Menu

Injured Jockeys Fund Handicap (4) Class 4

  • Distance: 7f
  • Age: 4yo
  • Runners: 10
  • Prize: £9,750
Miss Emily Stevens Partnership silk
No. 7 Draw 8
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
03/12/20 Chelmsford City 7/10 Andrea Atzeni Flat 7f Slow z 9st 6lbs
15/10/20 Chelmsford City 11/15 Marco Ghiani Flat 7f Slow z 9st 5lbs
15/08/20 Newmarket (July) 9/12 Callum Shepherd Flat 6f Gd/Frm z 9st 3lbs
10/07/20 Newmarket (July) 10/12 Oisin Murphy Flat 7f Gd/Sft z 9st 0lbs
12/03/20 Chelmsford City 5/8 Oisin Murphy Flat 7f Slow z 9st 7lbs
10/02/20 Wolverhampton 4/6 P. J. McDonald Flat 7f 36y Slow z 9st 7lbs
29/01/20 Kempton Park 5/8 P. J. McDonald Flat 7f Slow z 9st 7lbs
11/01/20 Chelmsford City 2/6 Ben Curtis Flat 1m Slow z 9st 7lbs
30/11/19 Wolverhampton 4/6 Callum Shepherd Flat 7f 36y Std z 9st 2lbs
19/11/19 Kempton Park 7/14 Callum Rodriguez Flat 1m Std/Slow z 9st 6lbs
21/09/19 Newmarket (Rowley) 4/7 Marco Ghiani Flat 7f Good z 9st 5lbs
13/09/19 Sandown Park 5/10 Marco Ghiani Flat 7f Gd/Frm z 8st 13lbs
17/08/19 Newmarket (July) 9/16 Marco Ghiani Flat 6f Gd/Frm z 9st 10lbs
20/07/19 Newmarket (July) 3/7 Sean Levey Flat 7f Gd/Frm z 9st 10lbs
06/07/19 Leicester 4/10 Callum Shepherd Flat 7f Good z 9st 5lbs
17/05/19 Newmarket (Rowley) 1/8 Oisin Murphy Flat 7f Good z 9st 9lbs
18/04/19 Chelmsford City 1/10 P. J. McDonald Flat 7f Slow z 9st 3lbs
11/03/19 Kempton Park 1/10 Oisin Murphy Flat 7f Std z 9st 4lbs
24/01/19 Chelmsford City 1/11 Callum Rodriguez Flat 7f Slow z 9st 1lbs
03/01/19 Chelmsford City 3/10 Richard Kingscote Flat 1m Slow z 9st 5lbs
15/11/18 Chelmsford City 1/10 Sean Levey Flat 7f Std z 9st 9lbs
Mr D. S. Lovatt silk
No. 2 Draw 10
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
30/12/20 Wolverhampton 7/12 Josephine Gordon Flat 1m 142y Std/Slow 0 9st 11lbs
01/12/20 Wolverhampton 6/7 Josephine Gordon Flat 1m 142y Slow 0 9st 8lbs
19/11/20 Chelmsford City 3/9 Josephine Gordon Flat 1m Slow 0 9st 12lbs
07/11/20 Doncaster 5/19 Molly Presland Flat 7f 6y Soft 0 9st 5lbs
31/10/20 Newmarket (Rowley) 2/10 Josephine Gordon Flat 7f Heavy 0 9st 8lbs
15/10/20 Chelmsford City 10/15 Josephine Gordon Flat 7f Slow 9st 8lbs
10/07/20 Newmarket (July) 1/12 Josephine Gordon Flat 7f Gd/Sft 0 9st 0lbs
23/06/20 Kempton Park 2/11 Josephine Gordon Flat 1m Slow 9st 7lbs
08/06/20 Chelmsford City 5/10 Josephine Gordon Flat 1m 2f Slow 9st 2lbs
19/11/19 Kempton Park 13/14 Gavin Ashton Flat 1m Std/Slow 8st 13lbs
03/09/19 Kempton Park 8/10 Shane Kelly Flat 1m Slow 0 9st 1lbs
20/08/19 Yarmouth 2/7 Josephine Gordon Flat 7f 3y Firm 9st 11lbs
24/07/19 Sandown Park 5/7 Sebastian Woods Flat 1m Gd/Frm 9st 10lbs
12/07/19 Ascot 2/11 Sebastian Woods Flat 1m Gd/Frm 9st 5lbs
15/06/19 York 17/17 Tom Eaves Flat 1m 177y Gd/Sft 9st 5lbs
23/05/19 Sandown Park 6/8 Gavin Ashton Flat 1m Gd/Frm 8st 12lbs
02/05/19 Southwell 1/4 Shane Kelly Flat 1m 13y Std 9st 9lbs
09/03/19 Wolverhampton 2/10 Joe Fanning Flat 1m 142y Std 9st 9lbs
21/02/19 Wolverhampton 1/7 Joe Fanning Flat 7f 36y Std 10st 0lbs
Mr Jack Stephenson silk
No. 3 Draw 6
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
16/09/20 Yarmouth 7/8 Andrea Atzeni Flat 1m 3y Firm b 9st 4lbs
22/08/20 Chelmsford City 8/11 Daniel Muscutt Flat 1m 2f Slow b 9st 7lbs
01/08/20 Newmarket (July) 4/11 Martin Harley Flat 1m Gd/Frm b 9st 13lbs
17/07/20 Beverley 3/10 Connor Beasley Flat 7f 96y Good b 9st 6lbs
22/06/20 Thirsk 9/12 P. J. McDonald Flat 7f 218y Good v 9st 8lbs
18/01/20 Chelmsford City 3/7 Ben Curtis Flat 1m Slow v 9st 7lbs
02/01/20 Chelmsford City 1/6 Ben Curtis Flat 1m Slow v 9st 5lbs
27/11/19 Kempton Park 2/12 Ben Curtis Flat 7f Std/Slow v 9st 8lbs
19/11/19 Chelmsford City 1/14 Ben Curtis Flat 7f Slow v 9st 6lbs
08/08/19 Brighton 7/9 Jessica Cooley Flat 6f 210y Gd/Frm b 9st 12lbs
12/07/19 Chepstow 7/8 Georgia Cox Flat 6f 16y Firm v 9st 13lbs
27/06/19 Newmarket (July) 7/13 Harry Bentley Flat 1m Good v 8st 13lbs
08/06/19 Beverley 4/10 Jessica Cooley Flat 7f 96y Gd/Sft v 10st 4lbs
30/05/19 Yarmouth 1/7 James Doyle Flat 7f 3y Gd/Frm v 9st 5lbs
21/05/19 Brighton 3/7 Harry Bentley Flat 7f 211y Gd/Frm v 8st 10lbs
29/04/19 Thirsk 3/13 Ben Curtis Flat 7f 218y Gd/Frm + 9st 8lbs
25/04/19 Beverley 2/5 Ben Curtis Flat 7f 96y Good + 9st 8lbs
11/04/19 Newcastle 2/11 Harry Bentley Flat 7f 14y Slow + 9st 7lbs
11/03/19 Kempton Park 2/13 Oisin Murphy Flat 7f Std + 9st 9lbs
08/11/18 Chelmsford City 11/11 Jason Watson Flat 6f Slow + 9st 6lbs
15/10/18 Yarmouth 8/10 Martin Harley Flat 7f 3y Gd/Sft z 9st 7lbs
Mr D. S. Lovatt silk
No. 6 Draw 9
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
31/12/20 Lingfield Park 6/11 Josephine Gordon Flat 7f 1y Std/Slow z 9st 2lbs
19/12/20 Wolverhampton 11/12 Josephine Gordon Flat 6f 20y Slow z 9st 7lbs
24/09/20 Newmarket (Rowley) 8/8 Tom Marquand Flat 1m Good V 9st 5lbs
07/09/20 Leicester 6/12 Rowan Scott Flat 7f Gd/Sft 0 9st 9lbs
12/08/20 Beverley 7/10 Rowan Scott Flat 7f 96y Firm 9st 13lbs
28/07/20 Ayr 3/9 Rowan Scott Flat 7f 50y Gd/Sft 10st 3lbs
19/07/20 York 7/19 Rowan Scott Flat 7f Good 9st 5lbs
27/06/20 Redcar 12/13 Rowan Scott Flat 7f 219y Gd/Sft 9st 7lbs
13/06/20 Doncaster 12/12 Rowan Scott Flat 1m Good 9st 4lbs
27/07/19 York 1/9 Rowan Scott Flat 7f Soft 9st 5lbs
12/07/19 York 1/9 Rowan Scott Flat 7f Gd/Frm 9st 1lbs
27/06/19 Newmarket (July) 3/8 Oisin Murphy Flat 6f Good 9st 4lbs
10/06/19 Pontefract 2/9 Rowan Scott Flat 6f Soft z 8st 7lbs
31/05/19 Doncaster 4/12 Rowan Scott Flat 7f 6y Gd/Frm z 9st 6lbs
18/05/19 Doncaster 3/5 Rowan Scott Flat 7f 6y Gd/Frm 9st 4lbs
04/05/19 Doncaster 7/8 Faye McManoman Flat 1m Gd/Frm 8st 12lbs
12/09/18 Carlisle 1/9 Kevin Stott Flat 5f 193y Heavy 9st 5lbs
21/08/18 Hamilton Park 2/9 Kevin Stott Flat 6f 6y Gd/Sft 9st 5lbs
05/07/18 Haydock Park 5/6 Kevin Stott Flat 6f 212y Gd/Frm 9st 2lbs
23/06/18 Ayr 2/8 Kevin Stott Flat 6f Good 9st 2lbs
22/05/18 Nottingham 8/10 Tom Eaves Flat 6f 18y Gd/Frm 9st 2lbs
North Farm Stud Limited silk
No. 8 Draw 4
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
03/12/20 Chelmsford City 3/10 James Doyle Flat 7f Slow V 9st 2lbs
13/11/20 Wolverhampton 2/12 James Doyle Flat 7f 36y Slow V 9st 9lbs
21/10/20 Kempton Park 1/9 James Doyle Flat 6f Slow V 9st 10lbs
18/09/20 Kempton Park 2/12 Daniel Muscutt Flat 7f Std/Slow V 9st 7lbs
05/09/20 Kempton Park 3/9 Daniel Muscutt Flat 6f Std/Slow B 8st 13lbs
14/08/20 Lingfield Park 8/8 Daniel Muscutt Flat 7f 135y Gd/Frm B 9st 8lbs
02/03/20 Wolverhampton 5/8 Daniel Muscutt Flat 6f 20y Std/Slow B 9st 5lbs
12/02/20 Kempton Park 1/10 Daniel Muscutt Flat 7f Slow B 9st 7lbs
28/01/20 Southwell 6/9 Daniel Muscutt Flat 6f 16y Std B 9st 5lbs
14/01/20 Chelmsford City 5/9 Daniel Muscutt Flat 7f Slow B 9st 8lbs
26/09/19 Chelmsford City 5/6 Stevie Donohoe Flat 6f Slow V 9st 0lbs
07/09/19 Kempton Park 10/11 Stevie Donohoe Flat 7f Std z 8st 11lbs
10/06/19 Windsor 9/13 Stevie Donohoe Flat 6f 12y Soft 9st 2lbs
31/05/19 Chelmsford City 2/8 Harry Bentley Flat 6f Slow 9st 2lbs
18/05/19 Doncaster 3/12 Daniel Muscutt Flat 6f 2y Gd/Frm 8st 12lbs
23/10/18 Kempton Park 2/9 Shane Kelly Flat 6f Slow 9st 2lbs
Owners Group 052 silk
No. 1 Draw 7
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
06/12/20 Southwell 4/7 Joe Fanning Flat 1m 13y Fast 9st 7lbs
08/08/20 Haydock Park 5/10 Joe Fanning Flat 6f 212y Gd/Frm 9st 3lbs
28/07/20 Ayr 6/9 P. J. McDonald Flat 7f 50y Gd/Sft 9st 7lbs
13/07/20 Kempton Park 1/10 Franny Norton Flat 7f Slow 9st 9lbs
20/09/19 Ayr 5/17 Paul Hanagan Flat 6f Gd/Frm V 8st 13lbs
30/08/19 Hamilton Park 1/11 Paul Hanagan Flat 6f 6y Heavy 0 9st 7lbs
31/07/19 Redcar 2/13 Paul Hanagan Flat 5f 217y Gd/Sft 9st 2lbs
25/05/19 York 4/8 Tony Hamilton Flat 6f Gd/Frm 9st 5lbs
29/04/19 Newcastle 4/5 Paul Hanagan Flat 5f Std 9st 5lbs
Mr P. G. Shorrock silk
No. 4 Draw 11
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
01/10/20 Chelmsford City 1/15 William Buick Flat 1m Std/Slow B 9st 5lbs
10/09/20 Chelmsford City 3/10 Adam Kirby Flat 7f Slow B 9st 9lbs
28/08/20 Goodwood 5/10 Finley Marsh Flat 7f Soft B 9st 8lbs
21/08/20 Salisbury 1/9 Finley Marsh Flat 6f 213y Gd/Sft B 9st 7lbs
25/07/20 Newmarket (July) 7/12 Shane Kelly Flat 1m Gd/Frm 0 9st 4lbs
08/07/20 Newbury 7/15 Shane Kelly Flat 1m Good 9st 1lbs
20/06/20 Newmarket (Rowley) 6/10 Kieran Shoemark Flat 7f Good 9st 1lbs
12/06/20 Newbury 11/12 Finley Marsh Flat 1m Good 8st 12lbs
06/11/19 Kempton Park 7/9 Finley Marsh Flat 7f Std/Slow 9st 7lbs
12/10/19 Newmarket (Rowley) 6/12 Shane Kelly Flat 7f Soft 0 9st 3lbs
22/09/19 Bro Park 1/15 Shane Kelly Flat 6f 211y Good 0 9st 4lbs
07/09/19 Kempton Park 5/8 Shane Kelly Flat 7f Std 9st 10lbs
24/08/19 Windsor 3/9 Shane Kelly Flat 6f 12y Gd/Frm 9st 9lbs
19/07/19 Newbury 5/6 Shane Kelly Flat 6f Gd/Sft 9st 0lbs
08/07/19 Windsor 1/11 Shane Kelly Flat 6f 12y Gd/Frm 9st 5lbs
Mr D Hassan & Jerry Stevens silk
No. 11 Draw 2
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
31/12/20 Lingfield Park 10/11 Hayley Turner Flat 7f 1y Std/Slow 8st 6lbs
16/12/20 Lingfield Park 11/14 Stevie Donohoe Flat 7f 1y Std 9st 7lbs
26/08/20 Bellewstown 5/8 Oisin James Orr Flat 7f 181y Soft 9st 7lbs
07/08/20 Tipperary 4/15 G. M. Ryan Flat 7f 115y Soft 9st 7lbs
28/07/20 Galway 5/12 Oisin James Orr Flat 7f Gd/Sft 9st 7lbs
22/06/20 Roscommon 2/9 Oisin James Orr Flat 7f Gd/Sft 9st 7lbs
23/08/19 Curragh 17/18 Oisin James Orr Flat 7f Gd/Sft 9st 5lbs
Mr Brian D. Cantle silk
No. 12 Draw 1
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
30/12/20 Wolverhampton 6/10 Luke Morris Flat 1m 142y Std/Slow 9st 7lbs
17/12/20 Chelmsford City 2/13 Alistair Rawlinson Flat 1m Slow 8st 13lbs
09/12/20 Lingfield Park 4/9 Sophie Jones Flat 1m 1y Std 9st 2lbs
23/11/20 Chelmsford City 5/14 Alistair Rawlinson Flat 7f Slow 9st 2lbs
14/11/20 Lingfield Park 2/12 Alistair Rawlinson Flat 1m 1y Std 9st 8lbs
07/11/20 Chelmsford City 1/13 Alistair Rawlinson Flat 7f Slow 8st 13lbs
22/02/20 Chelmsford City 1/7 Raul Da Silva Flat 1m Slow 8st 1lbs
14/02/20 Southwell 2/9 Raul Da Silva Flat 7f 14y Fast 7st 13lbs
28/01/20 Southwell 10/14 Theodore Ladd Flat 1m 13y Std 8st 1lbs
12/01/20 Southwell 4/6 Theodore Ladd Flat 7f 14y Std 8st 7lbs
03/01/20 Southwell 7/9 Ben Curtis Flat 4f 214y Std 8st 11lbs
28/11/19 Chelmsford City 11/14 Dougie Costello Flat 6f Slow 9st 2lbs
19/11/19 Chelmsford City 9/11 Theodore Ladd Flat 6f Slow 9st 2lbs
08/11/19 Chelmsford City 7/9 Mark Crehan Flat 6f Slow 9st 5lbs
Mr R Lane & Mr S Needham silk
No. 9 Draw 5
Date Course/Class Pos Jockey Type Dist. Gng. HDGR WGT
16/12/20 Kempton Park 4/14 Shane Kelly Flat 7f Std/Slow 9st 2lbs
11/11/20 Kempton Park 3/12 Shane Kelly Flat 1m Slow 9st 1lbs
30/09/20 Kempton Park 3/13 Shane Kelly Flat 7f Slow 9st 2lbs
31/08/20 Sandown Park 10/11 Pat Dobbs Flat 1m Gd/Sft 9st 5lbs
16/08/20 Newbury 11/15 Shane Kelly Flat 1m Gd/Sft 9st 4lbs
21/06/20 Kempton Park 7/9 Pat Dobbs Flat 1m Slow 9st 6lbs
07/06/20 Lingfield Park 11/12 Shane Kelly Flat 1m 1y Std/Slow 9st 6lbs
04/01/20 Kempton Park 2/10 Shane Kelly Flat 7f Slow 9st 5lbs
28/12/19 Lingfield Park 4/12 Finley Marsh Flat 7f 1y Std 9st 9lbs
04/12/19 Kempton Park 1/10 Finley Marsh Flat 6f Std/Slow 9st 5lbs