Menu

'Off The Fence' On Youtube.com/Attheraces Handicap Hurdle (4) Class 4

  • Distance: 2m 1f 162y
  • Age: 4yo
  • Runners: 11
  • Prize: £7,273
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
15/12/20 Wincanton 5/9 David Noonan Hurdle 1m 7f 65y Soft z 10st 4lbs
11/11/20 Exeter 2/11 Bryony Frost Hurdle 2m 175y Gd/Sft z 11st 2lbs
17/03/20 Taunton 3/8 David Noonan Chase 2m 2f 40y Soft z 12st 0lbs
22/01/20 Warwick 3/8 Mr Michael Legg Hurdle 2m Soft z 11st 11lbs
05/01/20 Plumpton 4/11 David Noonan Hurdle 1m 7f 195y Soft z 11st 6lbs
28/11/19 Taunton 14/16 David Noonan Hurdle 2m 104y Gd/Sft z 11st 11lbs
23/02/19 Chepstow -/11 Bryony Frost Hurdle 2m 11y Gd/Sft z 10st 10lbs
11/11/18 Sandown Park -/20 Bryony Frost Hurdle 1m 7f 216y Heavy z 11st 2lbs
27/04/18 Chepstow 1/11 Bryony Frost Hurdle 2m 11y Soft z 11st 12lbs
06/04/18 Fontwell Park 1/11 Mr Michael Legg Hurdle 2m 1f 162y Soft z 11st 11lbs
01/11/17 Taunton 8/14 William Clarke Hurdle 2m 3f 1y Gd/Frm z 11st 1lbs
12/10/17 Exeter 7/15 Conor O'Farrell Hurdle 2m 5f 135y Gd/Sft z 11st 10lbs
12/09/17 Worcester -/9 Harry Cobden Hurdle 2m Good * 10st 9lbs
26/04/17 Exeter 3/8 Micheal Nolan Hurdle 2m 175y Good * 11st 4lbs
20/04/17 Taunton 3/12 Harry Cobden Hurdle 2m 104y Gd/Frm * 11st 9lbs
02/04/17 Ascot 8/8 Harry Cobden Hurdle 1m 7f 152y Gd/Frm z 10st 0lbs
11/03/17 Sandown Park 6/8 Conor O'Farrell Hurdle 1m 7f 216y Gd/Sft z 10st 11lbs
24/02/17 Warwick -/9 Conor O'Farrell Hurdle 2m Heavy z 10st 12lbs
08/02/17 Ludlow 4/12 Conor O'Farrell Hurdle 1m 7f 169y Soft z 10st 12lbs
20/11/16 Exeter 9/14 Conor O'Farrell Hurdle 2m 175y Soft z 10st 12lbs
30/09/16 Fontwell Park -/7 Daryl Jacob Hurdle 2m 1f 145y Good 10st 12lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
06/11/20 Fontwell Park 6/10 Harry Cobden Hurdle 2m 3f 49y Soft z 11st 5lbs
28/02/20 Newbury 5/14 Jack Tudor Hurdle 2m 4f 118y Soft z 11st 9lbs
22/01/20 Warwick 1/10 Jack Tudor Hurdle 2m Soft z 12st 1lbs
06/01/20 Chepstow 5/11 Nico de Boinville Hurdle 2m 3f 100y Heavy z 11st 5lbs
03/12/19 Lingfield Park 3/11 Bryony Frost Hurdle 2m 3f 110y Heavy z 11st 11lbs
06/05/19 Kempton Park 7/8 Nico de Boinville Hurdle 2m 5f Good 11st 10lbs
28/02/19 Ludlow 2/3 Jamie Moore Chase 2m 4f 11y Good 10st 12lbs
20/12/18 Exeter 8/11 Harrison Beswick Chase 2m 3f 48y Heavy 11st 13lbs
31/10/18 Fakenham 2/5 Sean Bowen Chase 2m 59y Good 11st 2lbs
28/04/18 Sandown Park 18/20 Bryony Frost Hurdle 1m 7f 216y Soft 11st 7lbs
01/04/18 Plumpton -/7 Nico de Boinville Hurdle 1m 7f 195y Heavy 10st 10lbs
15/02/18 Fontwell Park 1/7 Nico de Boinville Hurdle 2m 1f 162y Heavy 11st 5lbs
07/01/18 Plumpton 1/13 Nico de Boinville Hurdle 1m 7f 195y Heavy 11st 5lbs
08/12/17 Exeter 4/14 Daryl Jacob Hurdle 2m 175y Heavy 10st 12lbs
22/10/17 Kempton Park 4/5 Nico de Boinville Hurdle 2m 5f Good 10st 12lbs
04/04/17 Kempton Park -/6 Nico de Boinville Hurdle 2m 5f Gd/Frm 11st 0lbs
30/01/17 Plumpton 2/7 James Banks Hurdle 2m 4f 114y Heavy 11st 5lbs
04/01/17 Hereford 6/13 James Banks Hurdle 2m 3f 147y Soft 10st 12lbs
21/04/16 Warwick 6/11 Sean Bowen Bumper 2m Good 10st 11lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
03/01/21 Plumpton 2/7 James Best Hurdle 1m 7f 195y Soft 0 11st 10lbs
12/03/20 Doncaster 3/12 Marc Goldstein Hurdle 2m 3f 88y Gd/Sft 0 11st 6lbs
08/02/20 Warwick 4/12 Marc Goldstein Hurdle 2m Soft 0 10st 7lbs
06/02/20 Huntingdon 2/11 Marc Goldstein Hurdle 1m 7f 171y Soft 0 12st 2lbs
27/01/20 Plumpton 1/9 Marc Goldstein Hurdle 1m 7f 195y Heavy 0 11st 12lbs
11/01/20 Warwick 4/11 Marc Goldstein Hurdle 2m Soft 11st 0lbs
28/11/19 Taunton 2/16 Marc Goldstein Hurdle 2m 104y Gd/Sft 10st 4lbs
04/06/19 Southwell 8/8 Jonathan Burke Chase 1m 7f 153y Gd/Sft 11st 10lbs
22/05/19 Southwell 3/5 Jonathan Burke Chase 1m 7f 153y Good 10st 7lbs
08/11/18 Market Rasen 6/14 Brendan Powell Hurdle 2m 2f 140y Good 11st 8lbs
16/10/18 Huntingdon 9/12 Brian Hughes Hurdle 1m 7f 171y Good 10st 12lbs
17/09/18 Worcester 4/12 A. P. Heskin Hurdle 2m Gd/Frm 11st 2lbs
29/08/18 Worcester 3/14 Dave Crosse Hurdle 2m Gd/Sft 10st 13lbs
26/03/18 Market Rasen -/6 Dave Crosse Hurdle 2m 148y Soft H 10st 7lbs
19/02/18 Lingfield Park 12/12 Dave Crosse Bumper 2m Std 10st 7lbs
07/12/17 Wincanton 6/10 Richard Johnson Bumper 1m 7f 65y Heavy 10st 12lbs
Past The Post Racing silk
No. 2
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
03/12/20 Wincanton 6/6 Joshua Moore Hurdle 1m 7f 65y Soft 11st 9lbs
15/11/20 Fontwell Park 3/6 Joshua Moore Hurdle 2m 1f 162y Heavy 11st 7lbs
05/11/20 Newbury 7/9 Niall Houlihan Hurdle 2m 69y Good 11st 12lbs
08/02/20 Newbury 14/24 Joshua Moore Hurdle 2m 69y Good 10st 3lbs
26/12/19 Fontwell Park 1/9 Joshua Moore Hurdle 2m 1f 162y Heavy 11st 5lbs
02/12/19 Plumpton 2/9 Joshua Moore Hurdle 1m 7f 195y Soft 11st 5lbs
02/11/19 Ascot 2/8 Joshua Moore Hurdle 1m 7f 152y Gd/Sft 11st 4lbs
05/10/19 Fontwell Park 1/12 Joshua Moore Hurdle 2m 3f 49y Gd/Sft 10st 12lbs
12/09/19 Chepstow 6/11 Brendan Powell Flat 1m 4f Gd/Sft 9st 10lbs
24/07/19 Sandown Park 4/9 Rhys Clutterbuck Flat 1m 1f 209y Gd/Frm 9st 5lbs
03/06/19 Wolverhampton 10/10 David Probert Flat 1m 1f 104y Std 9st 5lbs
11/05/19 Lingfield Park 1/14 David Probert Flat 1m 2f Soft 9st 2lbs
13/03/19 Lingfield Park 8/14 Rhys Clutterbuck Flat 1m 2f Std 9st 4lbs
15/09/18 Chantilly 15/16 Flat 1m 1f 207y Good 0 9st 1lbs
22/08/18 Saint-Malo 6/10 Quentin Perrette Flat 1m 4f 94y Soft 0 9st 5lbs
10/08/18 Clairefontaine 10/10 Cristian Demuro Flat 1m 2f 206y Soft 0 9st 4lbs
20/07/18 Le Touquet 1/8 Mathieu Pelletan Flat 1m 2f 97y Good 0 8st 12lbs
08/07/18 Aix-Les-Bains 8/12 Mickael Forest Flat 1m 209y Good 0 8st 1lbs
11/06/18 Maisons-Laffitte 11/12 Flat 1m 2f 97y Good 9st 2lbs
Govier & Brown silk
No. 3
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
10/12/20 Taunton 11/16 Tom O'Brien Hurdle 2m 3f 1y Soft 11st 5lbs
31/03/19 Ascot 9/15 Richard Johnson Hurdle 1m 7f 152y Gd/Frm 11st 6lbs
24/02/19 Fontwell Park 3/13 Richard Johnson Hurdle 2m 3f 49y Gd/Sft 10st 7lbs
19/01/19 Ascot 2/8 Micheal Nolan Hurdle 1m 7f 152y Gd/Sft 10st 12lbs
30/12/18 Taunton 2/10 Tom O'Brien Hurdle 2m 104y Gd/Sft 10st 12lbs
31/10/18 Magdeburg 2/9 Bauyrzhan Murzabayev Flat 1m 3f 205y Good 9st 2lbs
17/09/18 Maisons-Laffitte 6/10 Mickael Barzalona Flat 1m 3f 205y Good 0 9st 2lbs
23/08/18 Moulins 4/11 Bauyrzhan Murzabayev Flat 1m 2f 206y Good 9st 2lbs
25/07/18 Vichy 2/7 Mickael Barzalona Flat 1m 3f Gd/Sft 9st 2lbs
05/07/18 Hamburg 3/9 Eduardo Pedroza Flat 1m 3f 205y Good 9st 0lbs
04/06/18 Munich 4/8 Eduardo Pedroza Flat 1m 1f 207y Good 9st 2lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
29/11/20 Leicester 3/11 Patrick Cowley Hurdle 1m 7f 113y Soft V 11st 12lbs
31/10/20 Ayr 3/6 Ryan Day Hurdle 2m Heavy 0 10st 6lbs
09/10/20 Chepstow 6/12 Adam Wedge Hurdle 2m 11y Good 0 10st 2lbs
23/09/20 Perth 7/11 Adam Wedge Hurdle 2m 7f 207y Gd/Sft 0 10st 8lbs
02/09/20 Hexham 5/9 Adam Wedge Hurdle 2m 4f 28y Soft 0 11st 11lbs
10/07/20 Market Rasen 6/6 Ryan Day Hurdle 2m 4f 139y Gd/Sft 0 11st 10lbs
27/12/19 Wetherby 1/10 Ryan Day Hurdle 2m Heavy 0 11st 0lbs
09/12/19 Musselburgh 2/8 Ryan Day Hurdle 1m 7f 124y Gd/Sft 0 10st 12lbs
22/11/19 Catterick Bridge 5/16 Ryan Day Hurdle 1m 7f 156y Gd/Sft 10st 12lbs
31/07/19 Galway 3/18 Mr Finian Maguire Flat 1m 4f 43y Good V 11st 1lbs
27/06/19 Curragh 8/19 Ben Martin Coen Flat 1m 4f Gd/Sft V 8st 9lbs
15/06/19 Limerick 4/15 Oisin James Orr Flat 1m 3f 110y Good V 9st 5lbs
01/06/19 Navan 2/11 Oisin James Orr Flat 1m 5f Good V 9st 5lbs
14/05/19 Killarney 5/6 C. D. Hayes Flat 1m 3f 30y Good 9st 5lbs
19/09/18 Naas 5/16 Declan McDonogh Flat 7f Good 9st 5lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
26/11/20 Taunton 9/16 Isabel Williams Hurdle 2m 3f 1y Good 10st 13lbs
12/11/20 Taunton 2/6 Isabel Williams Hurdle 2m 104y Gd/Sft 11st 4lbs
09/10/20 Chepstow 10/12 Isabel Williams Hurdle 2m 11y Good 10st 3lbs
31/08/20 Ripon 8/15 Miss Eleanor Williams Flat 1m 2f 190y Gd/Sft 11st 2lbs
17/12/19 Fakenham 1/11 Isabel Williams Hurdle 2m 3y Soft 11st 7lbs
18/10/19 Uttoxeter 2/5 Adam Wedge Hurdle 1m 7f 168y Soft 10st 12lbs
09/10/19 Ludlow -/11 Adam Wedge Hurdle 1m 7f 169y Gd/Frm 11st 0lbs
30/08/19 Down Royal 3/13 D. J. O'Keeffe Hurdle 2m 100y Gd/Sft 10st 12lbs
27/06/19 Curragh 6/19 A. J. Slattery Flat 1m 4f Gd/Sft 8st 9lbs
16/06/19 Gowran Park 1/12 A. J. Slattery Flat 1m 1f 100y Good 8st 9lbs
03/06/19 Gowran Park 2/17 Ben Martin Coen Flat 1m 1f 100y Good 9st 12lbs
21/05/19 Sligo 3/13 Ben Martin Coen Flat 1m 2f 110y Good 9st 3lbs
03/04/19 Leopardstown 15/18 C. P. Hoban Flat 7f Soft 9st 0lbs
08/03/19 Dundalk 6/13 C. P. Hoban Flat 1m Std 9st 5lbs
19/09/18 Naas 9/18 C. P. Hoban Flat 6f Good 9st 5lbs
05/09/18 Gowran Park 8/10 C. P. Hoban Flat 7f Good 9st 5lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
30/12/20 Market Rasen 9/9 Charlie Deutsch Hurdle 2m 2f 140y Soft 11st 10lbs
25/10/20 Wincanton 2/6 Tom Cannon Hurdle 2m 5f 82y Good V 10st 12lbs
21/09/20 Warwick 2/10 Tom Cannon Hurdle 2m 5f Good 0 10st 12lbs
05/09/20 Stratford-On-Avon 4/10 Tom Cannon Hurdle 2m 70y Gd/Frm 0 10st 12lbs
17/07/20 Chepstow 7/11 David Probert Flat 1m 4f Gd/Frm 0 10st 0lbs
05/07/20 Doncaster 5/14 Dougie Costello Flat 1m 3f 197y Good 0 10st 0lbs
23/02/20 Wolverhampton 5/10 Tom Cannon Bumper 2m 119y Slow 11st 4lbs
14/01/20 Doncaster 2/13 Tom Cannon Hurdle 2m 128y Heavy 11st 2lbs
14/12/19 Doncaster 2/9 Tom Bellamy Hurdle 2m 128y Heavy 10st 12lbs
23/11/19 Huntingdon 7/10 Tom Cannon Hurdle 1m 7f 171y Soft 11st 8lbs
04/11/19 Hereford 2/16 Tom Bellamy Hurdle 2m 53y Gd/Sft 11st 0lbs
14/04/19 Wincanton 2/15 Wayne Hutchinson Bumper 1m 7f 65y Good 11st 3lbs
28/02/19 Taunton 1/7 Wayne Hutchinson Bumper 2m 104y Gd/Sft 10st 7lbs
17/01/19 Ludlow 2/6 Wayne Hutchinson Bumper 1m 6f 7y Good 10st 7lbs
06/12/18 Wincanton 7/14 Wayne Hutchinson Bumper 1m 7f 65y Good 10st 12lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
05/12/20 Chepstow 2/4 Rex Dingle Hurdle 2m 7f 131y Soft z 11st 0lbs
06/11/20 Fontwell Park 2/10 Aidan Coleman Hurdle 2m 3f 49y Soft h 11st 9lbs
14/03/20 Uttoxeter 2/4 Aidan Coleman Hurdle 2m 3f 207y Heavy z 11st 8lbs
21/01/20 Exeter 1/16 Aidan Coleman Hurdle 2m 175y Heavy z 11st 4lbs
28/11/19 Ffos Las 2/6 Rex Dingle Bumper 1m 7f 182y Heavy z 11st 0lbs
06/11/19 Chepstow 2/12 Aidan Coleman Bumper 2m 11y Soft z 10st 12lbs
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
26/12/20 Wincanton 3/16 Robert Dunne Hurdle 1m 7f 65y Soft H 11st 2lbs
22/11/20 Uttoxeter 2/7 Daryl Jacob Hurdle 1m 7f 168y Heavy 10st 10lbs
19/10/20 Plumpton 9/11 Harry Cobden Hurdle 1m 7f 195y Good 11st 10lbs
04/09/20 Sedgefield 2/6 Daryl Jacob Hurdle 2m 178y Good 10st 12lbs
30/07/20 Southwell 6/11 Daryl Jacob Hurdle 1m 7f 182y Gd/Frm 10st 12lbs
02/11/19 Ayr 9/11 Brian Hughes Hurdle 2m Soft 10st 12lbs
22/05/19 Southwell 2/6 Tom Scudamore Bumper 1m 7f 153y Good 10st 3lbs
Swallowfield Racing silk
No. 4
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
15/12/20 Wincanton 8/14 Jonjo O'Neill Jr. Hurdle 2m 3f 166y Soft 11st 4lbs
15/11/20 Fontwell Park 1/4 Jonjo O'Neill Jr. Hurdle 2m 1f 162y Heavy 10st 12lbs
21/10/20 Fontwell Park 3/11 Robbie Power Hurdle 2m 3f 49y Soft 11st 2lbs