Menu

Bombardier "March To Your Own Drum" Handicap (6) (D.ii) Class 6

  • Distance: 7f 36y
  • Age: 3yo
  • Runners: 11
  • Prize: £5,688
Mr M. M. Foulger silk
No. 4 Draw 3
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
04/11/20 Lingfield Park 9/13 Callum Shepherd Flat 7f 1y Std B 9st 7lbs
12/10/20 Wolverhampton 5/10 David Probert Flat 7f 36y Slow B 9st 10lbs
15/02/20 Lingfield Park 9/11 Darragh Keenan Flat 1m 1y Std B 9st 6lbs
06/02/20 Chelmsford City 7/10 Lewis Edmunds Flat 7f Slow B 9st 9lbs
30/01/20 Chelmsford City 1/13 Lewis Edmunds Flat 7f Slow B 9st 5lbs
22/01/20 Lingfield Park 2/8 Lewis Edmunds Flat 7f 1y Std B 9st 1lbs
14/01/20 Chelmsford City 9/9 Luke Morris Flat 7f Slow B 9st 0lbs
04/12/19 Lingfield Park 3/13 Richard Kingscote Flat 7f 1y Std B 9st 1lbs
19/11/19 Chelmsford City 4/15 Richard Kingscote Flat 1m Slow B 9st 3lbs
16/10/19 Kempton Park 10/13 Franny Norton Flat 7f Std B 9st 10lbs
03/10/19 Lingfield Park 4/10 Ben Curtis Flat 7f 1y Fast B 9st 9lbs
26/09/19 Chelmsford City 4/5 P. J. McDonald Flat 1m Slow B 9st 7lbs
09/09/19 Brighton 4/7 Franny Norton Flat 5f 215y Good B 9st 7lbs
02/09/19 Brighton 2/6 David Egan Flat 6f 210y Good B 9st 7lbs
25/08/19 Yarmouth 5/7 Callum Shepherd Flat 7f 3y Gd/Frm B 9st 12lbs
07/08/19 Yarmouth 4/5 David Egan Flat 1m 3y Gd/Frm B 9st 3lbs
17/07/19 Yarmouth 3/4 Lewis Edmunds Flat 1m 3y Good B 9st 1lbs
30/06/19 Windsor 10/11 Joshua Bryan Flat 1m 31y Gd/Frm 0 10st 3lbs
22/05/19 Yarmouth 5/10 Lewis Edmunds Flat 7f 3y Good B 9st 5lbs
24/11/18 Lingfield Park 8/9 Josephine Gordon Flat 1m 1y Std B 9st 5lbs
26/10/18 Kempton Park 10/14 Lewis Edmunds Flat 7f Std/Slow B 9st 8lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
20/10/20 Newcastle 12/14 Ray Dawson Flat 1m 5y Std 0 9st 9lbs
07/10/20 Newcastle 5/11 Lewis Edmunds Flat 7f 14y Slow 0 9st 10lbs
02/08/20 Newcastle 6/14 Lewis Edmunds Flat 7f 14y Std + 9st 1lbs
04/07/20 Yarmouth 3/7 Joshua Bryan Flat 1m 3y Gd/Frm + 9st 6lbs
03/06/20 Kempton Park 4/12 Rossa Ryan Flat 1m Std/Slow + 9st 3lbs
20/12/19 Wolverhampton 1/10 Jason Watson Flat 7f 36y Std/Slow + 9st 9lbs
16/12/19 Wolverhampton 1/11 Tom Queally Flat 1m 142y Std + 9st 5lbs
18/11/19 Wolverhampton 1/12 Rossa Ryan Flat 7f 36y Std z 9st 3lbs
30/10/19 Wolverhampton 9/12 P. J. McDonald Flat 1m 142y Std + 9st 5lbs
17/10/19 Wolverhampton 5/13 P. J. McDonald Flat 1m 1f 104y Std + 9st 7lbs
03/10/19 Wolverhampton 5/13 Clifford Lee Flat 1m 142y Std + 9st 7lbs
31/08/19 Wolverhampton 7/12 Megan Nicholls Flat 1m 142y Std + 9st 8lbs
20/08/19 Yarmouth 4/14 Rossa Ryan Flat 1m 3y Firm + 9st 9lbs
30/07/19 Yarmouth 8/12 Rossa Ryan Flat 7f 3y Good 9st 12lbs
09/04/19 Pontefract 10/12 Jack Mitchell Flat 1m 6y Good 8st 13lbs
28/02/19 Kempton Park 5/8 Joshua Bryan Flat 7f Std/Slow 0 9st 1lbs
19/01/19 Wolverhampton 5/12 Clifford Lee Flat 7f 36y Std 0 9st 7lbs
03/01/19 Chelmsford City 6/12 Jack Mitchell Flat 1m Slow 9st 9lbs
21/11/18 Wolverhampton 7/12 Clifford Lee Flat 1m 142y Std/Slow 9st 7lbs
01/06/18 Doncaster 6/10 Josephine Gordon Flat 1m Gd/Frm 8st 10lbs
22/05/18 Ayr 3/11 Dougie Costello Flat 7f 50y Firm 9st 6lbs
The Goodracing Partnership silk
No. 9 Draw 11
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
07/11/20 Chelmsford City 7/13 Martin Dwyer Flat 7f Slow 9st 6lbs
19/10/20 Wolverhampton 9/11 Adam Kirby Flat 7f 36y Slow 9st 6lbs
23/09/20 Kempton Park 12/13 Stevie Donohoe Flat 1m Std/Slow 9st 5lbs
15/08/20 Chepstow 9/13 Nicola Currie Flat 6f 16y Gd/Sft 9st 5lbs
31/07/20 Wolverhampton 1/11 Stevie Donohoe Flat 7f 36y Slow 9st 6lbs
21/06/20 Kempton Park 7/9 Ryan Tate Flat 7f Slow 9st 7lbs
08/06/20 Chelmsford City 7/11 Martin Dwyer Flat 7f Slow 9st 6lbs
04/03/20 Kempton Park 5/10 Martin Dwyer Flat 6f Slow 9st 7lbs
26/02/20 Kempton Park 8/11 Martin Dwyer Flat 7f Slow 9st 7lbs
04/02/20 Kempton Park 4/10 Martin Dwyer Flat 7f Slow 8st 9lbs
25/01/20 Kempton Park 10/11 Nicola Currie Flat 6f Std 9st 4lbs
26/12/19 Wolverhampton 9/9 Ellie MacKenzie Flat 7f 36y Std 9st 7lbs
27/03/19 Kempton Park 10/11 Fergus Sweeney Flat 6f Std 9st 7lbs
19/11/18 Kempton Park 5/13 Dougie Costello Flat 7f Slow z 9st 8lbs
08/11/18 Chelmsford City 8/12 Dougie Costello Flat 7f Slow 0 9st 7lbs
14/10/18 Goodwood 10/12 Dougie Costello Flat 1m Heavy 9st 11lbs
25/09/18 Chelmsford City 7/12 Dougie Costello Flat 7f Std 9st 7lbs
06/09/18 Laytown 1/9 Ms Lisa O'Neill Flat 7f Std 12st 0lbs
11/05/18 Ascot 14/15 Jim Crowley Flat 6f Firm 9st 3lbs
06/10/17 Ascot 3/13 Tom Marquand Flat 6f Gd/Sft 8st 6lbs
11/08/17 Newmarket (July) 5/5 Jim Crowley Flat 6f Gd/Sft 9st 7lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
14/11/20 Wolverhampton 6/12 Richard Kingscote Flat 1m 142y Slow 0 9st 0lbs
12/10/20 Wolverhampton 6/10 Pat Cosgrave Flat 7f 36y Slow 0 9st 10lbs
29/09/20 Wolverhampton 6/12 Ray Dawson Flat 7f 36y Std 0 9st 5lbs
14/09/20 Wolverhampton 1/7 Ray Dawson Flat 1m 142y Std 0 9st 11lbs
02/09/20 Wolverhampton 4/11 Luke Morris Flat 7f 36y Std 0 8st 13lbs
23/08/20 Wolverhampton 9/12 Phil Dennis Flat 7f 36y Std 0 8st 13lbs
26/07/20 Wolverhampton 5/10 Phil Dennis Flat 7f 36y Slow 0 9st 4lbs
03/07/20 Wolverhampton 3/11 Luke Morris Flat 7f 36y Slow 0 9st 2lbs
21/06/20 Wolverhampton 5/11 Jack Mitchell Flat 1m 142y Slow 8st 11lbs
15/06/20 Kempton Park 7/8 David Egan Flat 1m Std/Slow 9st 5lbs
09/03/20 Wolverhampton 8/9 Dylan Hogan Flat 7f 36y Slow 8st 13lbs
28/02/20 Lingfield Park 5/10 Thomas Greatrex Flat 1m 1y Slow 9st 4lbs
17/02/20 Lingfield Park 5/9 Thomas Greatrex Flat 7f 1y Std 9st 5lbs
08/02/20 Wolverhampton 3/10 Thomas Greatrex Flat 7f 36y Std/Slow 8st 13lbs
27/01/20 Wolverhampton 1/10 Thomas Greatrex Flat 7f 36y Std 8st 13lbs
20/01/20 Wolverhampton 2/13 Thomas Greatrex Flat 1m 142y Std 9st 4lbs
10/01/20 Lingfield Park 6/10 Shane Kelly Flat 1m 2f Std + 9st 9lbs
12/08/19 Wolverhampton 8/11 David Probert Flat 1m 142y Std + 9st 3lbs
07/08/19 Pontefract 7/9 Ben Curtis Flat 1m 6y Good + 9st 12lbs
20/07/19 Haydock Park 10/11 Stevie Donohoe Flat 1m 2f 42y Good + 9st 0lbs
09/07/19 Wolverhampton 7/12 Stevie Donohoe Flat 7f 36y Std + 10st 0lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
04/11/20 Lingfield Park 2/13 Daniel Muscutt Flat 7f 1y Std 0 9st 2lbs
07/09/20 Lingfield Park 8/12 Saffie Osborne Flat 7f 135y Gd/Frm 0 9st 7lbs
26/07/20 Wolverhampton 9/10 Jason Watson Flat 7f 36y Slow 0 9st 4lbs
06/03/20 Chelmsford City 6/8 Daniel Muscutt Flat 7f Slow 0 9st 3lbs
29/01/20 Kempton Park 8/10 Robert Havlin Flat 7f Slow 9st 0lbs
13/01/20 Southwell 3/6 Daniel Muscutt Flat 7f 14y Std 9st 10lbs
04/01/20 Lingfield Park 6/7 Daniel Muscutt Flat 7f 1y Std 9st 0lbs
30/11/19 Lingfield Park 10/12 Robert Havlin Flat 1m 1y Std 9st 7lbs
23/11/19 Wolverhampton 12/12 Daniel Muscutt Flat 7f 36y Std 0 9st 4lbs
16/09/19 Brighton 1/8 Rossa Ryan Flat 6f 210y Good 0 10st 0lbs
02/09/19 Brighton 3/6 Cieren Fallon Flat 6f 210y Good 0 9st 5lbs
15/08/19 Lingfield Park 3/12 Luke Catton Flat 7f 1y Std 0 9st 8lbs
08/08/19 Brighton 2/9 Jane Elliott Flat 6f 210y Gd/Frm 0 9st 7lbs
02/07/19 Chepstow 4/11 Rossa Ryan Flat 7f 16y Gd/Frm 0 9st 11lbs
07/06/19 Brighton 8/9 Rossa Ryan Flat 6f 210y Gd/Sft 0 9st 9lbs
21/05/19 Brighton 2/10 Joe Fanning Flat 6f 210y Gd/Frm 0 9st 8lbs
20/04/19 Brighton 1/9 Rossa Ryan Flat 6f 210y Firm 0 9st 5lbs
13/04/19 Wolverhampton 7/11 George Wood Flat 7f 36y Std/Slow 0 8st 10lbs
25/03/19 Wolverhampton 2/9 Rossa Ryan Flat 7f 36y Std 0 9st 3lbs
13/02/19 Kempton Park 13/13 Rossa Ryan Flat 7f Slow 0 9st 7lbs
05/01/19 Lingfield Park 11/11 Rossa Ryan Flat 7f 1y Slow 8st 12lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
31/10/20 Wolverhampton 5/9 Harrison Shaw Flat 7f 36y Slow 0 9st 0lbs
19/10/20 Pontefract 10/10 Faye McManoman Flat 6f Heavy 8st 3lbs
06/10/20 Catterick Bridge 5/9 Jason Hart Flat 5f 212y Heavy 8st 13lbs
28/09/20 Newcastle 12/13 Ben Robinson Flat 6f Slow B 9st 4lbs
08/09/20 Catterick Bridge 7/10 Jimmy Quinn Flat 5f 212y Heavy 0 9st 4lbs
26/08/20 Musselburgh 6/7 Harrison Shaw Flat 7f 33y Heavy B 9st 1lbs
20/08/20 Chester 9/12 Ben Robinson Flat 6f 17y Gd/Sft B 8st 7lbs
05/08/20 Ayr 6/9 Harrison Shaw Flat 7f 50y Heavy B 9st 10lbs
18/07/20 Haydock Park 3/12 Harrison Shaw Flat 7f 37y Gd/Sft B 8st 13lbs
12/07/20 Hamilton Park 8/9 James Sullivan Flat 6f 6y Gd/Sft 0 9st 0lbs
04/07/20 Haydock Park 7/14 Harrison Shaw Flat 6f Soft 0 9st 4lbs
23/06/20 Chepstow 14/14 Raul Da Silva Flat 6f 16y Good 0 9st 7lbs
10/06/20 Wolverhampton 8/10 Harrison Shaw Flat 6f 20y Std 0 9st 7lbs
23/09/19 Hamilton Park 1/11 James Sullivan Flat 6f 6y Gd/Sft 0 9st 3lbs
30/08/19 Thirsk 12/15 Miss Charlotte Crane Flat 6f Gd/Sft 10st 13lbs
14/08/19 Beverley 4/8 Rachel Richardson Flat 7f 96y Good 9st 2lbs
23/07/19 Wolverhampton 6/12 Danny Redmond Flat 7f 36y Std 9st 6lbs
20/06/19 Ripon 7/8 David Allan Flat 6f Good 9st 3lbs
07/06/19 Haydock Park 2/11 Duran Fentiman Flat 6f Soft 8st 8lbs
18/05/19 Thirsk 7/11 Robert Dodsworth Flat 6f Good 9st 7lbs
04/05/19 Thirsk 13/13 Duran Fentiman Flat 6f Good 8st 8lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
04/11/20 Kempton Park 6/11 Hayley Turner Flat 7f Std 9st 6lbs
09/03/20 Kempton Park 2/10 Tom Marquand Flat 1m Slow 9st 8lbs
26/02/20 Kempton Park 2/11 Tom Marquand Flat 6f Slow 0 9st 6lbs
17/02/20 Kempton Park 2/9 Ben Curtis Flat 7f Std/Slow 9st 5lbs
19/01/20 Wolverhampton 2/11 Phil Dennis Flat 7f 36y Slow 9st 4lbs
11/12/19 Kempton Park 8/14 Kieran Shoemark Flat 7f Std 9st 7lbs
28/08/19 Kempton Park 6/10 David Probert Flat 6f Std H 9st 5lbs
05/08/19 Windsor 8/8 George Downing Flat 5f 21y Gd/Frm H 9st 5lbs
25/07/19 Newbury 7/7 Tom Marquand Flat 7f Gd/Frm 9st 2lbs
03/06/19 Windsor 6/7 Nicola Currie Flat 5f 21y Gd/Frm 8st 9lbs
10/05/19 Ascot 9/10 Sean Levey Flat 6f Gd/Sft 9st 5lbs
30/03/19 Kempton Park 7/12 David Probert Flat 6f Std 9st 4lbs
04/06/18 Windsor 7/11 James Doyle Flat 5f 21y Good 9st 2lbs
18/05/18 Newbury 7/9 James Doyle Flat 6f Gd/Frm 9st 5lbs
06/05/18 Newmarket (Rowley) 2/6 William Buick Flat 5f Gd/Frm 9st 5lbs
Mr Michael Hollier silk
No. 11 Draw 7
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
07/09/20 Leicester 11/11 Kaia S. Ingolfsland Flat 7f Gd/Sft 8st 6lbs
09/08/20 Windsor 4/12 Liam Keniry Flat 6f 12y Good 9st 2lbs
22/07/20 Catterick Bridge 10/12 Royston Ffrench Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 5lbs
04/07/20 Haydock Park 14/14 Connor Beasley Flat 6f Soft 9st 1lbs
27/08/19 Epsom Downs 7/14 Royston Ffrench Flat 7f 3y Firm 9st 4lbs
15/08/19 Salisbury 4/8 Royston Ffrench Flat 6f Gd/Sft 9st 0lbs
02/08/19 Newmarket (July) 4/12 Royston Ffrench Flat 6f Gd/Frm 9st 0lbs
16/06/19 Doncaster 8/10 Royston Ffrench Flat 6f 2y Soft 8st 12lbs
28/05/19 Leicester 9/9 Royston Ffrench Flat 6f Good 9st 6lbs
11/05/19 Nottingham 1/12 Royston Ffrench Flat 6f 18y Gd/Sft 8st 9lbs
26/10/18 Doncaster 11/12 Paddy Mathers Flat 7f 6y Good 9st 0lbs
05/10/18 Wolverhampton 11/11 Royston Ffrench Flat 7f 36y Std 8st 11lbs
Racing Facades Syndicate silk
No. 5 Draw 12
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
20/10/20 Yarmouth 3/14 Hollie Doyle Flat 7f 3y Heavy 9st 9lbs
12/10/20 Windsor 3/11 Edward Greatrex Flat 6f 12y Soft 9st 7lbs
23/09/20 Kempton Park 5/12 Alistair Rawlinson Flat 6f Std/Slow 9st 4lbs
02/09/20 Lingfield Park 7/11 Alistair Rawlinson Flat 7f Good 9st 7lbs
18/07/20 Newbury 11/11 Kevin Lundie Flat 1m Good 9st 2lbs
03/07/20 Haydock Park 5/9 Richard Kingscote Flat 6f 212y Gd/Sft 9st 4lbs
03/06/20 Kempton Park 8/11 Tom Marquand Flat 1m Std/Slow 9st 2lbs
09/10/19 Kempton Park 11/13 Harry Bentley Flat 7f Std + 9st 1lbs
22/07/19 Windsor 5/6 Harry Bentley Flat 1m 31y Gd/Frm + 9st 8lbs
04/07/19 Yarmouth 3/8 Hayley Turner Flat 1m 3y Good z 9st 2lbs
27/06/19 Leicester 2/14 Miss Serena Brotherton Flat 7f Good z 10st 3lbs
21/06/19 Redcar 1/14 Ben Curtis Flat 7f Good z 9st 5lbs
10/06/19 Windsor 3/14 Harry Bentley Flat 1m 31y Heavy z 9st 5lbs
17/05/19 Newmarket (Rowley) 9/13 Eoin Walsh Flat 1m Good 9st 2lbs
30/04/19 Chelmsford City 5/9 Eoin Walsh Flat 7f Std 9st 1lbs
10/11/18 Chelmsford City 6/9 Josephine Gordon Flat 7f Std 9st 2lbs
26/10/18 Doncaster 6/13 Harry Bentley Flat 7f 6y Good 9st 5lbs
Mr F. Gillespie silk
No. 3 Draw 10
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
09/11/20 Southwell 7/11 David Nolan Flat 7f 14y Std V 9st 10lbs
27/10/20 Southwell 6/7 David Nolan Flat 1m 13y Fast 8st 13lbs
08/10/20 Southwell 10/14 David Nolan Flat 4f 214y Std 9st 6lbs
14/09/20 Thirsk 14/14 David Nolan Flat 7f Good 9st 0lbs
29/08/20 Redcar 8/15 David Nolan Flat 5f 217y Heavy 9st 11lbs
20/08/20 Chester 11/11 David Nolan Flat 6f 17y Gd/Sft 9st 7lbs
05/12/19 Southwell 1/9 David Nolan Flat 6f 16y Std 9st 9lbs
09/11/19 Southwell 1/4 David Nolan Flat 4f 214y Fast 9st 5lbs
08/10/19 Leicester 2/6 David Nolan Flat 7f Heavy 9st 3lbs
Mr E. R. Griffiths silk
No. 10 Draw 5
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
28/10/20 Dundalk 1/14 Ross Coakley Flat 7f Std V 9st 0lbs
16/10/20 Dundalk 5/14 Ross Coakley Flat 7f Std b 9st 0lbs
08/10/20 Thurles 11/12 N. G. McCullagh Flat 1m 11y Soft b 8st 12lbs
03/09/20 Punchestown 7/13 Ross Coakley Flat 1m 1f Soft b 9st 0lbs
25/08/20 Cork 14/14 K. J. Manning Flat 1m 2f Heavy B 9st 3lbs
15/08/20 Dundalk 5/13 K. J. Manning Flat 1m Slow B 9st 10lbs
23/07/20 Leopardstown 9/17 Ross Coakley Flat 1m Gd/Sft 9st 12lbs
26/06/20 Curragh 14/14 Ross Coakley Flat 1m Gd/Sft 9st 7lbs
19/06/20 Gowran Park 6/12 Ross Coakley Flat 1m Gd/Sft 9st 7lbs
08/06/20 Naas 15/18 Ross Coakley Flat 1m Gd/Frm 9st 7lbs