z 10st 4lbs
09/03/18 Leicester 5/6 James Davies Chase 2m 4f 45y Heavy z 10st 10lbs
14/02/18 Towcester 3/8 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 5f 153y Heavy z 10st 12lbs
26/01/18 Doncaster 4/9 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 3f 31y Soft z 10st 6lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
05/02/21 Catterick Bridge 3/11 Nathan Moscrop Chase 2m 3f 51y Heavy + 11st 9lbs
13/01/21 Leicester -/13 Mr William Easterby Chase 2m 4f 45y Heavy + 11st 10lbs
28/12/20 Catterick Bridge 1/10 Nathan Moscrop Chase 2m 3f 51y Soft 0 11st 11lbs
15/12/20 Catterick Bridge 5/10 Mr William Easterby Chase 1m 7f 145y Gd/Sft 0 10st 12lbs
03/12/20 Leicester 4/10 Mr William Easterby Chase 1m 7f 201y Heavy 11st 12lbs
19/11/20 Market Rasen 4/8 Mr William Easterby Chase 2m 1f 43y Good 11st 2lbs
02/03/20 Wetherby 4/7 Mr William Easterby Chase 1m 7f 36y Heavy 11st 12lbs
03/02/20 Carlisle 4/4 Mr William Easterby Chase 1m 7f 207y Soft 11st 0lbs
07/12/18 Sedgefield -/11 Mr William Easterby Hurdle 2m 178y Soft 11st 9lbs
12/11/18 Carlisle 3/8 Mr William Easterby Hurdle 2m 1f Gd/Sft 10st 12lbs
20/04/18 Angers 4/6 Stephane Paillard Chase 2m 2f 86y Gd/Sft 0 10st 8lbs
04/04/18 Fontainebleau 4/6 D. E. Mullins Chase 2m 1f 197y Soft 10st 8lbs
12/11/17 Auteuil 5/9 Hurdle 2m 1f 88y Soft 0 10st 6lbs
24/10/17 Auteuil -/16 Hurdle 2m 1f 88y Soft 10st 8lbs
27/09/17 Auteuil -/10 Hurdle 2m 1f 197y Soft 10st 8lbs
19/09/17 Fontainebleau 11/11 Flat 1m 4f 203y Soft 8st 11lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
05/02/21 Catterick Bridge -/11 Brian Hughes Chase 2m 3f 51y Heavy B 11st 2lbs
14/01/21 Bangor-On-Dee 3/9 Theo Gillard Chase 2m 1f 77y Heavy B 11st 7lbs
28/12/20 Catterick Bridge 4/10 Theo Gillard Chase 2m 3f 51y Soft 0 11st 12lbs
11/12/20 Bangor-On-Dee 7/10 Brian Hughes Chase 2m 1f 77y Heavy 11st 12lbs
18/11/20 Hexham 7/8 Brian Hughes Chase 1m 7f 133y Heavy 11st 10lbs
02/03/20 Wetherby 1/7 Brian Hughes Chase 1m 7f 36y Heavy 11st 4lbs
26/01/20 Sedgefield 6/12 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m 178y Heavy 11st 12lbs
26/12/19 Market Rasen 7/10 William Kennedy Hurdle 2m 2f 140y Gd/Sft 11st 2lbs
06/12/19 Sedgefield 8/9 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m 178y Heavy 11st 0lbs
26/12/18 Wetherby 5/11 Henry Brooke Hurdle 2m Soft 11st 8lbs
15/04/18 Newcastle -/6 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m 98y Heavy 11st 12lbs
21/03/18 Haydock Park 4/9 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m 2f 191y Soft 11st 5lbs
09/03/18 Ayr 1/8 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m Heavy 11st 2lbs
23/01/18 Wetherby 3/6 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m Heavy 11st 4lbs
02/12/17 Bangor-On-Dee 10/10 Adrian Lane Bumper 2m 145y Soft 10st 12lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
28/11/20 Bangor-On-Dee -/8 Fergus Gregory Chase 2m 1f 77y Heavy B 11st 12lbs
22/10/20 Carlisle 8/12 Brian Hughes Chase 2m 4f Soft 0 11st 10lbs
05/03/20 Carlisle 3/4 Brian Hughes Chase 2m 4f 198y Soft B 11st 12lbs
06/01/20 Ayr 3/4 Brian Hughes Chase 2m 110y Heavy B 11st 10lbs
21/12/19 Newcastle 1/4 Brian Hughes Chase 2m 75y Heavy B 11st 6lbs
14/11/19 Sedgefield 4/8 Brian Hughes Chase 2m 77y Soft 11st 9lbs
28/10/19 Ayr 5/6 Nick Scholfield Chase 2m 4f 110y Gd/Sft 11st 7lbs
20/03/19 Haydock Park 2/7 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m 2f 191y Gd/Sft z 11st 12lbs
21/02/19 Sedgefield 3/12 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m 178y Soft 11st 9lbs
07/12/18 Sedgefield 1/8 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m 178y Soft 10st 12lbs
02/12/17 Doncaster 1/9 Conor O'Farrell Bumper 1m 5f Gd/Sft 10st 12lbs
Mr Richard Powell silk
No. 6
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
13/12/20 Carlisle 2/11 Ross Chapman Chase 1m 7f 207y Heavy z 11st 4lbs
05/11/20 Sedgefield 8/11 Dale Irving Chase 2m 3f 65y Gd/Sft z 10st 8lbs
15/10/20 Carlisle 10/11 Dale Irving Chase 1m 7f 207y Good z 9st 3lbs
15/03/20 Carlisle 2/4 Dale Irving Chase 1m 7f 207y Heavy z 10st 12lbs
01/01/20 Musselburgh 10/12 Dale Irving Hurdle 2m 3f 171y Soft z 11st 10lbs
09/11/19 Kelso 5/7 Ross Chapman Hurdle 2m 6f 151y Heavy z 10st 12lbs
26/03/19 Hexham -/9 Dale Irving Hurdle 2m 4f 28y Gd/Sft z 11st 2lbs
05/03/19 Newcastle 3/7 Dale Irving Hurdle 2m 6f Gd/Sft z 11st 2lbs
25/02/19 Ayr 5/13 Dale Irving Hurdle 2m 3f 110y Gd/Sft z 11st 3lbs
13/01/19 Kelso 4/10 Dale Irving Hurdle 2m 51y Good z 10st 12lbs
29/12/18 Kelso 3/13 Dale Irving Hurdle 2m 51y Good z 10st 12lbs
27/11/18 Sedgefield -/11 Thomas Willmott Hurdle 2m 178y Soft z 10st 12lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
18/01/21 Ayr -/11 Sam Coltherd Chase 2m 5f 110y Heavy 0 11st 10lbs
10/12/20 Newcastle 4/6 Sam Coltherd Chase 2m 7f 91y Gd/Sft 0 11st 8lbs
09/11/20 Carlisle 1/10 Sam Coltherd Chase 2m 4f Soft 0 11st 7lbs
31/10/20 Wetherby -/11 Sam Coltherd Chase 2m 3f 85y Soft 11st 2lbs
15/10/20 Carlisle 9/12 Sam Coltherd Chase 1m 7f 207y Good 12st 0lbs
14/03/20 Newcastle 6/8 Sam Coltherd Chase 2m 4f 19y Soft 11st 12lbs
29/02/20 Kelso 7/8 Sam Coltherd Chase 2m 1f 14y Heavy 10st 11lbs
18/01/20 Haydock Park 7/10 Sam Coltherd Chase 2m 67y Soft 11st 5lbs
02/01/20 Ayr 1/5 Sam Coltherd Chase 2m 110y Heavy 11st 8lbs
08/12/19 Kelso -/5 Sam Coltherd Chase 2m 7f 96y Heavy H 11st 1lbs
16/11/19 Wetherby -/4 Sam Coltherd Chase 3m 45y Heavy 11st 2lbs
04/10/19 Hexham 4/6 Sam Coltherd Chase 3m 41y Heavy 11st 2lbs
26/03/19 Hexham 3/7 Sam Coltherd Hurdle 2m 7f 63y Gd/Sft 11st 0lbs