Menu

Follow @Mansionbet On Twitter Handicap Chase (5) Class 5

  • Distance: 2m 4f
  • Age: 4yo
  • Runners: 12
  • Prize: £6,130
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
27/10/20 Bangor-On-Dee 3/10 Ben Poste Chase 2m 4f 72y Heavy 10st 4lbs
25/08/20 Bangor-On-Dee 3/6 Ben Poste Chase 2m 4f 72y Soft 10st 10lbs
04/08/20 Southwell 3/11 Ben Poste Chase 2m 4f 88y Good 10st 10lbs
14/07/20 Southwell 2/10 Ben Poste Chase 2m 4f 88y Good 0 10st 9lbs
16/03/20 Hereford 2/10 Ben Poste Chase 2m 4f 194y Heavy 0 10st 11lbs
20/12/19 Uttoxeter 3/5 Ben Poste Chase 2m 4f Heavy 0 9st 10lbs
24/11/19 Uttoxeter 2/7 Ben Poste Chase 2m 4f Heavy 0 10st 6lbs
01/11/19 Uttoxeter 3/9 Ben Poste Chase 2m 4f Soft 0 11st 1lbs
21/08/19 Worcester 4/11 Ben Poste Chase 2m 4f Good 11st 1lbs
23/07/19 Southwell 5/11 Ben Poste Chase 2m 7f 209y Good 11st 3lbs
24/06/19 Southwell 3/9 Ben Poste Chase 2m 7f 209y Gd/Sft 0 9st 12lbs
04/06/19 Southwell 2/5 Ben Poste Chase 2m 4f 62y Gd/Sft 0 10st 12lbs
14/05/19 Southwell 2/9 Ben Poste Chase 2m 4f 62y Gd/Sft 11st 0lbs
09/04/19 Southwell 2/5 Ben Poste Chase 2m 4f 62y Gd/Sft 9st 9lbs
04/03/19 Southwell 2/12 Ben Poste Chase 2m 4f 62y Good 10st 3lbs
08/01/19 Bangor-On-Dee 5/14 Ben Poste Chase 2m 4f 72y Gd/Sft 10st 6lbs
04/12/18 Southwell 3/16 Ben Poste Hurdle 2m 4f 62y Soft 10st 7lbs
27/05/18 Uttoxeter 4/11 Ben Poste Hurdle 2m 7f 70y Good 9st 11lbs
06/05/18 Towcester 4/13 Ben Poste Hurdle 2m 7f 211y Good 10st 10lbs
07/04/18 Uttoxeter 5/12 Ben Poste Hurdle 2m 7f 70y Heavy 9st 13lbs
27/03/18 Hereford 4/8 Ben Poste Hurdle 2m 3f 147y Soft 10st 10lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
05/03/20 Carlisle 2/6 Patrick Cowley Chase 1m 7f 207y Soft - 11st 9lbs
29/02/20 Kelso 3/6 Patrick Cowley Chase 2m 1f 14y Heavy - 11st 13lbs
10/02/20 Plumpton 2/6 Adam Wedge Chase 2m 214y Heavy 0 11st 2lbs
26/01/20 Sedgefield 4/6 Adam Wedge Chase 2m 3f 65y Heavy 0 11st 8lbs
03/12/19 Lingfield Park -/6 Tabitha Worsley Chase 2m 4f Heavy H 11st 10lbs
15/11/19 Newcastle 4/5 Tabitha Worsley Chase 2m 4f 19y Heavy H 11st 12lbs
18/02/19 Carlisle 10/10 Tabitha Worsley Hurdle 2m 3f 61y Good H 11st 1lbs
26/12/18 Sedgefield 1/6 Tabitha Worsley Hurdle 2m 3f 188y Soft H 10st 12lbs
17/04/18 Carlisle 1/4 Patrick Cowley Chase 2m 4f Heavy H 11st 9lbs
08/04/18 Carlisle 2/4 Patrick Cowley Chase 1m 7f 207y Soft H 10st 7lbs
29/03/18 Towcester 1/4 Patrick Cowley Chase 2m 20y Heavy H 10st 1lbs
05/03/18 Southwell 1/5 Patrick Cowley Chase 2m 4f 62y Heavy H 11st 12lbs
15/02/18 Leicester 5/5 Patrick Cowley Chase 1m 7f 201y Heavy H 11st 12lbs
08/02/18 Towcester -/6 Patrick Cowley Chase 2m 3f 179y Soft H 11st 4lbs
01/02/18 Towcester 1/7 Patrick Cowley Chase 2m 20y Heavy H 11st 5lbs
11/01/18 Leicester 5/8 Richie McLernon Chase 1m 7f 201y Soft 10st 3lbs
28/12/17 Catterick Bridge 8/12 Mr Joe Wright Hurdle 1m 7f 156y Gd/Sft 12st 6lbs
06/08/16 Kilbeggan 4/5 M. A. Enright Hurdle 2m 3f 110y Good 11st 4lbs
13/07/16 Killarney 6/10 M. A. Enright Hurdle 2m 4f Good 11st 4lbs
08/07/16 Cork -/17 M. A. Enright Hurdle 3m Good 11st 12lbs
11/06/16 Limerick 6/16 A. P. Heskin Hurdle 2m Gd/Frm 11st 12lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
17/10/20 Stratford-On-Avon 9/10 David Noonan Chase 2m 4f 205y Good z 10st 8lbs
13/02/20 Leicester 2/9 Robert Dunne Chase 1m 7f 201y Heavy z 11st 12lbs
26/01/20 Fontwell Park 2/8 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 5f 135y Heavy z 11st 12lbs
20/12/19 Uttoxeter 4/5 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 4f Heavy z 10st 10lbs
24/11/19 Uttoxeter 1/7 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 4f Heavy z 11st 1lbs
04/11/19 Plumpton 2/7 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 3f 164y Heavy z 11st 12lbs
26/04/19 Bangor-On-Dee 5/7 C. M. Leonard Chase 2m 4f 72y Gd/Sft z 10st 12lbs
03/04/19 Wincanton 5/7 David Noonan Chase 2m 4f 35y Good z 9st 13lbs
08/03/19 Sandown Park 2/8 Robert Dunne Chase 1m 7f 119y Gd/Sft z 9st 13lbs
23/02/19 Chepstow 1/13 Edward Austin Chase 2m 11y Gd/Sft z 11st 4lbs
07/01/19 Chepstow 5/7 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 11y Gd/Sft z 10st 1lbs
14/12/18 Bangor-On-Dee 2/8 Brian Hughes Chase 2m 1f 77y Soft z 11st 0lbs
15/04/18 Ffos Las 1/5 Robert Dunne Chase 2m Heavy z 9st 13lbs
01/04/18 Plumpton 1/5 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 214y Heavy z 10st 4lbs
09/03/18 Leicester 5/6 James Davies Chase 2m 4f 45y Heavy z 10st 10lbs
14/02/18 Towcester 3/8 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 5f 153y Heavy z 10st 12lbs
26/01/18 Doncaster 4/9 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 3f 31y Soft z 10st 6lbs
26/12/17 Huntingdon 5/9 Stan Sheppard Chase 2m 3f 189y Soft z 11st 2lbs
07/12/17 Market Rasen -/7 Alan Johns Chase 2m 5f 89y Gd/Sft z 11st 2lbs
14/11/17 Worcester 4/5 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 110y Soft z 11st 1lbs
20/05/17 Uttoxeter 6/10 Alan Johns Hurdle 1m 7f 168y Gd/Sft h 11st 9lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
30/10/20 Uttoxeter 1/14 James Best Chase 2m 4f Soft 0 11st 2lbs
30/09/20 Bangor-On-Dee 3/8 Max Kendrick Chase 2m 4f 72y Heavy 0 11st 2lbs
02/09/20 Uttoxeter 5/12 James Best Chase 2m 4f Good 10st 11lbs
16/03/20 Southwell 2/10 Patrick Cowley Hurdle 2m 4f 88y Heavy + 11st 0lbs
25/02/20 Catterick Bridge 2/10 Lilly Pinchin Hurdle 2m 3f 66y Soft + 11st 6lbs
25/01/20 Uttoxeter 6/8 Patrick Cowley Hurdle 1m 7f 168y Heavy z 11st 0lbs
05/09/18 Southwell 2/12 Andrew Tinkler Hurdle 2m 4f 62y Good z 11st 8lbs
16/03/17 Towcester 2/8 Conor Shoemark Hurdle 2m 3f 34y Soft 0 11st 12lbs
20/12/16 Taunton 14/15 Mr Ashleigh Hark Hurdle 2m 3f 1y Good H 11st 7lbs
09/12/16 Cheltenham -/12 Conor Shoemark Hurdle 2m 179y Good H 10st 12lbs
24/11/16 Taunton 8/11 Andrew Tinkler Hurdle 2m 104y Good H 10st 12lbs
16/11/16 Warwick 8/13 Andrew Tinkler Hurdle 2m Gd/Sft H 10st 12lbs
22/10/16 Cheltenham 11/16 Andrew Tinkler Bumper 2m 87y Good 11st 0lbs
03/09/16 Stratford-On-Avon 3/5 Paul Moloney Bumper 2m 70y Good 11st 0lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
27/10/20 Bangor-On-Dee 4/10 Ciaran Gethings Chase 2m 4f 72y Heavy + 11st 4lbs
30/12/19 Taunton 8/16 Edward Austin Hurdle 2m 3f 1y Soft + 11st 1lbs
06/12/19 Exeter 4/15 Ben Jones Hurdle 2m 2f 111y Soft + 11st 12lbs
07/05/19 Exeter 4/14 Harry Stock Hurdle 2m 2f 111y Good + 11st 12lbs
18/03/19 Exeter 4/12 Ciaran Gethings Hurdle 2m 175y Soft + 11st 11lbs
14/01/19 Ffos Las -/15 Jonjo O'Neill Jr. Hurdle 2m 5f 192y Heavy + 11st 12lbs
07/12/18 Exeter 3/12 Harry Stock Hurdle 2m 2f 111y Soft z 11st 12lbs
25/11/18 Exeter 3/11 Harry Stock Hurdle 2m 175y Soft z 11st 1lbs
07/11/18 Chepstow 1/17 Harry Stock Hurdle 2m 11y Soft z 11st 4lbs
09/04/18 Wincanton 6/10 Conor Shoemark Hurdle 1m 7f 65y Heavy z 10st 13lbs
11/03/18 Warwick -/8 Alexander Thorne Hurdle 2m Heavy h 11st 4lbs
10/02/18 Uttoxeter 4/10 Ciaran Gethings Hurdle 2m 3f 207y Heavy h 11st 10lbs
01/01/18 Exeter 3/9 Nick Scholfield Hurdle 2m 175y Heavy h 11st 3lbs
30/11/17 Taunton 8/10 Nick Scholfield Hurdle 2m 104y Good 10st 12lbs
08/11/17 Chepstow 10/14 Nick Scholfield Hurdle 2m 11y Soft 11st 5lbs
28/04/17 Perth 8/8 Nick Scholfield Bumper 2m 47y Good 11st 0lbs
12/02/17 Exeter 12/15 Nick Scholfield Bumper 2m 175y Soft 11st 4lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
17/10/20 Stratford-On-Avon 14/15 Lee Edwards Chase 2m 6f 125y Good 11st 3lbs
25/02/20 Catterick Bridge -/10 Lee Edwards Chase 3m 1f 54y Soft z 10st 0lbs
31/12/19 Warwick 3/13 Kielan Woods Chase 2m 4f Soft z 11st 1lbs
20/07/19 Cartmel -/8 Paddy Brennan Chase 2m 5f 34y Gd/Sft 10st 6lbs
28/06/19 Cartmel -/12 Tom O'Brien Chase 2m 5f 34y Good 11st 9lbs
06/06/19 Ffos Las 1/13 Brendan Powell Chase 2m 7f 177y Gd/Sft 10st 13lbs
26/03/19 Hexham -/11 Brendan Powell Chase 3m 41y Gd/Sft 11st 9lbs
21/02/19 Huntingdon -/8 Brendan Powell Chase 2m 3f 189y Good 10st 11lbs
08/01/19 Bangor-On-Dee 8/14 Brendan Powell Chase 2m 4f 72y Gd/Sft 11st 12lbs
21/12/18 Uttoxeter 6/8 Tom O'Brien Chase 2m 4f Heavy 11st 4lbs
28/11/18 Hereford 6/10 Brendan Powell Chase 3m 1f 44y Soft 12st 2lbs
30/10/18 Chepstow 4/5 Nick Scholfield Chase 2m 7f 131y Good 11st 4lbs
06/05/17 Hexham 4/14 Mr Jack Andrews Chase 3m 41y Good 12st 0lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
31/10/20 Wetherby 10/12 Sam Coltherd Chase 3m 45y Soft 10st 6lbs
10/10/20 Hexham 5/10 Danny Cook Chase 3m 41y Soft 11st 9lbs
14/03/20 Uttoxeter -/7 Henry Brooke Chase 2m 4f Heavy 11st 4lbs
25/02/20 Catterick Bridge 4/10 Danny Cook Chase 3m 1f 54y Soft 11st 1lbs
11/01/20 Wetherby -/10 Sean Quinlan Chase 3m 45y Heavy 11st 1lbs
02/11/19 Wetherby 5/9 Danny Cook Chase 3m 45y Heavy 11st 3lbs
29/03/19 Wetherby 5/7 Danny Cook Chase 2m 5f 75y Good 11st 3lbs
14/03/19 Market Rasen -/7 Danny Cook Chase 2m 7f 191y Gd/Sft 11st 0lbs
18/02/19 Carlisle 8/9 Danny Cook Chase 2m 4f Soft 11st 6lbs
22/12/18 Newcastle 4/6 Danny Cook Chase 2m 7f 91y Soft 10st 4lbs
05/12/18 Haydock Park 1/7 Danny Cook Chase 2m 6f 204y Heavy 11st 0lbs
03/11/18 Wetherby 3/6 Danny Cook Chase 2m 3f 85y Good 10st 11lbs
21/10/18 Sedgefield 1/6 Danny Cook Chase 2m 3f 65y Good 11st 3lbs
23/04/18 Hexham 8/11 Danny Cook Hurdle 2m 4f 28y Gd/Sft 11st 1lbs
21/03/18 Haydock Park 7/9 Danny Cook Hurdle 2m 2f 191y Soft 11st 7lbs
05/02/18 Newcastle 1/5 Danny Cook Hurdle 2m 98y Heavy 11st 2lbs
17/01/18 Market Rasen 2/12 Danny Cook Hurdle 2m 2f 140y Heavy 11st 5lbs
07/12/17 Market Rasen 3/6 Danny Cook Hurdle 2m 2f 140y Gd/Sft 10st 12lbs
17/11/17 Newcastle 6/11 Danny Cook Bumper 2m 98y Good 10st 12lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
27/10/20 Bangor-On-Dee 3/10 Harry Bannister Chase 2m 4f 72y Heavy z 11st 5lbs
20/11/18 Southwell 5/9 Kielan Woods Hurdle 1m 7f 153y Gd/Sft z 10st 12lbs
01/11/18 Stratford-On-Avon 3/10 Kielan Woods Hurdle 2m 70y Good z 10st 5lbs
13/10/18 Chepstow 9/16 Kielan Woods Hurdle 2m 3f 100y Gd/Sft z 10st 12lbs
12/04/18 Aintree 14/20 Kielan Woods Bumper 2m 209y Soft z 11st 0lbs
10/03/18 Sandown Park 7/8 Daryl Jacob Bumper 1m 7f 216y Heavy z 11st 0lbs
27/01/18 Doncaster 1/15 Kielan Woods Bumper 2m 128y Soft z 11st 0lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
30/10/20 Uttoxeter 5/14 Lee Edwards Chase 2m 4f Soft 10st 9lbs
06/01/20 Chepstow -/16 Liam Treadwell Chase 2m 7f 131y Heavy 10st 7lbs
19/12/19 Hereford -/5 Liam Treadwell Chase 3m 1f 44y Heavy 11st 2lbs
13/12/18 Warwick 6/13 Liam Heard Hurdle 2m 5f Gd/Sft 10st 12lbs
20/11/18 Southwell 6/13 Liam Heard Hurdle 2m 7f 209y Gd/Sft 10st 12lbs
30/10/18 Bangor-On-Dee 3/12 Paddy Brennan Hurdle 2m 7f 32y Good 11st 0lbs
19/05/18 Bangor-On-Dee 5/9 Lee Edwards Hurdle 2m 3f 123y Good 11st 8lbs
24/04/18 Huntingdon 9/16 Liam Heard Hurdle 1m 7f 171y Good 11st 2lbs
10/04/18 Hereford 4/8 Lee Edwards Hurdle 2m 53y Heavy 11st 2lbs
24/03/18 Bangor-On-Dee 6/8 Lee Edwards Hurdle 2m 3f 123y Soft 11st 1lbs
18/01/18 Ludlow 10/12 Lee Edwards Bumper 1m 6f 7y Soft 11st 4lbs
29/11/17 Hereford 7/12 Lee Edwards Bumper 2m 53y Good 11st 0lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
29/10/20 Stratford-On-Avon 3/7 Paul O'Brien Chase 2m 6f 125y Gd/Sft + 11st 7lbs
04/10/20 Uttoxeter -/8 Paul O'Brien Chase 2m 6f 108y Gd/Sft + 11st 12lbs
14/03/20 Uttoxeter -/7 Gavin Sheehan Chase 2m 4f Heavy + 11st 4lbs
31/01/20 Chepstow 5/10 Tom Bellamy Chase 2m 3f 98y Heavy + 11st 12lbs
20/12/19 Uttoxeter -/5 Richard Johnson Chase 2m 4f Heavy + 11st 9lbs
07/12/19 Chepstow 3/9 Tom Bellamy Chase 2m 3f 98y Heavy + 11st 6lbs
10/11/19 Ffos Las 4/9 Aidan Coleman Chase 2m 7f 177y Heavy h 11st 12lbs
18/10/19 Uttoxeter 3/8 Robert Dunne Chase 2m 6f 108y Soft h 10st 5lbs
14/03/19 Market Rasen -/7 James Davies Chase 2m 7f 191y Gd/Sft 0 11st 7lbs
26/01/19 Uttoxeter 5/12 Paul O'Brien Chase 3m 2y Heavy 11st 10lbs
08/01/19 Bangor-On-Dee -/7 Jonathan Burke Chase 3m 5y Gd/Sft 12st 0lbs
08/12/18 Chepstow -/11 Andrew Tinkler Chase 2m 7f 131y Heavy 11st 0lbs
17/11/18 Cheltenham 13/14 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m 5f Good 11st 2lbs
13/04/18 Aintree -/13 Paul O'Brien Hurdle 3m 149y Soft 11st 4lbs
08/03/18 Carlisle 1/5 Paul O'Brien Hurdle 2m 3f 61y Heavy 11st 8lbs
10/02/18 Warwick 1/7 Paul O'Brien Hurdle 2m 5f Soft 11st 4lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
03/03/20 Newcastle 5/5 Brian Hughes Chase 2m 7f 91y Soft z 11st 12lbs
19/01/20 Ayr -/7 Brian Hughes Chase 3m 2f 197y Heavy 11st 6lbs
12/12/19 Newcastle 4/7 Brian Hughes Chase 2m 7f 91y Heavy 11st 12lbs
16/04/18 Kelso 1/7 Mr T. Hamilton Chase 3m 2f 39y Heavy 12st 0lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
27/10/20 Bangor-On-Dee 4/10 Daryl Jacob Chase 2m 4f 72y Heavy 11st 12lbs
16/03/20 Southwell 4/5 Luca Morgan Hurdle 2m 4f 88y Heavy 11st 1lbs
29/12/19 Kelso 5/9 A. P. Heskin Hurdle 2m 6f 151y Soft 10st 12lbs
24/10/19 Southwell -/9 A. P. Heskin Hurdle 2m 4f 62y Heavy 11st 0lbs
07/03/19 Carlisle 1/7 Daryl Jacob Bumper 2m 1f Soft 11st 2lbs
26/12/18 Huntingdon 7/10 Tom Bellamy Bumper 1m 7f 171y Gd/Sft 11st 0lbs
01/12/18 Bangor-On-Dee 3/11 A. P. Heskin Bumper 2m 145y Heavy 10st 12lbs