Menu

Betway Handicap (3) Class 3

  • Distance: 2m 56y
  • Age: 4yo
  • Runners: 6
  • Prize: £11,500
Mr J. A. Swinbank silk
No. 4 Draw 1
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
08/02/21 Newcastle 1/7 Charlie Todd Bumper 2m 56y Std/Slow 11st 10lbs
02/02/21 Newcastle 4/10 Nathan Moscrop Bumper 2m 56y Slow 11st 10lbs
08/01/21 Newcastle 1/9 Nathan Moscrop Bumper 2m 56y Std/Slow 11st 5lbs
24/11/20 Sedgefield 3/12 Nathan Moscrop Hurdle 2m 178y Gd/Sft 10st 12lbs
20/10/20 Kempton Park 10/10 Hector Crouch Flat 1m 3f 219y Slow 9st 9lbs
02/10/20 Fontwell Park 3/9 Harry Bannister Hurdle 2m 1f 162y Gd/Sft 10st 12lbs
09/09/20 Uttoxeter 9/17 Harry Bannister Hurdle 2m 3f 207y Good 11st 0lbs
06/08/20 Ripon 7/8 Kevin Stott Flat 2m Gd/Frm 9st 9lbs
21/07/20 Sandown Park 5/7 Tom Marquand Flat 1m 6f Good 8st 8lbs
01/07/20 Kempton Park 5/5 Alistair Rawlinson Flat 1m 7f 218y Slow 0 9st 10lbs
12/06/20 Newbury 9/10 Alistair Rawlinson Flat 1m 4f Good 8st 12lbs
01/02/20 Kempton Park 8/11 Alistair Rawlinson Flat 1m 7f 218y Slow 0 9st 10lbs
25/01/20 Lingfield Park 7/7 Alistair Rawlinson Flat 1m 4f Std 9st 7lbs
21/12/19 Lingfield Park 5/9 Alistair Rawlinson Flat 1m 4f Std 9st 5lbs
07/12/19 Wolverhampton 2/8 Alistair Rawlinson Flat 1m 4f 51y Slow 9st 2lbs
29/11/19 Southwell 3/4 Angus Villiers Flat 1m 4f 14y Fast 9st 10lbs
20/11/19 Kempton Park 2/7 Angus Villiers Flat 1m 7f 218y Std/Slow 9st 10lbs
18/08/19 Pontefract 8/8 Cieren Fallon Flat 1m 4f 5y Good 10st 4lbs
13/07/19 Ascot 2/10 Theodore Ladd Flat 1m 6f 34y Gd/Frm 9st 5lbs
29/06/19 Newcastle 6/15 Theodore Ladd Flat 2m 56y Slow 9st 10lbs
25/05/19 Haydock Park 6/9 Alistair Rawlinson Flat 2m 45y Gd/Frm 9st 0lbs
Mr B. Lapham & J Souster silk
No. 5 Draw 4
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
06/02/21 Musselburgh 4/10 Aaron Anderson Hurdle 1m 7f 124y Gd/Sft z 10st 0lbs
02/02/21 Newcastle 4/10 Aaron Anderson Bumper 2m 56y Slow z 11st 4lbs
15/01/21 Newcastle 3/8 Clifford Lee Flat 2m 56y Slow z 9st 10lbs
26/12/20 Wolverhampton 7/11 Clifford Lee Flat 1m 4f 51y Slow z 9st 12lbs
12/12/20 Newcastle 5/8 Clifford Lee Flat 1m 4f 98y Slow z 9st 4lbs
21/11/20 Wolverhampton 6/8 Clifford Lee Flat 1m 5f 219y Slow z 9st 8lbs
13/11/20 Wolverhampton 8/11 Clifford Lee Flat 1m 4f 51y Slow z 9st 8lbs
08/09/20 Newcastle 7/8 Clifford Lee Flat 1m 4f 98y Std/Slow z 9st 7lbs
23/08/20 Cartmel 4/6 Aaron Anderson Hurdle 2m 1f 46y Soft z 11st 4lbs
07/08/20 Cartmel 1/11 Aaron Anderson Hurdle 2m 1f 46y Gd/Sft z 11st 10lbs
11/07/20 Newcastle 6/6 Clifford Lee Flat 2m 56y Slow z 8st 13lbs
27/06/20 Newcastle 2/7 Clifford Lee Flat 2m 56y Slow z 9st 9lbs
10/06/20 Pontefract 1/12 Clifford Lee Flat 1m 2f 5y Good z 9st 2lbs
06/03/20 Wolverhampton 1/6 Clifford Lee Flat 1m 5f 219y Std/Slow z 8st 13lbs
19/02/20 Newcastle 1/7 Clifford Lee Flat 1m 4f 98y Slow z 9st 12lbs
17/09/19 Newcastle 8/9 Clifford Lee Flat 1m 4f 98y Std 0 9st 10lbs
08/09/19 York 10/14 Aled Beech Flat 1m 3f 188y Gd/Frm B 9st 1lbs
31/08/19 Wolverhampton 4/9 Aled Beech Flat 1m 4f 51y Std 0 9st 11lbs
04/08/19 Market Rasen 2/12 Henry Brooke Hurdle 2m 148y Gd/Frm 0 11st 0lbs
22/07/19 Cartmel 3/11 Henry Brooke Hurdle 2m 1f 46y Soft 11st 2lbs
13/07/19 Hamilton Park 11/13 Clifford Lee Flat 1m 4f 15y Gd/Frm B 9st 10lbs
King Power Racing Co Ltd silk
No. 1 Draw 2
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
30/01/21 Kempton Park 5/11 Joshua Bryan Flat 1m 7f 218y Slow 0 9st 6lbs
21/12/20 Newcastle 5/6 Daniel Tudhope Flat 2m 56y Slow 9st 10lbs
09/12/20 Kempton Park 6/7 Joshua Bryan Flat 1m 7f 218y Std/Slow 9st 12lbs
18/11/20 Kempton Park 8/9 Silvestre De Sousa Flat 1m 7f 218y Slow 9st 5lbs
10/10/20 Newmarket (Rowley) 34/34 Silvestre De Sousa Flat 2m 2f Gd/Sft 9st 8lbs
11/09/20 Salisbury 6/6 Hayley Turner Flat 1m 6f 44y Good 9st 5lbs
19/10/19 Ascot 6/9 Silvestre De Sousa Flat 1m 7f 127y Gd/Sft 9st 7lbs
05/10/19 Longchamp 7/10 Jim Crowley Flat 2m 3f 194y Gd/Sft 9st 2lbs
13/09/19 Doncaster 2/5 Oisin Murphy Flat 2m 1f 197y Gd/Frm 9st 5lbs
24/08/19 York 11/22 Rob Hornby Flat 1m 5f 188y Firm 9st 2lbs
06/07/19 Sandown Park 3/5 Oisin Murphy Flat 2m 50y Gd/Frm 9st 0lbs
22/06/19 Ascot Queen Alexandra 1/11 Silvestre De Sousa Flat 2m 5f 143y Good 9st 2lbs
10/05/19 Chester 6/15 Silvestre De Sousa Flat 2m 2f 140y Heavy 9st 1lbs
01/05/19 Ascot 3/7 Silvestre De Sousa Flat 1m 7f 209y Gd/Frm 9st 2lbs
13/10/18 Newmarket (Rowley) 3/33 Oisin Murphy Flat 2m 2f Gd/Frm 0 9st 0lbs
11/08/18 Ascot 1/10 Per-Anders Graberg Flat 1m 7f 209y Gd/Frm 0 9st 6lbs
21/07/18 Newbury 6/16 Joshua Bryan Flat 2m 110y Gd/Frm 0 8st 10lbs
19/06/18 Ascot Ascot Stakes 9/19 Jim Crowley Flat 2m 3f 210y Gd/Frm 0 9st 3lbs
11/05/18 Ascot 4/11 Jason Watson Flat 1m 7f 209y Firm 0 10st 0lbs
29/04/18 Salisbury 2/8 Jason Watson Flat 1m 6f 44y Heavy 0 9st 8lbs
30/09/17 Haydock Park 6/8 Graham Lee Flat 1m 6f Heavy V 9st 12lbs
Sohi & Sohi silk
No. 3 Draw 3
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
11/02/21 Kempton Park 7/14 Harry Cobden Bumper 2m Slow + 11st 10lbs
02/02/21 Newcastle 1/9 Ben Robinson Bumper 2m 56y Slow + 11st 4lbs
15/01/21 Newcastle 1/8 Laura Pearson Flat 2m 56y Slow + 9st 11lbs
18/12/20 Wolverhampton 3/6 Jack Mitchell Flat 1m 5f 219y Slow + 9st 1lbs
12/12/20 Newcastle 1/9 Laura Pearson Flat 2m 56y Slow + 9st 9lbs
08/12/20 Wolverhampton 2/8 Laura Pearson Flat 1m 5f 219y Slow + 9st 12lbs
01/12/20 Wolverhampton 5/7 Tyler Heard Flat 1m 5f 219y Slow + 9st 4lbs
21/11/20 Wolverhampton 2/8 Tyler Heard Flat 1m 5f 219y Slow + 8st 13lbs
22/10/20 Ludlow 4/10 James Bowen Hurdle 2m 7f 174y Good + 11st 13lbs
19/10/20 Wolverhampton 4/11 Pat Cosgrave Flat 1m 4f 51y Slow 9st 8lbs
04/10/20 Uttoxeter 3/15 James Bowen Hurdle 2m 3f 207y Gd/Sft + 11st 0lbs
28/08/20 Fontwell Park 2/12 James Bowen Hurdle 2m 3f 49y Good + 10st 12lbs
04/08/20 Southwell 7/14 Alain Cawley Hurdle 1m 7f 182y Good 11st 0lbs
29/02/20 Lingfield Park 5/8 Grace McEntee Flat 1m 7f 169y Std 9st 8lbs
12/02/20 Kempton Park 4/11 Richard Kingscote Flat 1m 7f 218y Slow 9st 10lbs
27/01/20 Wolverhampton 2/13 Mr Bradley Roberts Flat 1m 5f 219y Std 11st 0lbs
20/12/19 Wolverhampton 5/11 P. J. McDonald Flat 1m 5f 219y Std/Slow 0 9st 13lbs
11/12/19 Kempton Park 7/9 Jonathan Fisher Flat 1m 7f 218y Std 0 8st 11lbs
03/12/19 Wolverhampton 5/8 Jonathan Fisher Flat 1m 5f 219y Std 0 9st 8lbs
19/10/19 Wolverhampton 9/11 Thomas Greatrex Flat 1m 4f 51y Std B 8st 10lbs
28/09/19 Chelmsford City 5/10 P. J. McDonald Flat 1m 6f Slow 0 9st 0lbs
Straightline Bloodstock silk
No. 2 Draw 6
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
07/02/21 Musselburgh 1/8 Conor O'Farrell Hurdle 3m 2f 26y Gd/Sft 0 10st 7lbs
29/12/20 Kelso 5/7 Conor O'Farrell Hurdle 2m 6f 151y Heavy 0 11st 12lbs
07/12/20 Musselburgh 9/10 Craig Nichol Hurdle 2m 7f 180y Gd/Sft 0 11st 9lbs
07/11/20 Kelso 3/11 Peter Coleman Hurdle 3m 1f 170y Gd/Sft V 11st 11lbs
25/10/20 Hexham -/6 Billy Garritty Chase 2m 4f 15y Heavy 11st 0lbs
23/09/20 Perth 3/11 Peter Coleman Hurdle 2m 7f 207y Gd/Sft 11st 5lbs
17/02/20 Carlisle 3/5 Craig Nichol Hurdle 2m 3f 61y Soft 0 11st 11lbs
27/01/20 Kelso 5/7 Craig Nichol Hurdle 3m 1f 170y Heavy 0 11st 12lbs
02/01/20 Ayr 6/9 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m 5f 91y Heavy 0 11st 11lbs
15/12/19 Carlisle 1/4 Brian Hughes Hurdle 3m 1f Heavy 0 11st 4lbs
02/11/19 Ayr 4/6 Brian Hughes Hurdle 3m 70y Soft 0 11st 3lbs
21/10/19 Pontefract 4/6 Joe Fanning Flat 2m 2f 2y Heavy 0 9st 4lbs
04/10/19 Hexham 1/8 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m 4f 28y Heavy 0 11st 11lbs
23/03/19 Kelso 8/9 Brian Hughes Hurdle 3m 1f 170y Good 0 11st 6lbs
18/02/19 Carlisle 6/10 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m 3f 61y Good 0 11st 12lbs
22/01/19 Kelso 4/7 Brian Hughes Hurdle 3m 1f 170y Good 0 12st 3lbs
31/12/18 Lingfield Park 6/6 Adam Kirby Flat 1m 4f Std V 9st 3lbs
05/12/18 Haydock Park 10/10 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m 2f 191y Heavy B 11st 12lbs
03/11/18 Ayr 7/7 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m Gd/Sft 11st 5lbs
21/09/18 Ayr 3/5 Tom Eaves Flat 2m 1f 105y Heavy V 9st 13lbs
28/04/18 Sandown Park 17/20 Brian Hughes Hurdle 1m 7f 216y Soft 0 11st 6lbs
Charles C Walker - Osborne House IV silk
No. 6 Draw 5
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
14/02/21 Southwell 1/6 Luke Morris Flat 1m 6f 21y Slow 0 9st 5lbs
04/01/21 Lingfield Park 1/13 Luke Morris Flat 1m 4f Std/Slow 0 9st 7lbs
15/07/20 Catterick Bridge 1/13 Luke Morris Flat 1m 4f 13y Gd/Frm V 9st 4lbs
09/07/20 Chepstow 3/9 Ryan Tate Flat 1m 4f Gd/Sft 0 8st 13lbs
20/06/20 Ripon 11/12 Ryan Tate Flat 1m Good 9st 2lbs
10/06/20 Wolverhampton 7/12 Jane Elliott Flat 1m 142y Std 9st 2lbs
13/07/19 Salisbury 7/13 Luke Morris Flat 6f 213y Gd/Frm 9st 5lbs