Menu

Heed Your Hunch At Betway Handicap (3) Class 3

  • Distance: 5f
  • Age: 4yo
  • Runners: 8
  • Prize: £11,500
Adlam,Damary-Thompson,Wilson,Griffiths silk
No. 4 Draw 7
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
14/02/21 Southwell 1/7 Graham Lee Flat 4f 214y Slow 8st 12lbs
02/02/21 Southwell 3/8 Graham Lee Flat 4f 214y Fast 9st 1lbs
26/01/21 Southwell 2/6 Graham Lee Flat 4f 214y Slow 9st 2lbs
19/01/21 Southwell 6/8 Phil Dennis Flat 4f 214y Std 9st 7lbs
07/01/21 Southwell 4/7 Phil Dennis Flat 4f 214y Slow 9st 6lbs
01/01/21 Southwell 5/6 Laura Pearson Flat 4f 214y Std 9st 11lbs
20/12/20 Southwell 9/9 Laura Pearson Flat 4f 214y Std 9st 6lbs
11/12/20 Southwell 1/14 Laura Pearson Flat 4f 214y Std/Fast 8st 10lbs
01/12/20 Wolverhampton 4/9 Laura Pearson Flat 5f 21y Slow 9st 7lbs
28/11/20 Wolverhampton 4/11 Phil Dennis Flat 5f 21y Slow 9st 3lbs
02/11/20 Wolverhampton 7/9 Phil Dennis Flat 5f 21y Slow 9st 3lbs
26/10/20 Newcastle 5/14 Phil Dennis Flat 5f Std/Slow 9st 2lbs
19/10/20 Wolverhampton 2/10 Phil Dennis Flat 5f 21y Slow 9st 2lbs
12/10/20 Musselburgh 4/9 Phil Dennis Flat 5f 1y Heavy 9st 7lbs
09/10/20 York 5/20 Phil Dennis Flat 5f Soft 8st 6lbs
27/09/20 Musselburgh 7/13 Phil Dennis Flat 5f 1y Good 9st 0lbs
23/09/20 Goodwood 5/5 Gavin Ashton Flat 5f Gd/Sft 9st 8lbs
20/08/20 Chester 10/12 David Allan Flat 5f 15y Gd/Sft 9st 6lbs
15/08/20 Doncaster 6/13 David Allan Flat 5f 3y Firm 9st 4lbs
09/08/20 Thirsk 5/8 David Allan Flat 5f Good 9st 0lbs
30/07/20 Musselburgh 2/7 David Allan Flat 5f 1y Gd/Sft 9st 12lbs
Mr P Bamford  & The Roses Partnership silk
No. 1 Draw 6
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
04/02/21 Chelmsford City 8/9 Adam Kirby Flat 6f Slow 0 9st 3lbs
04/01/21 Lingfield Park 3/6 Adam Kirby Flat 5f 6y Std/Slow 0 9st 7lbs
22/12/20 Lingfield Park 4/7 Adam Kirby Flat 5f 6y Std 0 9st 5lbs
24/11/20 Wolverhampton 10/11 Harry Russell Flat 5f 21y Slow 0 9st 3lbs
19/11/20 Newcastle 3/13 Harry Russell Flat 5f Slow 0 9st 7lbs
04/11/20 Lingfield Park 4/8 Shane Gray Flat 5f 6y Std 0 8st 13lbs
22/10/20 Wolverhampton 6/10 David Nolan Flat 5f 21y Slow 0 9st 7lbs
09/10/20 Kempton Park 8/10 Dylan Hogan Flat 6f Slow 0 9st 3lbs
13/09/20 Chelmsford City 7/7 George Rooke Flat 6f Slow 0 9st 9lbs
10/09/20 Chelmsford City 1/6 Adam Kirby Flat 5f Slow 0 10st 3lbs
19/08/20 York 18/21 S. B. Kirrane Flat 5f 89y Good 0 9st 4lbs
09/08/20 Thirsk 1/8 S. B. Kirrane Flat 5f Good 0 9st 9lbs
06/08/20 Ripon 2/11 Daniel Tudhope Flat 6f Gd/Frm 0 9st 9lbs
23/07/20 Pontefract 6/8 Daniel Tudhope Flat 5f 3y Good 0 10st 5lbs
07/07/20 Pontefract 6/6 Shane Gray Flat 6f Gd/Sft 0 9st 0lbs
14/03/20 Wolverhampton 3/3 Daniel Tudhope Flat 5f 21y Slow 0 9st 6lbs
29/02/20 Lingfield Park 5/6 Shane Gray Flat 5f 6y Std 0 9st 7lbs
22/02/20 Lingfield Park 3/7 Shane Gray Flat 5f 6y Std 0 9st 0lbs
08/02/20 Wolverhampton 1/5 Shane Gray Flat 5f 21y Std/Slow 0 9st 4lbs
08/01/20 Newcastle 7/7 Shane Gray Flat 5f Slow 0 9st 0lbs
02/01/20 Chelmsford City 6/7 Adam Kirby Flat 5f Slow 0 9st 3lbs
Mr N. Willis silk
No. 2 Draw 2
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
13/02/21 Wolverhampton 5/7 P. J. McDonald Flat 5f 21y Slow 8st 6lbs
02/02/21 Southwell 5/5 Luke Morris Flat 6f 16y Fast 8st 12lbs
12/01/21 Newcastle 5/7 Paul Mulrennan Flat 5f Slow 9st 0lbs
30/12/20 Wolverhampton 3/10 Jack Mitchell Flat 6f 20y Std/Slow 9st 4lbs
28/12/20 Newcastle 1/7 Luke Morris Flat 5f Std 9st 7lbs
19/12/20 Lingfield Park 5/9 Laura Pearson Flat 6f 1y Std 8st 3lbs
03/12/20 Chelmsford City 2/9 Jack Mitchell Flat 5f Slow 9st 0lbs
21/11/20 Lingfield Park 4/9 Jack Mitchell Flat 5f 6y Std 9st 5lbs
04/11/20 Kempton Park 8/12 Dylan Hogan Flat 6f Std 9st 8lbs
15/08/20 Doncaster 13/13 Paul Mulrennan Flat 5f 3y Firm 9st 9lbs
30/07/20 Musselburgh 5/7 Billy Garritty Flat 5f 1y Gd/Sft 10st 7lbs
10/07/20 Newmarket (July) 4/5 Daniel Tudhope Flat 5f Gd/Sft 9st 8lbs
22/06/20 Ayr 4/8 Paul Mulrennan Flat 5f Gd/Frm 9st 1lbs
08/01/20 Newcastle 5/7 Paul Mulrennan Flat 5f Slow 9st 0lbs
20/12/19 Wolverhampton 1/8 Andrew Mullen Flat 5f 21y Std/Slow 8st 3lbs
03/12/19 Wolverhampton 1/10 Paul Mulrennan Flat 5f 21y Std 9st 6lbs
29/09/19 Musselburgh 7/7 Callum Rodriguez Flat 5f 1y Gd/Sft B 9st 10lbs
26/08/19 Southwell 5/9 Tom Eaves Flat 4f 214y Std 9st 3lbs
19/07/19 Hamilton Park 10/13 Shane Gray Flat 6f 6y Soft 8st 8lbs
29/06/19 York 18/19 Brian Hughes Flat 5f Gd/Frm 11st 8lbs
06/06/19 Hamilton Park 4/6 Daniel Tudhope Flat 6f 6y Gd/Sft 9st 4lbs
Penton Hill Racing Limited silk
No. 3 Draw 5
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
11/02/21 Newcastle 2/5 Hollie Doyle Flat 5f Slow 9st 2lbs
21/01/21 Newcastle 8/9 Andrew Mullen Flat 5f Slow 9st 5lbs
15/10/20 Southwell 6/10 Ben Curtis Flat 4f 214y Std 9st 7lbs
21/09/20 Leicester 6/7 William Carver Flat 5f Gd/Frm 9st 3lbs
16/09/20 Beverley 2/11 Robbie Downey Flat 5f Good 9st 9lbs
15/08/20 Doncaster 2/13 Robbie Downey Flat 5f 3y Firm 9st 3lbs
01/08/20 Goodwood 8/16 Rob Hornby Flat 6f Gd/Frm 9st 9lbs
18/07/20 York 6/18 Rob Hornby Flat 6f Good 9st 11lbs
26/06/20 Doncaster 2/9 Ryan Moore Flat 5f 3y Firm 9st 7lbs
09/06/20 Haydock Park 5/12 Phil Dennis Flat 5f Good 9st 3lbs
18/02/20 Southwell 4/7 Phil Dennis Flat 4f 214y Std 9st 4lbs
27/09/19 Dundalk 5/8 C. D. Hayes Flat 5f Slow 9st 5lbs
15/09/19 Curragh 22/24 C. D. Hayes Flat 6f Good z 8st 8lbs
20/07/19 Curragh 9/10 C. T. Keane Flat 7f Gd/Frm z 9st 1lbs
20/04/19 Cork 7/11 C. T. Keane Flat 7f Gd/Sft 9st 4lbs
21/10/18 Naas 13/14 Donnacha O'Brien Flat 6f Gd/Sft B 9st 7lbs
08/09/18 Navan 6/7 W. M. Lordan Flat 5f Good 9st 6lbs
25/07/18 Naas 1/10 Donnacha O'Brien Flat 6f Good 9st 5lbs
12/07/18 Newmarket (July) 8/8 P. B. Beggy Flat 6f Good 9st 0lbs
30/06/18 Curragh 5/7 Seamie Heffernan Flat 6f Gd/Frm 9st 3lbs
23/06/18 Ascot Windsor Castle 14/28 Seamie Heffernan Flat 5f Gd/Frm 9st 3lbs
Mrs Angela  Turner silk
No. 6 Draw 8
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
28/11/20 Wolverhampton 11/11 Tom Eaves Flat 5f 21y Slow E 9st 7lbs
02/11/20 Wolverhampton 7/10 Robert Havlin Flat 5f 21y Slow E 9st 7lbs
19/10/20 Wolverhampton 1/10 Tom Eaves Flat 5f 21y Slow E 9st 5lbs
30/09/20 Nottingham 6/15 Harry Bentley Flat 5f 8y Gd/Frm B 9st 9lbs
10/08/20 Leicester 3/9 Tyler Heard Flat 6f Gd/Frm + 9st 11lbs
21/07/20 Chepstow 2/8 Tyler Heard Flat 5f 16y Gd/Frm + 9st 11lbs
14/03/20 Wolverhampton 5/9 Tyler Heard Flat 6f 20y Slow 8st 7lbs
16/02/20 Kempton Park 7/10 Tyler Heard Flat 6f Slow 9st 6lbs
06/02/20 Chelmsford City 6/8 Tyler Heard Flat 6f Slow 0 8st 13lbs
08/01/20 Kempton Park 6/10 Mr A J O'Neill Flat 6f Slow 0 11st 2lbs
30/12/19 Lingfield Park 2/10 Tyler Heard Flat 6f 1y Std 0 9st 1lbs
09/12/19 Lingfield Park 2/7 Franny Norton Flat 5f 6y Std 8st 5lbs
29/11/19 Kempton Park 3/12 Tyler Heard Flat 6f Std/Slow 9st 5lbs
14/09/19 Chelmsford City 4/8 Shane Kelly Flat 6f Std + 9st 0lbs
31/08/19 Wolverhampton 3/7 Stevie Donohoe Flat 5f 21y Std + 9st 1lbs
03/08/19 Chelmsford City 2/6 Finley Marsh Flat 5f Slow + 9st 6lbs
27/06/19 Newcastle 3/6 Shane Kelly Flat 5f Slow z 9st 13lbs
25/05/19 Goodwood 14/14 David Egan Flat 7f Good z 8st 2lbs
26/04/19 Sandown Park 9/12 Shane Kelly Flat 5f 10y Gd/Frm z 9st 2lbs
12/10/18 Newmarket (Rowley) 12/14 William Buick Flat 5f Gd/Frm z 9st 1lbs
20/09/18 Chelmsford City 1/7 Shane Kelly Flat 5f Std z 9st 6lbs
Hambleton Racing Ltd XLVI & Partner silk
No. 7 Draw 4
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
04/12/20 Newcastle 10/12 Kevin Stott Flat 6f Slow 0 8st 13lbs
19/11/20 Newcastle 11/13 Kevin Stott Flat 5f Slow 8st 13lbs
14/03/20 Wolverhampton 9/9 Daniel Tudhope Flat 6f 20y Slow 9st 2lbs
15/06/19 York 21/22 Daniel Tudhope Flat 6f Gd/Sft 8st 12lbs
05/05/19 Hamilton Park 2/4 Daniel Tudhope Flat 5f 7y Good 9st 2lbs
21/09/18 Ayr 3/12 Daniel Tudhope Flat 5f Heavy 9st 3lbs
23/08/18 York 7/20 Daniel Tudhope Flat 6f Gd/Frm 8st 11lbs
29/05/18 Leicester 1/8 Jamie Spencer Flat 5f Good 9st 2lbs
Whitestonecliffe Racing Partnership silk
No. 8 Draw 3
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
11/02/21 Newcastle 3/5 Oliver Stammers Flat 5f Slow 8st 12lbs
05/02/21 Newcastle 4/8 Oliver Stammers Flat 5f Slow 9st 7lbs
21/01/21 Newcastle 1/9 Oliver Stammers Flat 5f Slow 8st 10lbs
12/01/21 Newcastle -/6 Oliver Stammers Flat 6f Slow 8st 12lbs
28/12/20 Newcastle 3/13 Oliver Stammers Flat 6f Std 9st 6lbs
21/12/20 Newcastle 3/12 Oliver Stammers Flat 6f Slow 8st 8lbs
20/11/20 Newcastle 1/13 Oliver Stammers Flat 5f Slow 8st 13lbs
06/11/20 Newcastle 11/13 Phil Dennis Flat 6f Slow 8st 11lbs
02/10/20 Newcastle 5/11 Paddy Mathers Flat 5f Slow 9st 1lbs
29/09/20 Ayr 4/11 Paddy Mathers Flat 6f Good 9st 1lbs
17/09/20 Ayr 2/11 Paddy Mathers Flat 5f Soft 9st 3lbs
03/09/20 Newcastle 5/14 Kevin Stott Flat 5f Slow 9st 10lbs
24/08/20 Ayr 3/15 Kevin Stott Flat 6f Gd/Sft 9st 6lbs
14/07/20 Ayr 5/12 Kevin Stott Flat 6f Gd/Frm 9st 9lbs
22/06/20 Ayr 2/9 Daniel Tudhope Flat 6f Gd/Frm 9st 5lbs
01/06/20 Newcastle 5/12 Daniel Tudhope Flat 5f Slow 9st 6lbs
17/01/20 Newcastle 2/9 Corey Madden Flat 6f Slow 9st 1lbs
14/12/19 Newcastle 1/12 Daniel Tudhope Flat 5f Slow 9st 4lbs
22/11/19 Newcastle 4/11 Ben Robinson Flat 5f Slow 8st 8lbs
01/11/19 Newcastle 2/13 Ben Robinson Flat 5f Std/Slow 8st 12lbs
22/10/19 Newcastle 2/14 Ben Robinson Flat 5f Slow 8st 13lbs
Elsa Crankshaw Gordon Allan silk
No. 5 Draw 1
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
16/02/21 Newcastle 2/7 Tom Eaves Flat 6f Slow 9st 3lbs
11/02/21 Newcastle 1/5 Tom Eaves Flat 5f Slow 8st 12lbs
05/02/21 Newcastle 3/10 Tom Eaves Flat 6f Slow 9st 2lbs
04/12/20 Newcastle 5/12 Tom Eaves Flat 6f Slow 8st 6lbs
20/11/20 Newcastle 2/14 Tom Eaves Flat 6f Slow 8st 10lbs
06/11/20 Newcastle 9/13 Joe Fanning Flat 6f Slow 9st 3lbs
26/10/20 Newcastle 3/14 Tom Eaves Flat 5f Std/Slow 9st 2lbs
07/10/20 Newcastle 1/13 Tom Eaves Flat 6f Slow 9st 8lbs
05/10/20 Pontefract 9/16 Tom Eaves Flat 6f Heavy 9st 7lbs
25/09/20 Newcastle 4/14 Tom Eaves Flat 6f Std/Slow 9st 6lbs
15/09/20 Redcar 7/15 Tom Eaves Flat 5f 217y Gd/Frm 9st 8lbs
29/08/20 Redcar 3/15 Tom Eaves Flat 5f 217y Heavy 9st 11lbs
25/07/20 York 15/17 Tom Eaves Flat 7f Gd/Frm 9st 1lbs
29/06/20 Thirsk 9/10 Tom Eaves Flat 7f 218y Gd/Sft 9st 0lbs
13/06/20 Leicester 1/7 Tom Eaves Flat 1m 53y Gd/Frm 9st 6lbs
11/02/20 Newcastle 1/14 Luke Morris Flat 7f 14y Slow 8st 13lbs
17/01/20 Newcastle 3/10 Cam Hardie Flat 1m 5y Slow 9st 7lbs
21/07/19 Redcar 5/12 Cam Hardie Flat 7f Gd/Frm 9st 5lbs
06/07/19 Carlisle 3/5 Cam Hardie Flat 6f 195y Good 8st 4lbs
18/06/19 Thirsk 6/11 Cam Hardie Flat 7f Gd/Sft 9st 2lbs
06/06/19 Ripon 6/10 Ben Robinson Flat 1m Gd/Frm 9st 3lbs