Menu

Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap (2) Class 2

  • Distance: 7f 14y
  • Age: 4yo
  • Runners: 11
  • Prize: £30,000
M. Wigham, G.D.J. Linder, S Hassiakos silk
No. 6 Draw 11
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
03/02/21 Kempton Park 2/10 Franny Norton Flat 1m Slow z 8st 9lbs
12/01/21 Newcastle 1/12 Joe Fanning Flat 7f 14y Slow z 9st 3lbs
12/12/20 Newcastle 6/8 Nicky Mackay Flat 7f 14y Slow z 8st 9lbs
13/09/20 Chelmsford City 6/7 Joe Fanning Flat 7f Slow z 8st 11lbs
19/02/20 Newcastle 1/14 Joe Fanning Flat 7f 14y Slow z 8st 6lbs
31/12/19 Lingfield Park -/7 Ben Curtis Flat 1m 1y Std z 8st 10lbs
11/10/19 York 15/15 Franny Norton Flat 7f 192y Soft z 8st 12lbs
07/09/19 Ascot 11/16 Nicky Mackay Flat 7f Gd/Frm z 8st 6lbs
24/08/19 Goodwood 5/12 Robert Havlin Flat 7f Good z 8st 9lbs
13/07/19 Newmarket (July) 8/17 Jimmy Quinn Flat 7f Gd/Frm z 8st 13lbs
24/05/19 Curragh 14/14 C. T. Keane Flat 7f Gd/Frm z 9st 3lbs
11/05/19 Ascot 15/26 Connor Beasley Flat 7f Good z 8st 9lbs
09/03/19 Kempton Park 1/11 Franny Norton Flat 7f Slow z 9st 5lbs
20/02/19 Newcastle 4/9 Cam Hardie Flat 7f 14y Slow z 9st 1lbs
29/01/19 Wolverhampton 3/7 Franny Norton Flat 6f 20y Std z 9st 6lbs
15/12/18 Newcastle 1/5 Franny Norton Flat 7f 14y Std/Slow z 9st 0lbs
01/09/18 Chester 7/10 Franny Norton Flat 5f 110y Gd/Frm 9st 2lbs
13/08/17 Hoppegarten 8/11 Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 0lbs
05/07/17 Hamburg 6/7 Eduardo Pedroza Flat 5f 212y Soft 9st 2lbs
25/05/17 Baden-Baden 1/11 Jozef Bojko Flat 6f 211y Good 9st 3lbs
01/05/17 Hanover 2/10 Michael Cadeddu Flat 6f 211y Gd/Sft 9st 3lbs
Mr T. W. Morley silk
No. 9 Draw 10
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
03/02/21 Kempton Park 9/10 Marco Ghiani Flat 1m Slow z 8st 6lbs
16/01/21 Lingfield Park 7/8 Jason Hart Flat 1m 1y Std z 8st 11lbs
09/01/21 Chelmsford City 2/5 Jason Hart Flat 1m Slow z 9st 3lbs
26/12/20 Wolverhampton 6/8 Daniel Muscutt Flat 7f 36y Slow z 9st 0lbs
11/11/20 Kempton Park 1/11 Andrea Atzeni Flat 7f Slow z 9st 6lbs
06/03/20 Chelmsford City 1/7 Jason Hart Flat 1m Slow z 9st 6lbs
19/02/20 Newcastle 6/14 Cam Hardie Flat 7f 14y Slow z 8st 0lbs
18/01/20 Chelmsford City 1/7 Jason Hart Flat 1m Slow z 8st 11lbs
18/12/19 Newcastle 2/14 P. J. McDonald Flat 1m 5y Std z 9st 4lbs
10/08/19 Chelmsford City 6/8 David Probert Flat 7f Slow V 8st 11lbs
12/07/19 Ascot 9/11 Joshua Bryan Flat 1m Gd/Frm 9st 2lbs
19/06/19 Chelmsford City 6/11 Hayley Turner Flat 7f Slow 8st 2lbs
27/05/19 Chelmsford City 3/14 David Probert Flat 7f Std/Slow 9st 9lbs
15/12/18 Wolverhampton 8/11 Jason Watson Flat 7f 36y Std/Slow 9st 3lbs
08/11/18 Chelmsford City 10/12 Richard Kingscote Flat 7f Slow 9st 3lbs
22/09/18 Chelmsford City 9/11 Jimmy Quinn Flat 7f Std 8st 4lbs
24/08/18 Chelmsford City 2/8 Jason Watson Flat 7f Std 9st 5lbs
28/07/18 Ascot 15/15 David Probert Flat 1m Gd/Frm 8st 7lbs
29/06/18 Newmarket (July) 3/5 David Probert Flat 1m Gd/Frm 9st 3lbs
03/02/18 Kempton Park 6/9 Oisin Murphy Flat 7f Std 9st 4lbs
09/01/18 Southwell 2/5 Oisin Murphy Flat 7f 14y Std 9st 10lbs
Red Sky Partnership 3 & Partner silk
No. 11 Draw 9
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
11/02/21 Newcastle 1/8 Tony Hamilton Flat 7f 14y Slow 9st 7lbs
30/01/21 Lingfield Park 2/7 Tony Hamilton Flat 1m 1y Std/Slow 9st 4lbs
21/01/21 Lingfield Park 8/8 Franny Norton Flat 7f 1y Std/Slow 8st 2lbs
09/01/21 Chelmsford City 4/8 James Sullivan Flat 7f Slow 9st 5lbs
20/08/20 Chester 10/12 Tony Hamilton Flat 7f 127y Gd/Sft 8st 10lbs
25/07/20 York 2/9 Barry McHugh Flat 7f 192y Gd/Frm 8st 7lbs
09/07/20 York 3/12 Paddy Mathers Flat 7f 192y Good 8st 4lbs
22/06/20 Ayr 5/6 Tony Hamilton Flat 1m Gd/Frm 9st 0lbs
06/06/20 Newcastle 1/11 Tony Hamilton Flat 7f 14y Slow 9st 5lbs
03/10/19 Wolverhampton 3/12 Dane O'Neill Flat 7f 36y Std B 9st 3lbs
18/09/19 Yarmouth 5/7 Jim Crowley Flat 1m 3y Gd/Frm 0 9st 10lbs
04/09/19 Chelmsford City 9/11 Jim Crowley Flat 1m Slow 9st 7lbs
20/08/19 Kempton Park 3/7 Jim Crowley Flat 7f Std/Slow 9st 6lbs
04/08/18 Newmarket (July) 6/6 Dane O'Neill Flat 1m Gd/Frm 9st 10lbs
15/06/18 Goodwood 2/9 Jim Crowley Flat 1m Good 0 9st 6lbs
31/05/18 Chelmsford City 7/10 Dane O'Neill Flat 1m Std 8st 13lbs
10/05/18 Chester 11/13 Jim Crowley Flat 7f 127y Good 8st 10lbs
28/09/17 Newmarket (Rowley) 7/7 Jim Crowley Flat 1m Good 9st 7lbs
09/09/17 Kempton Park 1/7 Dane O'Neill Flat 1m Std 9st 7lbs
26/08/17 Newmarket (July) 2/7 Dane O'Neill Flat 7f Gd/Frm 9st 4lbs
09/08/17 Brighton 2/8 Jim Crowley Flat 6f 210y Gd/Frm 9st 9lbs
Mrs Philip Snow & Partners silk
No. 8 Draw 8
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
12/01/21 Newcastle 3/12 Laura Pearson Flat 7f 14y Slow 9st 4lbs
12/12/20 Newcastle 1/8 Laura Pearson Flat 7f 14y Slow 8st 5lbs
11/11/20 Kempton Park 2/11 Rob Hornby Flat 7f Slow 9st 4lbs
19/09/20 Newbury 9/17 Harry Bentley Flat 7f Good 9st 9lbs
12/09/20 Doncaster 3/12 Harry Bentley Flat 1m Gd/Frm 8st 9lbs
15/08/20 Doncaster 5/11 Rob Hornby Flat 7f 6y Firm 8st 8lbs
09/10/19 Kempton Park 7/13 Harry Bentley Flat 7f Std 9st 2lbs
14/09/19 Chelmsford City 8/13 Tom Marquand Flat 7f Std 9st 0lbs
20/08/19 Kempton Park 2/7 Harry Bentley Flat 7f Std/Slow 9st 8lbs
27/07/19 Ascot 14/23 Raul Da Silva Flat 7f Gd/Sft 8st 5lbs
29/06/19 Newcastle 6/8 Ben Curtis Flat 7f 14y Slow 9st 2lbs
31/05/19 Doncaster 1/10 Ben Curtis Flat 7f 6y Gd/Frm 8st 6lbs
03/05/19 Lingfield Park 5/6 Harry Bentley Flat 7f Gd/Frm 9st 2lbs
31/12/18 Lingfield Park 2/12 Richard Kingscote Flat 7f 1y Std 9st 5lbs
19/11/18 Kempton Park 1/8 Oisin Murphy Flat 7f Slow 9st 1lbs
02/11/18 Kempton Park 1/13 Harry Bentley Flat 7f Std/Slow 9st 4lbs
23/07/18 Windsor 6/7 Harry Bentley Flat 1m 31y Gd/Frm B 9st 4lbs
11/07/18 Kempton Park 2/12 Harry Bentley Flat 1m Std B 9st 7lbs
26/06/18 Newbury 4/11 Harry Bentley Flat 1m Gd/Frm 9st 7lbs
14/06/18 Nottingham 2/7 Louis Steward Flat 1m 75y Gd/Frm 9st 3lbs
15/05/18 Chepstow 4/10 Richard Kingscote Flat 1m 14y Firm 9st 2lbs
Sullivan B'stock/ Merriebelle Irish Farm silk
No. 1 Draw 4
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
10/02/21 Wolverhampton 5/6 Sean Levey Flat 7f 36y Slow 9st 11lbs
22/08/20 York 5/8 Jim Crowley Flat 7f Gd/Sft 9st 6lbs
09/08/20 Salisbury 2/8 Sean Levey Flat 1m Gd/Frm 9st 3lbs
11/07/20 Ascot 11/11 Pat Dobbs Flat 7f 213y Gd/Frm 9st 1lbs
02/11/19 Rosehill 6/16 Pat Dobbs Flat 7f 100y Good 8st 13lbs
24/08/19 Goodwood 5/6 Pat Dobbs Flat 1m Good 8st 12lbs
02/08/19 Goodwood 1/20 Pat Dobbs Flat 1m Gd/Frm 8st 13lbs
06/07/19 Haydock Park 1/7 Pat Dobbs Flat 7f 37y Good 9st 7lbs
25/05/19 Goodwood 1/14 Pat Dobbs Flat 7f Good 8st 12lbs
04/05/19 Newmarket (Rowley) 4/12 Ryan Moore Flat 6f Good 9st 4lbs
12/04/19 Newbury 8/14 Tom Marquand Flat 7f Soft 9st 7lbs
13/03/19 Lingfield Park 1/3 Tom Marquand Flat 6f 1y Std 8st 9lbs
27/10/18 Doncaster 2/6 Tom Marquand Flat 7f 6y Good 9st 7lbs
06/10/18 Redcar 2/21 Tom Marquand Flat 5f 217y Gd/Sft 9st 2lbs
21/09/18 Newbury 3/7 Ryan Moore Flat 1m Gd/Sft 8st 12lbs
20/07/18 Newbury 2/18 Tom Marquand Flat 7f Gd/Frm 9st 2lbs
Mr T. W. Morley silk
No. 3 Draw 3
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
16/01/21 Lingfield Park 5/8 Cieren Fallon Flat 1m 1y Std 9st 7lbs
18/11/20 Kempton Park 4/10 Sean Levey Flat 1m Slow 9st 2lbs
03/10/20 Tipperary 8/11 S. B. Kelly Flat 7f 100y Gd/Sft 9st 7lbs
19/09/20 Gowran Park 2/6 William James Lee Flat 1m Good 0 9st 13lbs
12/09/20 Leopardstown 2/18 Nikita Amelia Kane Flat 7f Good 0 10st 0lbs
12/08/20 Gowran Park 1/14 Nikita Amelia Kane Flat 7f Good 0 9st 11lbs
02/08/20 Galway 14/16 S. B. Kelly Flat 7f Soft 9st 8lbs
12/07/20 Cork 5/16 Nikita Amelia Kane Flat 1m Good 9st 10lbs
02/07/20 Bellewstown 1/14 Nikita Amelia Kane Flat 7f 196y Good 10st 2lbs
21/06/20 Leopardstown 3/16 Nikita Amelia Kane Flat 7f Gd/Sft 10st 4lbs
12/06/20 Curragh 15/17 D. E. Sheehy Flat 1m Good V 8st 12lbs
07/02/20 Dundalk 3/8 Ben Martin Coen Flat 1m Slow D 9st 7lbs
18/12/19 Dundalk 1/14 Ben Martin Coen Flat 1m Slow E 9st 8lbs
22/11/19 Dundalk 1/13 S. B. Kelly Flat 1m Std E 9st 5lbs
30/10/19 Dundalk 5/14 Ben Martin Coen Flat 1m Std 9st 1lbs
11/10/19 Dundalk 10/13 A. J. Slattery Flat 1m Slow 8st 8lbs
23/09/19 Fairyhouse 2/16 Ben Martin Coen Flat 7f Heavy 9st 8lbs
04/09/19 Gowran Park 3/12 Seamie Heffernan Flat 7f Soft 9st 1lbs
17/08/19 Cork 5/17 Seamie Heffernan Flat 7f Good 8st 13lbs
29/07/19 Galway 12/15 C. P. Hoban Flat 7f Good B 9st 9lbs
28/06/19 Curragh 9/12 C. P. Hoban Flat 7f Good B 8st 7lbs
Mrs Angie Bailey silk
No. 10 Draw 6
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
12/01/21 Newcastle 5/12 Oisin McSweeney Flat 7f 14y Slow 9st 2lbs
19/11/20 Chelmsford City 4/10 Tom Eaves Flat 6f Slow 8st 12lbs
23/10/20 Doncaster 8/12 Tom Eaves Flat 6f 2y Soft 9st 3lbs
19/09/20 Ayr 21/24 Tom Eaves Flat 6f Gd/Sft 0 9st 6lbs
05/09/20 Ascot 2/11 Megan Nicholls Flat 6f Good 0 8st 9lbs
19/07/20 York 5/19 Tom Eaves Flat 7f Good B 9st 9lbs
27/06/20 Newcastle 3/13 Tom Eaves Flat 6f Slow B 8st 8lbs
04/06/20 Newmarket (Rowley) 9/12 Tom Eaves Flat 7f Gd/Frm 9st 3lbs
07/03/20 Wolverhampton 10/12 Tom Eaves Flat 1m 142y Std/Slow 8st 11lbs
19/02/20 Newcastle 2/14 Tom Eaves Flat 7f 14y Slow 8st 7lbs
08/01/20 Newcastle 2/9 Tom Eaves Flat 7f 14y Slow 9st 4lbs
21/09/19 Ayr 15/24 Tom Eaves Flat 6f Gd/Frm 9st 6lbs
24/08/19 York 11/19 Dylan Hogan Flat 5f Firm 8st 9lbs
11/07/19 Newmarket (July) 19/20 Tom Eaves Flat 6f Gd/Frm 8st 13lbs
15/06/19 York 8/22 Tom Eaves Flat 6f Gd/Sft 8st 13lbs
27/05/19 Leicester 1/5 Tom Eaves Flat 6f Gd/Frm 9st 7lbs
09/04/19 Pontefract 1/9 Tom Eaves Flat 6f Good 9st 5lbs
06/10/18 Redcar 10/21 Shane Gray Flat 5f 217y Gd/Sft 0 8st 6lbs
13/09/18 Doncaster 8/22 Tom Eaves Flat 6f 111y Gd/Frm 0 8st 6lbs
22/08/18 York 2/18 Tom Eaves Flat 6f Gd/Frm 0 8st 11lbs
01/08/18 Redcar 2/13 Kevin Stott Flat 5f 217y Gd/Frm 9st 2lbs
T W Morley & Regents Racing silk
No. 5 Draw 7
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
10/02/21 Wolverhampton 1/6 Marco Ghiani Flat 7f 36y Slow z 8st 4lbs
21/01/21 Lingfield Park 2/8 Cieren Fallon Flat 7f 1y Std/Slow z 8st 4lbs
09/01/21 Chelmsford City 1/8 Jason Hart Flat 7f Slow z 9st 0lbs
17/12/20 Chelmsford City 2/9 Daniel Muscutt Flat 7f Slow z 8st 13lbs
07/10/20 Kempton Park 14/14 P. J. McDonald Flat 7f Slow z 9st 1lbs
13/09/20 Chelmsford City 7/7 John Egan Flat 7f Slow z 8st 5lbs
15/08/20 Newmarket (July) 10/12 Sean Levey Flat 6f Gd/Frm z 9st 7lbs
13/07/20 Windsor 12/12 Sean Levey Flat 6f 12y Gd/Frm z 8st 13lbs
22/01/20 Kempton Park 1/5 Jason Hart Flat 7f Std z 8st 11lbs
02/01/20 Chelmsford City 1/7 Jason Hart Flat 7f Slow z 9st 1lbs
12/12/19 Chelmsford City 3/9 P. J. McDonald Flat 6f Slow z 9st 3lbs
22/10/19 Kempton Park 3/11 Jim Crowley Flat 6f Slow 9st 2lbs
01/10/19 Kempton Park 3/10 Andrea Atzeni Flat 6f Std/Slow 9st 7lbs
06/09/19 Kempton Park 1/10 Andrea Atzeni Flat 6f Std 9st 7lbs
17/08/19 Newmarket (July) 15/16 David Egan Flat 6f Gd/Frm 0 8st 13lbs
27/07/19 Newmarket (July) 10/10 David Egan Flat 6f Good 8st 1lbs
10/07/19 Kempton Park 4/8 David Egan Flat 7f Slow 9st 0lbs
24/06/19 Windsor 1/13 David Egan Flat 6f 12y Gd/Frm 9st 5lbs
04/06/19 Lingfield Park 2/13 Andrea Atzeni Flat 7f 1y Std 9st 7lbs
20/02/19 Chelmsford City 4/4 Charlie Bennett Flat 6f Slow H 8st 13lbs
28/11/18 Newcastle 5/14 Jack Mitchell Flat 6f Slow H 9st 2lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
10/02/21 Wolverhampton 3/6 Harrison Shaw Flat 7f 36y Slow 9st 4lbs
26/12/20 Wolverhampton 4/6 Harrison Shaw Flat 6f 20y Slow 9st 3lbs
11/07/20 Newmarket (July) 11/12 Ben Curtis Flat 6f Good 9st 0lbs
18/06/20 Ascot Jersey Stakes 8/13 Ben Curtis Flat 7f Gd/Sft 9st 1lbs
19/02/20 Newcastle 1/5 Ben Curtis Flat 6f Slow 9st 0lbs
23/08/19 York Gimcrack 2/12 Ben Curtis Flat 6f Firm 9st 0lbs
08/08/19 Haydock Park 1/8 Harrison Shaw Flat 6f Gd/Frm 9st 8lbs
19/07/19 Newbury 6/6 Tom Marquand Flat 6f Gd/Sft 9st 0lbs
18/06/19 Ascot Coventry Stakes 12/17 Ben Curtis Flat 6f Gd/Frm 9st 1lbs
22/05/19 Ayr 1/8 Ben Curtis Flat 6f Gd/Frm 9st 5lbs
P Booth, A Jackson & K Stewart silk
No. 4 Draw 2
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
01/02/21 Wolverhampton 1/4 Jamie Spencer Flat 7f 36y Slow 9st 5lbs
10/10/20 Chantilly 9/16 Vincent Cheminaud Flat 7f 210y Heavy 9st 8lbs
12/09/20 Chantilly 5/8 Vincent Cheminaud Flat 7f 210y Good 9st 0lbs
25/08/20 Deauville 5/9 Vincent Cheminaud Flat 6f 102y Std 9st 0lbs
04/08/20 Deauville 3/8 Pierre-Charles Boudot Flat 6f 102y Std 9st 0lbs
21/06/19 Chantilly 3/11 Vincent Cheminaud Flat 7f 210y Good 9st 2lbs
Mr Michael Appleby & Mr Tommy Wickins silk
No. 7 Draw 1
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
04/02/21 Chelmsford City 1/9 Tom Marquand Flat 6f Slow 8st 11lbs
11/08/20 Lingfield Park 3/13 Alistair Rawlinson Flat 7f 1y Slow 9st 6lbs
18/07/20 York 15/18 Shane Gray Flat 6f Good 9st 10lbs
11/07/20 Newcastle 3/11 Shane Gray Flat 6f Slow 8st 12lbs
13/06/20 Doncaster 10/11 Alistair Rawlinson Flat 7f 6y Good 9st 3lbs
01/06/20 Newcastle 1/10 Alistair Rawlinson Flat 6f Slow 9st 10lbs
02/09/19 Chepstow 2/5 Dane O'Neill Flat 7f 16y Gd/Frm 9st 5lbs