Menu

Next Vaal Racemeeting Tuesday 19 January Classified Stakes Class

  • Distance: 5f 212y
  • Age: 3yo
  • Runners: 14
  • Prize: £4,169
Mr F Bronkhorst silk
No. 12 Draw 12
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
29/12/20 Vaal 12/14 Mpumelelo Mjoka Flat 6f 211y Good 8st 6lbs
22/12/20 Vaal 5/15 Nathan Klink Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 2lbs
15/12/20 Vaal 8/14 Jeffery Syster Flat 7f 210y Good 9st 2lbs
05/12/20 Vaal 10/15 Kabelo Matsunyane Flat 5f 212y Gd/Sft 8st 3lbs
05/11/20 Vaal 7/16 Jarryd Penny Flat 5f 212y Soft 9st 2lbs
10/09/20 Vaal 10/10 Lyle Hewitson Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 2lbs
25/08/20 Vaal 11/11 Kabelo Matsunyane Flat 7f 46y Good 9st 2lbs
29/07/20 Scottsville 2/13 Lyle Hewitson Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 7lbs
12/07/20 Turffontein 10/12 Devin Habib Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 3lbs
07/09/19 Turffontein 8/8 Devin Habib Flat 5f 169y Good 8st 10lbs
20/08/19 Turffontein 10/12 Devin Habib Flat 6f 211y Good 9st 5lbs
20/07/19 Turffontein 1/10 Sherman Brown Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 1lbs
04/07/19 Vaal 3/9 Devin Habib Flat 7f 46y Good 9st 0lbs
20/06/19 Vaal 3/16 Devin Habib Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 0lbs
11/06/19 Vaal 5/14 Devin Habib Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 2lbs
21/05/19 Vaal 1/13 Devin Habib Flat 5f 212y Good 8st 10lbs
27/04/19 Turffontein 10/14 Sherman Brown Flat 7f 46y Gd/Sft 8st 13lbs
18/04/19 Vaal 7/10 Tejash Juglall Flat 5f 212y Good 8st 3lbs
04/04/19 Vaal 3/16 Devin Habib Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 1lbs
14/03/19 Vaal 7/18 Dennis Schwarz Flat 6f 211y Good 9st 2lbs
28/02/19 Vaal 8/16 Dennis Schwarz Flat 5f 212y Gd/Sft 8st 8lbs
Mr & Mrs P A Michaelides & Messrs W Clue silk
No. 9 Draw 5
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
29/12/20 Vaal 13/14 Chase Maujean Flat 6f 211y Good b 8st 9lbs
15/12/20 Vaal 6/16 Muzi Yeni Flat 5f 103y Good b 9st 2lbs
19/11/20 Vaal 8/15 Kabelo Matsunyane Flat 5f 212y Good b 8st 13lbs
29/09/20 Vaal 4/11 Muzi Yeni Flat 5f 212y Good b 9st 2lbs
10/09/20 Vaal 2/10 Calvin Habib Flat 5f 212y Good b 8st 9lbs
13/08/20 Vaal 12/14 Mathew Thackeray Flat 5f 212y Good b 8st 11lbs
18/01/20 Turffontein 7/14 Mathew Thackeray Flat 4f 214y Gd/Sft b 8st 10lbs
16/12/19 Turffontein 16/16 Diego De Gouveia Flat 6f 211y Good b 8st 13lbs
28/11/19 Vaal 10/16 Diego De Gouveia Flat 5f 212y Good b 9st 0lbs
12/10/19 Turffontein 9/10 Yuzae Ramzan Flat 5f 212y Good b 9st 1lbs
19/09/19 Vaal 6/9 Muzi Yeni Flat 5f 212y Good b 9st 5lbs
05/09/19 Turffontein 7/8 Muzi Yeni Flat 4f 214y Good b 9st 5lbs
20/08/19 Turffontein 1/11 Muzi Yeni Flat 5f 169y Good b 9st 2lbs
06/08/19 Vaal 2/10 Ashton Arries Flat 4f 214y Good b 8st 3lbs
11/07/19 Vaal 3/15 Muzi Yeni Flat 5f 212y Good b 8st 7lbs
11/06/19 Vaal 2/14 Muzi Yeni Flat 5f 212y Good b 8st 6lbs
21/05/19 Vaal 3/16 Nathan Klink Flat 5f 212y Good b 8st 5lbs
02/05/19 Vaal 5/16 Mpumelelo Mjoka Flat 5f 103y Good b 8st 3lbs
04/04/19 Vaal 9/14 Nathan Klink Flat 5f 212y Good b 8st 8lbs
14/03/19 Vaal 10/18 Nathan Klink Flat 6f 211y Good z 8st 10lbs
05/03/19 Vaal 3/15 Nathan Klink Flat 5f 212y Good b 8st 6lbs
Mr F Bronkhorst silk
No. 14 Draw 3
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
24/12/20 Vaal 8/8 Philasande Mxoli Flat 7f 210y Good 8st 3lbs
03/12/20 Turffontein 7/13 Wiseman Sphesihle Njokwe Flat 6f 211y Good 8st 3lbs
19/11/20 Vaal 10/15 Xola Jacobs Flat 7f 210y Good 8st 7lbs
11/11/20 Turffontein 6/13 Nathan Klink Flat 7f 46y Soft 8st 4lbs
01/10/20 Vaal 7/8 Philasande Mxoli Flat 7f 210y Good 8st 3lbs
17/08/20 Vaal 8/12 Kabelo Matsunyane Flat 5f 212y Good 8st 3lbs
13/08/20 Vaal 9/13 Kabelo Matsunyane Flat 5f 212y Good 8st 11lbs
02/07/20 Vaal 2/14 Philasande Mxoli Flat 7f 46y Good 8st 7lbs
25/06/20 Vaal 10/10 Jeffery Syster Flat 7f 46y Good 8st 7lbs
23/03/20 Flamingo Park 2/7 Philasande Mxoli Flat 6f 211y 9st 4lbs
09/03/20 Flamingo Park 1/11 Philasande Mxoli Flat 6f 102y 9st 4lbs
27/02/20 Vaal 16/16 Jeffery Syster Flat 6f 211y Good 8st 3lbs
20/01/20 Flamingo Park 4/12 Devin Habib Flat 6f 211y 9st 5lbs
07/01/20 Vaal 13/16 Jarryd Penny Flat 6f 211y Good 8st 8lbs
09/12/19 Flamingo Park 9/14 Mpumelelo Mjoka Flat 4f 214y 9st 6lbs
19/11/19 Turffontein 9/11 Mfanelo Hlanganani Zuma Flat 7f 210y Good 8st 3lbs
11/11/19 Flamingo Park 3/10 Kabelo Matsunyane Flat 7f 210y 8st 5lbs
05/10/19 Turffontein 6/8 Nathan Klink Flat 5f 212y Good 8st 3lbs
12/09/19 Turffontein 7/8 Nathan Klink Flat 7f 210y Good 8st 4lbs
20/08/19 Turffontein 1/10 Nathan Klink Flat 6f 211y Good 8st 3lbs
17/08/19 Turffontein 6/12 Jarryd Penny Flat 7f 210y Good 9st 0lbs
Mr S J Strydom silk
No. 11 Draw 2
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
24/12/20 Vaal 5/15 Mpumelelo Mjoka Flat 5f 212y B 8st 8lbs
15/12/20 Vaal 2/16 Piere Strydom Flat 5f 103y Good B 8st 8lbs
19/11/20 Vaal 6/14 S'manga Khumalo Flat 5f 212y Good B 8st 9lbs
08/10/20 Vaal 4/9 S'manga Khumalo Flat 4f 214y Good B 8st 9lbs
22/09/20 Vaal 3/14 S'manga Khumalo Flat 4f 214y Good B 8st 5lbs
27/08/20 Vaal 2/14 Muzi Yeni Flat 4f 214y Good B 8st 6lbs
30/07/20 Vaal 5/11 Chase Maujean Flat 5f 212y Good B 8st 5lbs
09/07/20 Vaal 6/13 Chase Maujean Flat 4f 214y Good B 8st 11lbs
27/02/20 Vaal 7/16 Craig Bantam Flat 6f 211y Good B 8st 8lbs
28/01/20 Vaal 6/12 Mpumelelo Mjoka Flat 4f 214y Good B 9st 3lbs
22/11/19 Fairview (South Africa) 5/11 Chase Maujean Flat 7f 210y Std B 9st 1lbs
08/11/19 Fairview (South Africa) 7/8 Robert Khathi Flat 6f 211y Gd/Sft B 8st 11lbs
30/09/19 Fairview (South Africa) 5/10 Chase Maujean Flat 5f 212y Std B 8st 5lbs
06/09/19 Fairview (South Africa) 1/10 Chase Maujean Flat 6f 102y Std B 9st 6lbs
23/08/19 Fairview (South Africa) 7/15 Chase Maujean Flat 6f 211y Good 9st 0lbs
26/07/19 Fairview (South Africa) 5/14 Chase Maujean Flat 5f 212y Soft 9st 6lbs
07/06/19 Fairview (South Africa) 4/13 Chase Maujean Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 6lbs
24/05/19 Fairview (South Africa) 2/15 Chase Maujean Flat 4f 214y Good 9st 6lbs
29/03/19 Fairview (South Africa) 2/10 Chase Maujean Flat 4f 214y Good 9st 6lbs
22/02/19 Fairview (South Africa) 6/9 Chase Maujean Flat 4f 214y Good 9st 0lbs
Mr G C Kalil silk
No. 3 Draw 10
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
18/12/20 Greyville 11/11 Keagan De Melo Flat 6f 211y Good B 8st 8lbs
15/11/20 Greyville 5/9 Warren Kennedy Flat 5f 212y Std B 8st 8lbs
11/10/20 Greyville 8/12 Stuart Randolph Flat 5f 212y Good B 8st 9lbs
16/09/20 Greyville 3/12 Stuart Randolph Flat 5f 212y Gd/Sft B 9st 6lbs
19/08/20 Greyville 12/12 Anton Marcus Flat 1m 1f 207y Std 9st 0lbs
09/08/20 Greyville 5/14 Lyle Hewitson Flat 6f 211y Good 8st 13lbs
01/07/20 Greyville 5/12 Athandiwe Mgudlwa Flat 6f 211y Std 9st 0lbs
01/06/20 Greyville 4/11 Athandiwe Mgudlwa Flat 6f 211y Std 8st 13lbs
06/12/19 Greyville 3/11 Anton Marcus Flat 1m 99y Std B 9st 3lbs
03/11/19 Greyville 5/9 Gareth Wright Flat 7f 210y Good B 9st 6lbs
02/10/19 Greyville 7/11 Donovan Dillon Flat 5f 212y Std 9st 7lbs
27/07/19 Greyville 5/9 Donovan Dillon Flat 1m 1f 98y Good 9st 2lbs
08/06/19 Greyville 13/13 Gareth Wright Flat 6f 211y Good 9st 2lbs
12/05/19 Scottsville 2/8 Brandon Lerena Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 6lbs
21/04/19 Scottsville 1/11 Brandon Lerena Flat 5f 212y Soft 9st 6lbs
31/03/19 Scottsville 1/10 Sean Veale Flat 3f 215y Gd/Sft 9st 0lbs
Mr Hendrik L van der Westhuizen silk
No. 5 Draw 9
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
19/12/20 Turffontein 1/12 Jason Gates Flat 5f 169y Good B 9st 6lbs
17/11/20 Vaal 9/15 Jason Gates Flat 6f 211y Good B 8st 5lbs
03/10/20 Turffontein 7/10 Deon Sampson Flat 7f 210y Good 9st 6lbs
05/07/20 Turffontein 5/14 Deon Sampson Flat 7f 210y Good 9st 6lbs
07/03/20 Turffontein 8/11 Jeffery Syster Flat 7f 210y Good 9st 6lbs
04/02/20 Vaal 10/13 Mathew Thackeray Flat 7f 210y Good 9st 6lbs
14/11/19 Vaal 14/20 Dennis Schwarz Flat 1m 209y Good 9st 6lbs
08/10/19 Turffontein 10/14 Sherman Brown Flat 7f 210y Good 0 9st 6lbs
17/09/19 Turffontein 3/13 Dennis Schwarz Flat 7f 210y Good 9st 6lbs
22/08/19 Vaal 4/10 Dennis Schwarz Flat 7f 210y Good 9st 6lbs
18/07/19 Vaal 4/13 Dennis Schwarz Flat 7f 210y Good 9st 6lbs
20/06/19 Vaal 10/12 Chase Maujean Flat 7f 210y Good 9st 6lbs
16/05/19 Vaal 6/12 Chase Maujean Flat 7f 100y Good 9st 6lbs
18/04/19 Vaal 11/12 Chase Maujean Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 6lbs
Mr T P Zackey silk
No. 7 Draw 11
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
29/10/20 Vaal 12/14 Cole Dicken Flat 6f 211y Good 8st 3lbs
11/06/20 Vaal 9/11 Raymond Danielson Flat 7f 100y Good 9st 2lbs
29/02/20 Turffontein 7/9 Tejash Juglall Flat 5f 212y Gd/Sft b 8st 3lbs
06/02/20 Vaal 9/9 Diego De Gouveia Flat 7f 46y Good z 8st 7lbs
18/01/20 Turffontein 9/9 Gavin Lerena Flat 6f 211y Gd/Sft 9st 4lbs
26/10/19 Turffontein 11/11 Callan Murray Flat 7f 46y Good 8st 3lbs
05/09/19 Turffontein 1/11 Callan Murray Flat 7f 46y Good 9st 6lbs
17/08/19 Turffontein 3/12 Randall Simons Flat 7f 210y Good 9st 0lbs
25/07/19 Vaal 2/16 Randall Simons Flat 6f 211y Good 9st 6lbs
07/07/19 Turffontein 2/15 Randall Simons Flat 5f 169y Good 9st 0lbs
20/06/19 Vaal 5/14 Randall Simons Flat 4f 214y Good 9st 0lbs
27/05/19 Vaal 5/15 Devin Habib Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 0lbs
Mr G J Maroun silk
No. 8 Draw 7
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
05/01/21 Vaal 6/14 Joshwin Solomons Flat 4f 214y Gd/Sft 9st 2lbs
12/12/20 Turffontein 4/9 Jeffery Syster Flat 4f 214y Good 8st 3lbs
03/12/20 Turffontein 14/15 Sherman Brown Flat 4f 214y Good 9st 2lbs
30/09/20 Greyville 1/9 Kyle Strydom Flat 4f 214y Std 9st 6lbs
07/09/20 Greyville 10/12 Tristan Godden Flat 5f 212y Std 9st 6lbs
23/02/20 Greyville 3/6 Sean Veale Flat 4f 214y Std + 9st 6lbs
29/01/20 Scottsville 11/16 Craig Zackey Flat 5f 212y Good B 9st 6lbs
20/12/19 Greyville 6/10 Tristan Godden Flat 5f 103y Good 9st 6lbs
25/10/19 Greyville 2/9 Tristan Godden Flat 4f 214y Std 9st 4lbs
29/06/19 Greyville 8/8 Sean Veale Flat 5f 212y Std 9st 2lbs
26/06/19 Greyville 6/9 Sean Veale Flat 4f 214y Std 9st 6lbs
29/05/19 Greyville 5/9 Sean Veale Flat 4f 214y Std 9st 0lbs
Mr S Botha (Jnr) silk
No. 13 Draw 14
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
29/12/20 Vaal 10/13 Cole Dicken Flat 5f 212y Good B 8st 7lbs
19/11/20 Vaal 10/15 Cole Dicken Flat 5f 212y Good B 8st 7lbs
09/11/20 Vaal 1/13 Impi Lukhele Flat 5f 212y Gd/Sft B 9st 6lbs
02/11/20 Turffontein 8/10 Jeffery Syster Flat 5f 212y Soft B 9st 6lbs
22/10/20 Vaal 7/11 Dennis Schwarz Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 6lbs
01/10/20 Vaal 3/11 Mathew Thackeray Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 6lbs
22/09/20 Vaal 3/10 Mathew Thackeray Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 6lbs
30/08/20 Turffontein 7/11 Jeffery Syster Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 6lbs
09/07/20 Vaal 10/13 Deon Sampson Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 6lbs
14/06/20 Turffontein 11/12 Hennie Greyling Flat 7f 46y Good 9st 6lbs
08/06/20 Vaal 9/12 Randall Simons Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 6lbs
03/03/20 Vaal 4/9 Sherman Brown Flat 7f 46y Soft 9st 6lbs
20/02/20 Vaal 4/15 Randall Simons Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 6lbs
13/02/20 Vaal 10/15 Impi Lukhele Flat 5f 212y Good B 9st 6lbs
04/02/20 Vaal 4/12 Randall Simons Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 6lbs
26/01/20 Scottsville 8/15 Stuart Randolph Flat 4f 214y Gd/Sft 9st 6lbs
27/07/19 Greyville 8/9 Stuart Randolph Flat 1m 1f 98y Good 8st 9lbs
24/07/19 Scottsville 9/14 Sandile Mbhele Flat 7f 210y Good 9st 6lbs
07/07/19 Turffontein 9/9 Craig Bantam Flat 6f 211y Good 8st 9lbs
15/06/19 Turffontein 8/10 Craig Bantam Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 0lbs
Mr St John D Gray silk
No. 6 Draw 13
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
05/11/20 Vaal 8/16 Craig Zackey Flat 5f 212y Soft z 9st 2lbs
17/10/20 Turffontein 8/11 Warren Kennedy Flat 5f 212y Good z 8st 9lbs
24/09/20 Turffontein 5/11 Lyle Hewitson Flat 4f 214y Good z 8st 7lbs
10/09/20 Vaal 8/10 Craig Zackey Flat 7f 46y Good z 9st 11lbs
20/08/20 Turffontein 5/12 Craig Bantam Flat 7f 46y Good z 8st 8lbs
19/03/20 Turffontein 5/8 Warren Kennedy Flat 4f 214y Good z 9st 6lbs
04/02/20 Vaal 1/12 Jason Gates Flat 5f 212y Good z 9st 6lbs
23/01/20 Vaal 2/15 Sibongo Ngcayechibi Flat 5f 212y Good z 9st 6lbs
09/01/20 Vaal 3/15 Luke Ferraris Flat 4f 214y Good z 9st 6lbs
02/01/20 Vaal 2/13 Aldo Domeyer Flat 6f 211y Gd/Sft z 9st 4lbs
19/12/19 Vaal 15/19 Warren Kennedy Flat 5f 212y Good b 9st 6lbs
03/12/19 Vaal 15/16 Paulas Jevu Flat 5f 212y Good b 9st 6lbs
03/09/19 Turffontein 7/14 Muzi Yeni Flat 5f 169y Good z 9st 6lbs
20/08/19 Turffontein 6/10 Karl Zechner Flat 6f 211y Good z 8st 3lbs
08/08/19 Vaal 6/16 Karl Zechner Flat 5f 212y Good z 9st 2lbs
25/07/19 Vaal 12/16 Dennis Schwarz Flat 6f 211y Good 9st 6lbs
11/07/19 Vaal 8/10 Robert Khathi Flat 4f 214y Good 8st 9lbs
Dreamstar Racing (Nom: Mrs S M Binda) silk
No. 10 Draw 1
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
24/12/20 Vaal 8/15 Chase Maujean Flat 5f 212y 8st 11lbs
15/12/20 Vaal 7/16 Jarryd Penny Flat 5f 103y Good 8st 13lbs
03/12/20 Turffontein 2/15 S'manga Khumalo Flat 4f 214y Good 8st 13lbs
19/11/20 Vaal 3/15 Joshwin Solomons Flat 5f 212y Good 8st 10lbs
21/10/20 Greyville 1/10 Lyle Hewitson Flat 4f 214y Std 9st 1lbs
24/09/20 Turffontein 5/11 Calvin Habib Flat 4f 214y Good 9st 6lbs
02/07/20 Vaal 9/13 Craig Bantam Flat 4f 214y Good 9st 6lbs
22/06/20 Turffontein 7/12 S'manga Khumalo Flat 4f 214y Good D 9st 6lbs
08/06/20 Vaal 6/12 Callan Murray Flat 5f 212y Good E 9st 6lbs
21/03/20 Turffontein 9/15 Jeffery Syster Flat 5f 169y Good 9st 6lbs
09/02/20 Greyville 5/9 Anton Marcus Flat 4f 214y Std 9st 6lbs
26/11/19 Vaal 2/15 S'manga Khumalo Flat 4f 214y Good 9st 4lbs
09/11/19 Vaal 6/19 Piere Strydom Flat 4f 214y Good 9st 4lbs
Dreamstar Racing (Nom: Mrs S M Binda) silk
No. 4 Draw 8
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
24/12/20 Vaal 3/15 Gabriel Pieterse Flat 5f 212y 9st 2lbs
15/12/20 Vaal 5/16 Jason Gates Flat 5f 103y Good 9st 3lbs
19/11/20 Vaal 1/14 Jason Gates Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 4lbs
09/11/20 Vaal 13/16 Marcell Pillay Flat 4f 214y Gd/Sft B 9st 4lbs
29/10/20 Vaal 11/15 Calvin Habib Flat 4f 214y Good B 8st 13lbs
17/09/20 Vaal 5/11 Craig Bantam Flat 4f 214y Good B 9st 6lbs
10/09/20 Vaal 11/14 Jeffery Syster Flat 4f 214y Good B 9st 2lbs
01/09/20 Vaal 3/9 Marcell Pillay Flat 4f 214y Good B 9st 2lbs
27/08/20 Vaal 3/9 Craig Bantam Flat 4f 214y Good 9st 6lbs
02/07/20 Vaal 12/13 Jeffery Syster Flat 4f 214y Good 9st 0lbs
11/06/20 Vaal 8/11 Jeffery Syster Flat 4f 214y Good 8st 8lbs
12/02/20 Turffontein 11/15 Jeffery Syster Flat 5f 169y Good 9st 6lbs
Mr F Bronkhorst silk
No. 2 Draw 6
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
29/12/20 Vaal 11/13 Ryan Munger Flat 5f 212y Good z 9st 5lbs
17/12/20 Vaal 11/16 Muzi Yeni Flat 6f 211y Gd/Sft 9st 6lbs
05/12/20 Vaal 3/9 Calvin Habib Flat 6f 211y Gd/Sft 8st 13lbs
19/11/20 Vaal 2/15 Nathan Klink Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 3lbs
11/11/20 Turffontein 2/13 Calvin Habib Flat 7f 46y Soft 8st 13lbs
17/10/20 Turffontein 4/11 Calvin Habib Flat 5f 212y Good 8st 8lbs
22/09/20 Vaal 1/10 Muzi Yeni Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 2lbs
05/09/20 Turffontein 2/9 Muzi Yeni Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 6lbs
30/07/20 Vaal 7/13 Kabelo Matsunyane Flat 7f 46y Good 8st 8lbs
12/07/20 Turffontein 9/10 Kabelo Matsunyane Flat 7f 46y Good 9st 0lbs
09/07/20 Vaal 2/14 Kabelo Matsunyane Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 0lbs
08/06/20 Vaal 5/12 Kabelo Matsunyane Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 0lbs
19/03/20 Turffontein 10/12 Dennis Schwarz Flat 7f 46y Good 9st 6lbs
12/02/20 Turffontein 7/14 Dennis Schwarz Flat 5f 169y Good 9st 6lbs
Mr L & Mrs H Potgieter silk
No. 1 Draw 4
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
17/12/20 Vaal 8/16 Weichong Marwing Flat 6f 211y Gd/Sft 9st 6lbs
28/11/20 Turffontein 9/11 Richard Fourie Flat 7f 210y Good 9st 6lbs
05/11/20 Vaal 1/16 Marco V'rensburg Flat 6f 211y Soft 9st 2lbs
17/10/20 Turffontein 5/12 Gavin Lerena Flat 7f 210y Good 9st 2lbs
10/10/20 Turffontein 5/10 Marco V'rensburg Flat 5f 212y Good 9st 4lbs