Menu

Mallow Handicap Hurdle Class

  • Distance: 2m 3f
  • Age: 4yo
  • Runners: 9
  • Prize: £11,000
Date Course/Class Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
19/09/20 Gowran Park T. P. Madden Flat 1m 1f 100y Good 9st 7lbs
11/09/20 Limerick T. P. Madden Flat 1m 3f 70y Heavy 9st 4lbs
06/09/20 Ballinrobe M. P. Walsh Hurdle 2m 6f 43y Gd/sft 10st 11lbs
24/08/20 Ballinrobe M. P. Walsh Hurdle 2m 1f 87y Gd/sft 11st 6lbs
29/07/20 Galway J. S. McGarvey Hurdle 2m 110y Gd/sft 11st 0lbs
07/11/19 Thurles M. P. Walsh Hurdle 2m 4f Soft 0 11st 4lbs
04/10/19 Gowran Park M. P. Walsh Hurdle 2m 4f Gd/sft 0 10st 11lbs
10/09/19 Listowel D. J. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m 4f Gd/sft 11st 10lbs
15/08/19 Tramore Miss A. B. O'Connor Flat 2m Good 10st 9lbs
31/07/19 Galway D. J. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m 110y Good 11st 2lbs
19/06/19 Wexford D. J. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m Good 11st 2lbs
31/05/19 Tramore J. S. McGarvey Hurdle 2m Good 10st 13lbs
22/04/19 Cork S. D. Torrens Hurdle 2m Gd/sft 11st 7lbs
04/03/19 Leopardstown D. J. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m Gd/sft 11st 9lbs
13/02/19 Fairyhouse D. J. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m 4f Good 11st 9lbs
26/12/18 Limerick J. S. McGarvey Hurdle 2m Soft 10st 9lbs
24/11/18 Gowran Park J. S. McGarvey Hurdle 2m Gd/sft 11st 2lbs
04/11/18 Cork J. S. McGarvey Hurdle 2m Gd/sft 11st 0lbs
Date Course/Class Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
17/09/20 Tramore Denis O'Regan Hurdle 2m Good 0 11st 10lbs
03/09/20 Clonmel E. O'Connell Hurdle 2m 81y Good 11st 10lbs
24/08/20 Ballinrobe E. O'Connell Hurdle 2m 1f 87y Gd/sft 11st 9lbs
13/08/20 Tramore L. P. Dempsey Hurdle 2m Good 11st 9lbs
11/10/19 Dundalk L. F. Roche Flat 1m 2f 150y Slow V 8st 7lbs
09/09/19 Listowel Shane Foley Flat 1m 4f Soft V 8st 10lbs
07/08/19 Sligo Shane Foley Flat 1m 2f 50y Good V 9st 0lbs
17/07/19 Killarney William James Lee Flat 1m 3f 40y Good V 9st 0lbs
15/06/19 Limerick Shane Foley Flat 1m 3f 110y Good B 9st 5lbs
14/05/19 Killarney Shane Foley Flat 1m 3f 30y Good V 9st 5lbs
18/04/19 Clonmel Shane Foley Flat 1m 1f 162y Gd/sft V 9st 5lbs
06/04/19 Leopardstown Shane Foley Flat 1m 2f Soft V 8st 10lbs
07/10/18 Tipperary Shane Foley Flat 1m 1f Soft V 9st 5lbs
18/09/18 Galway Shane Foley Flat 1m 127y Heavy 9st 5lbs
26/08/18 Curragh William James Lee Flat 7f Gd/sft 9st 5lbs
Date Course/Class Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
01/10/20 Fairyhouse William James Lee Flat 1m 5f 110y Soft 9st 2lbs
20/09/20 Listowel Mr D. O'Connor Hurdle 2m 4f Good 11st 8lbs
25/08/20 Bellewstown Denis O'Regan Hurdle 2m 4f 50y Heavy 10st 13lbs
02/08/20 Cork Denis O'Regan Hurdle 2m Gd/sft 11st 4lbs
24/07/20 Cork M. A. Enright Hurdle 2m Soft 11st 7lbs
10/07/20 Curragh M. A. Enright Flat 1m 4f Gd/sft 9st 5lbs
15/03/20 Limerick M. A. Enright Hurdle 2m Heavy 10st 7lbs
22/09/19 Hamilton Park S. P. Davis Flat 1m 4f 15y Soft 8st 7lbs
31/08/19 Down Royal Declan McDonogh Flat 1m 2f 75y Heavy 8st 13lbs
19/08/19 Roscommon Declan McDonogh Flat 1m 2f 60y Soft 9st 0lbs
27/07/19 Gowran Park Declan McDonogh Flat 1m 1f 100y Good 9st 0lbs
14/07/19 Fairyhouse C. D. Hayes Flat 7f Good 9st 0lbs
Date Course/Class Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
30/09/20 Punchestown S. D. Torrens Hurdle 2m 100y Soft 11st 4lbs
20/09/20 Listowel C. A. Landers Hurdle 2m 4f Good 11st 13lbs
29/08/20 Wexford S. D. Torrens Hurdle 2m 4f Soft 11st 9lbs
22/07/20 Ballinrobe C. A. Landers Hurdle 2m 5f 172y Soft 11st 5lbs
20/09/19 Ballinrobe Philip Enright Hurdle 2m 6f Good z 10st 7lbs
24/08/19 Kilbeggan D. J. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m 2f 33y Good 11st 7lbs
31/07/19 Galway Philip Enright Hurdle 2m 110y Good 10st 12lbs
25/07/19 Limerick C. A. Landers Hurdle 2m 4f Gd/sft z 11st 6lbs
02/06/19 Kilbeggan Mr A. Murphy Hurdle 2m 2f 59y Gd/sft z 11st 9lbs
17/05/19 Kilbeggan C. A. Landers Hurdle 2m 3f 61y Gd/sft z 10st 11lbs
10/05/19 Downpatrick Mr A. Murphy Bumper 2m 1f 100y Good z 11st 7lbs
26/04/19 Kilbeggan Mr A. Murphy Bumper 2m Soft z 11st 7lbs
14/02/19 Clonmel P. Townend Hurdle 2m 3f 86y Gd/sft 10st 12lbs
19/01/19 Navan Mr B. O'Neill Bumper 2m Gd/sft 11st 7lbs
31/12/18 Punchestown Mr B. O'Neill Bumper 2m 2f Good 11st 6lbs
15/12/18 Fairyhouse Mr B. O'Neill Bumper 2m Gd/sft 11st 7lbs
30/11/18 Limerick Miss S. Larkin Bumper 2m Gd/sft 11st 6lbs
05/06/18 Kilbeggan Mr S. Cavanagh Bumper 2m Good 11st 0lbs
Date Course/Class Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
29/09/20 Punchestown S. F. O'Keeffe Chase 2m 4f 190y Gd/sft 11st 9lbs
20/09/20 Listowel S. F. O'Keeffe Chase 2m 1f Good 11st 9lbs
03/09/20 Clonmel J. P. O'Sullivan Hurdle 2m 81y Good 11st 9lbs
14/08/20 Tramore S. F. O'Keeffe Chase 2m 5f 100y Gd/sft 11st 7lbs
02/08/20 Cork S. F. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m 3f 120y Gd/sft 11st 9lbs
25/07/20 Tramore J. J. Slevin Hurdle 2m 5f Gd/sft 12st 0lbs
07/07/20 Killarney S. F. O'Keeffe Chase 2m 1f Gd/sft 12st 0lbs
26/06/20 Tipperary S. F. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m Gd/sft 11st 8lbs
28/09/19 Navan J. J. Slevin Chase 2m 4f Good 11st 12lbs
06/09/19 Kilbeggan Mr H. D. Dunne Chase 2m 3f 200y Gd/sft 11st 12lbs
26/08/19 Downpatrick S. F. O'Keeffe Chase 2m 3f 55y Good 11st 12lbs
13/07/19 Limerick S. F. O'Keeffe Chase 2m 2f Good 11st 12lbs
19/06/19 Wexford S. F. O'Keeffe Chase 2m Good H 11st 12lbs
31/05/19 Tramore S. F. O'Keeffe Chase 2m 5f 150y Good H 11st 12lbs
07/05/19 Ballinrobe S. F. O'Keeffe Chase 2m 1f Good H 11st 12lbs
29/10/18 Wexford Mr M. J. Scallan Hurdle 2m 100y Gd/sft h 11st 0lbs
13/10/18 Fairyhouse Mr M. J. Scallan Hurdle 2m Good h 11st 8lbs
04/10/18 Clonmel Mr M. J. Scallan Hurdle 2m 192y Good h 11st 4lbs
11/09/18 Listowel Mr M. J. Scallan Hurdle 2m Gd/sft h 11st 8lbs
17/08/18 Tramore Mr M. J. Scallan Hurdle 2m Good h 11st 12lbs
26/07/18 Limerick Mr M. J. Scallan Hurdle 2m 4f Good H 11st 12lbs
Date Course/Class Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
30/09/20 Punchestown Mr M. M. McDonagh Hurdle 2m 100y Soft 10st 5lbs
09/09/20 Punchestown Adam Williams Hurdle 2m 4f 70y Soft 10st 9lbs
14/08/20 Tramore Adam Williams Hurdle 2m Gd/sft 0 10st 11lbs
19/07/20 Tipperary S. F. O'Keeffe Chase 2m 4f Soft 11st 7lbs
08/07/20 Bellewstown S. F. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m 151y Gd/sft 11st 6lbs
23/11/19 Gowran Park S. F. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m Heavy 11st 0lbs
04/10/19 Gowran Park K. J. Brouder Hurdle 2m Gd/sft 11st 0lbs
30/08/19 Down Royal S. F. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m 100y Gd/sft 11st 0lbs
05/08/19 Cork K. Brogan Hurdle 2m 3f Soft 11st 1lbs
22/05/19 Wexford S. F. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m Gd/sft 11st 2lbs
27/04/19 Wexford S. F. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m Gd/sft 0 11st 2lbs
12/04/19 Ballinrobe Mr P. J. Vaughan Hurdle 2m 1f 142y Good 11st 1lbs
28/10/18 Wexford S. F. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m Gd/sft H 11st 2lbs
05/10/18 Gowran Park E. T. Daly Hurdle 2m Good 11st 3lbs
08/09/18 Wexford E. T. Daly Hurdle 2m 4f Gd/sft 11st 1lbs
17/08/18 Tramore S. F. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m Good 10st 9lbs
26/07/18 Limerick E. T. Daly Hurdle 2m Good 11st 2lbs
13/07/18 Cork D. Robinson Hurdle 2m Gd/frm 10st 10lbs
23/06/18 Gowran Park D. Robinson Hurdle 2m Good 10st 4lbs
01/06/18 Tramore K. C. Sexton Hurdle 2m 5f Good B 10st 12lbs
17/05/18 Clonmel B. J. Cooper Hurdle 2m 3f 145y Good B 10st 13lbs
Date Course/Class Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
21/09/20 Listowel J. W. Kennedy Hurdle 2m 4f Good z 11st 2lbs
22/08/20 Killarney S. D. Torrens Chase 2m 4f 180y Soft z 10st 1lbs
20/08/20 Killarney C. P. McNamara Chase 2m 1f Heavy z 11st 12lbs
29/07/20 Galway Conor Orr Chase 2m 2f 54y Soft z 9st 12lbs
07/07/20 Killarney Conor Orr Chase 2m 1f Gd/sft z 9st 12lbs
01/03/20 Leopardstown Conor Orr Chase 2m 1f Heavy z 11st 1lbs
22/08/19 Killarney J. W. Kennedy Chase 2m 1f Soft z 10st 7lbs
05/08/19 Cork Conor Orr Hurdle 2m 3f Soft z 11st 9lbs
26/07/19 Wexford Conor Orr Chase 2m 4f Good z 11st 3lbs
15/07/19 Killarney Sean Flanagan Chase 2m 4f 180y Good z 11st 7lbs
19/06/19 Wexford Conor Orr Chase 2m 4f Good z 10st 10lbs
11/05/19 Cork J. W. Kennedy Hurdle 2m 4f Gd/sft 10st 7lbs
14/02/19 Clonmel J. W. Kennedy Chase 2m 4f 49y Gd/sft 11st 12lbs
13/01/19 Punchestown J. W. Kennedy Chase 2m 6f 100y Gd/sft 11st 12lbs
28/12/18 Leopardstown P. D. Kennedy Hurdle 2m 4f 35y Good 11st 3lbs
09/12/18 Punchestown J. W. Kennedy Hurdle 2m 4f Gd/sft 11st 1lbs
01/12/18 Fairyhouse P. D. Kennedy Hurdle 2m 4f Good 10st 5lbs
04/11/18 Cork J. W. Kennedy Hurdle 2m 4f Gd/sft 11st 2lbs
21/10/18 Cork J. W. Kennedy Hurdle 2m 3f Good 10st 8lbs
17/08/18 Tramore Philip Enright Hurdle 2m Good z 11st 12lbs
22/07/18 Tipperary Philip Enright Chase 2m 4f Good 11st 12lbs
Date Course/Class Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
11/10/20 Limerick B. Hayes Hurdle 3m Heavy 11st 4lbs
09/09/20 Punchestown B. Hayes Hurdle 2m 7f 100y Soft 10st 1lbs
08/03/20 Naas B. Hayes Chase 2m 4f Soft 11st 2lbs
22/02/20 Fairyhouse B. Hayes Hurdle 2m 4f Heavy 0 10st 8lbs
08/02/20 Naas B. Hayes Chase 2m 4f Soft 11st 3lbs
25/01/20 Fairyhouse J. P. O'Sullivan Chase 2m 1f Soft 11st 8lbs
12/01/20 Punchestown B. Hayes Chase 2m 4f Heavy 11st 1lbs
28/12/19 Limerick J. P. O'Sullivan Chase 2m 1f 160y Heavy 11st 3lbs
26/12/19 Limerick B. Hayes Chase 2m 1f 160y Heavy 11st 11lbs
26/11/19 Punchestown B. Hayes Chase 2m 6f 132y Heavy 11st 7lbs
17/11/19 Cork J. P. O'Sullivan Chase 2m 5f Soft 11st 12lbs
09/11/19 Naas J. P. O'Sullivan Chase 2m 3f Soft 11st 12lbs
21/04/19 Cork B. Hayes Chase 2m 4f Gd/sft 11st 12lbs
05/04/19 Wexford B. Hayes Hurdle 3m Soft 11st 10lbs
17/03/19 Limerick B. Hayes Hurdle 2m 3f Heavy 11st 6lbs
23/02/19 Fairyhouse Rachael Blackmore Hurdle 2m 4f Gd/sft 9st 11lbs
26/01/19 Fairyhouse B. Hayes Hurdle 2m 4f Soft 11st 12lbs
18/12/18 Naas B. Hayes Hurdle 2m Gd/sft 11st 12lbs
28/11/18 Punchestown B. Hayes Hurdle 2m Good 11st 12lbs
11/11/18 Navan T. N. Brett Bumper 2m Gd/sft 12st 0lbs
16/05/18 Punchestown C. A. Landers Hurdle 2m Good 11st 12lbs
Date Course/Class Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
07/10/20 Galway B. Hayes Hurdle 2m 3f 19y Soft B 11st 4lbs
03/09/20 Clonmel D. J. McInerney Hurdle 2m 81y Good V 11st 10lbs
13/08/20 Tramore D. J. McInerney Hurdle 2m Good V 11st 1lbs
31/07/20 Galway E. Walsh Hurdle 2m 150y Soft 11st 12lbs
26/01/20 Naas D. J. McInerney Hurdle 1m 7f 180y Soft 11st 3lbs
22/11/19 Dundalk K. J. Manning Flat 1m 2f 150y Std 0 9st 9lbs
01/11/19 Dundalk R. P. Cleary Flat 1m 4f Std 8st 11lbs
11/09/19 Laytown Ross Coakley Flat 6f Std 10st 13lbs
29/08/19 Bellewstown K. C. Sexton Hurdle 2m 4f 50y Good B 11st 6lbs
05/08/19 Cork K. C. Sexton Hurdle 2m Soft B 11st 10lbs
18/07/19 Killarney K. C. Sexton Hurdle 2m 1f Good B 10st 8lbs
14/07/19 Sligo D. J. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m Good B 11st 12lbs
06/07/19 Bellewstown K. C. Sexton Hurdle 2m 160y Good B 11st 12lbs
19/06/19 Wexford K. C. Sexton Hurdle 2m Good 11st 6lbs
28/05/19 Ballinrobe K. C. Sexton Hurdle 2m 4f Good 11st 12lbs
13/05/19 Killarney K. C. Sexton Hurdle 2m 4f Good 11st 12lbs
26/12/18 Leopardstown B. Hayes Hurdle 2m Good B 10st 13lbs
01/12/18 Fairyhouse P. Townend Hurdle 2m 4f Good B 10st 12lbs
29/10/18 Wexford Barry Geraghty Hurdle 2m 100y Gd/sft 11st 7lbs
04/10/18 Clonmel Barry Geraghty Hurdle 2m 4f 10y Good 11st 7lbs
06/07/18 Bellewstown K. C. Sexton Hurdle 2m 160y Gd/frm 11st 0lbs