Cheltenham Results: Day 4 Results as Minella Indo romps to Gold Cup glory

It's been four glorious days of racing at Prestbury Park.

The 2021 Cheltenham Festival really captured the imagination as jockey Rachael Blackmore emerged as the sport’s new superstar and trainer Henry De Bromhead made history by winning the Champion Hurdle, Queen Mother Champion Chase and Cheltenham Gold Cup.

NEW TO PADDY POWER? CLICK HERE FOR A RISK-FREE £10 BET

Paddy Power News brings you all the results from all 28 races at the 2021 Cheltenham Festival. You can also visit our Fast Results page for the full breakdown.

CHELTENHAM RESULTS FOR FRIDAY AT PRESTBURY PARK

13.20 – Triumph Hurdle 

  1. Quilixios 2/1
  2. Adagio 10/1
  3. Haut En Couleurs 20/1
  4. Zanahiyr 11/8
  5. Tritonic 4/1
  6. Tax For Max 33/1
  7. Talking About You 125/1
  8. Historic Heart 125/1

8 runners, 8 ran

Winning Time: 4m 6.37s

13.55 – County Handicap Hurdle

  1. Belfast Banter 33/1
  2. Petit Mouchoir 22/1
  3. Milkwood 28/1
  4. Eclair De Beaufeau 11/1
  5. Edwardstone 18/1
  6. Third Time Lucki 8/1
  7. Drop The Anchor 33/1
  8. Anna Bunina 125/1
  9. Ciel De Neige 22/1
  10. You Raised Me Up 5/1
  11. Captain Kangaroo 18/1
  12. Thyme White 28/1
  13. Cayd Boy 22/1
  14. Ganapathi 6/1
  15. Saint D’Oroux 40/1
  16. Fifty Ball 12/1
  17. Champagne Gold 6/1
  18. Strong Glance 40/1
  19. Darasso 80/1
  20. Gowel Road 12/1
  21. Mengli Khan 66/1
  22. Wolf Prince 66/1
  23. Getaway Gorgeous 66/1
  24. Buildmeupbuttercup 25/1

NR – Le Patriote
Pulled Up – Global Citizen

26 runners, 25 ran

Winning Time: 4m 2.27s

14.30 – Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle

  1. Vanillier 14/1
  2. Oscar Elite 40/1
  3. Streets of Doyen 10/1
  4. Stattler 7/2
  5. Alaphilipe 11/1
  6. Threeunderthrufive 11/1
  7. Champagnesuperover 100/1
  8. Torygraph 7/1
  9. N’golo 40/1
  10. Fakiera 4/1
  11. Barbados Buck’s 8/1
  12. The Cob 28.1
  13. Pats Fancy 28/1
  14. Ask A Honey Bee 80/1

Pulled Up – Adrimel, Beatthebullet

NR – Castle Robin

17 runners, 16 ran

Winning Time: 6m 1.65s

15.05 – Cheltenham Gold Cup

  1. Minella Indo 9/1
  2. A Plus Tard 10/3
  3. Al Boum Photo 9/4
  4. Native River 12/1
  5. Frodon 16/1
  6. Royale Pagaille 14/1
  7. Black Op 125/1
  8. Aso 150/1
  9. Kemboy 16/1

Pulled Up – Champ, Lostintranslation, Santini

12 runners, 12 ran

Winning Time: 6m 45.35s

15.40 – St James’s Place Festival Hunters’ Chase

  1. Porlock Bay 16/1
  2. Billaway 2/1
  3. Staker Wallace 9/1
  4. Latenightpass 12/1
  5. Hazel Hill 25/1
  6. Mighty Stowaway 33/1
  7. It Came To Pass 10/1
  8. Mr Mantilla 40/1
  9. Red Indian 12/1
  10. Stand Up And Fight 11/1

Pulled Up – Chameron, Law Of Gold, Monbeg Gold, Ravished, Salvatore, Sonneofpresenting, Wishing And Hoping
Unseated Rider – Bob And Co

18 runners, 18 ran

Winning Time: 6m 55.68s

16.15 – Mrs Paddy Power Mares’ Chase

  1. Colreevy 9/4
  2. Elimay 6/5
  3. Shattered Love 6/1
  4. Salsaretta 40/1
  5. Moyhenna 28/1
  6. Chili Filli 80/1
  7. Cut The Mustard 50/1
  8. Magic of Light 11/1

Fell – Zambella
Pulled Up – Really Super, Cabaret Queen

11 runners, 11 ran

Winning Time: 5m 16.25s

16.50 – Martin Pipe Handicap Hurdle

  1. Galopin Des Champs 8/1
  2. Langer Dan 13/2
  3. Floueur 33/1
  4. Whatsupwithyou 33/1
  5. Dallas Des Pictons 66/1
  6. Leoncavallo 28/1
  7. Mill Green 40/1
  8. Frontal Assault 16/1
  9. Amour de Nuit 100/1
  10. Gentleman De Mee 4/1
  11. Eglantine De Seuil 33/1
  12. Clondaw Cian 100/1
  13. Dream Berry 66/1
  14. First Lord De Cuet 50/1
  15. Commandingpresence 22/1
  16. Dolciano Dici 300/1
  17. Martinhal 18/1

NR – Pileon, And The New, Golden Taipan
Pulled Up – Fire Attack, Fabulous Saga, Adjali
Unseated Rider – Folcano, Gabynako

25 runners, 22 ran

Winning Time: 4m 59.7s

CHELTENHAM RESULTS FOR THURSDAY AT PRESTBURY PARK

13.20 – Marsh Novices’ Chase

  1. Chantry House 9/1
  2. Fusil Raffles 14/1
  3. Asterion Forlonge 14/1
  4. Chatham Street Lad 14/1
  5. Shan Blue 10/1
  6. Blackbow 40/1
  7. Darver Star 33/1

Fell – Envoi Allen

8 runners, 8 ran

Winning Time: 5m 1.75s

13.55 – Pertemps Network Final

  1. Mrs Milner 12/1
  2. The Bosses Oscar 10/3
  3. Come On Teddy 10/1
  4. Milliner 7/1
  5. Champagne Platinum 17/2
  6. Ask Dillon 28/1
  7. Dandy Mag 20/1
  8. Spiritofthegames 18/1
  9. Everglow 40/1
  10. Potters Hedger 125/1
  11. Anything Will Do 22/1
  12. Brinkley 16/1
  13. Unowhatimeanharry 50/1
  14. Storm Arising 20/1
  15. Copperhead 40/1
  16. Imperial Alcazar 11/2
  17. Perfect Man 125/1
  18. Keeper Hill 40/1
  19. No Comment 50/1

Pulled Up – Redford Road
Unseated Rider – Storm Goddess, Kansas City Chief
NR – Southfield Harvest, Getaround, Bushypark

25 runners, 22 ran

Winning Time: 5m 59.0s

14.30 – Ryanair Chase

  1. Allaho 3/1
  2. Fakir D’Oudairies 11/2
  3. Tornado Flyer 25/1
  4. Kalashnikov 25/1
  5. Fanion D’Estruval 66/1

Pulled Up – Min, Samcro, Melon, Mister Fisher, Imperial Aura, Chris’s Dream
NR – Dashel Drasher, Real Steel, Saint Calvados

14 runners, 11 ran

Winning Time: 5m 9.4s

15.05 – Paddy Power Stayers’ Hurdle

  1. Flooring Porter 12/1
  2. Sire Du Berlais 5/1
  3. Paisley Park 9/4
  4. Beacon Edge 10/1
  5. The Storyteller 11/1
  6. Vinndication 16/1
  7. Bacardys 50/1
  8. Younevercall 100/1
  9. If The Cap Fits 25/1

Fell – Lisnagar Oscar
Pulled Up – Lil Rockerfeller, Reserve Tank, Sam Spinner, Main Fact, Fury Road

15 runners, 15 ran

Winning Time: 5m 51.78s

15.40 – Paddy Power Plate

  1. The Shunter 9/4
  2. Farclas 5/1
  3. Top Notch 50/1
  4. Coole Cody 22/1
  5. Assemble 20/1
  6. Huntsman Son 40/1
  7. Caribean Boy 12/1
  8. Sully D’Oc Aa 14/1
  9. Kiltealy Briggs 40/1
  10. Oldgrangewood 25/1
  11. Happy Diva 14/1
  12. Eamon An Cnoic 40/1
  13. The Unit 66/1
  14. Dead Right 28/1
  15. A Wave Of The Sea 8/1
  16. Two Taffs 80/1
  17. Paddy’s Poem 40/1
  18. Mister Whitaker 18/1
  19. Champagne Court 28/1

NR – Laskalin, Smarty Wild

23 runners, 21 ran

Winning Time: 5m 18.28s

16.15 – Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle

  1. Tellmesomethinggirl 5/1
  2. Magic Daze 22/1
  3. Mighty Blue 12/1
  4. Skyace 28/1
  5. The Glancing Queen 9/1
  6. Glens of Antrim 8/1
  7. Roseys Hollow 15/1
  8. Martello Sky 33/1
  9. Royal Kahala 9/2
  10. Pont Aval 50/1
  11. Gauloise 8/1
  12. Hook Up 13/2
  13. Allavina 40/1

Pulled Up – Will Victory, Perfect Myth

15 runners. 15 ran

Winning Time: 4m 3.06s

16.50 – Kim Muir Chase

  1. Mount Ida 3/1
  2. Cloudy Glen 33/1
  3. Shantou Flyer 11/2
  4. Hold The Note 9/1
  5. Storm Control 16/1
  6. Go Another One 16/1
  7. Almazhar Garde 80/1
  8. Morning Vicar 16/1
  9. Musical Slave 18/1
  10. Kilfilum Cross 20/1
  11. Crievehill 33/1

NR – Double Shuffle, Late Romantic, Young Dev
BD – Bob Mahler
Pulled Up – Beau Bay, Deise Aba, Another Venture, Cobolobo, Milanford, Didero Vallis, Sizing At Midnight
Unseated Rider – Townshend
Fell – Plan of Attack

24 runners, 21 ran

Winning Time: 6m 53.97s

CHELTENHAM RESULTS FOR WEDNESDAY AT PRESTBURY PARK

13.20 – Ballymore Novices’ Hurdle

  1. Bob Olinger 6/4
  2. Gaillard Du Mensil 9/4
  3. Bravemansgame 4/1
  4. Bear Ghylls 15/2
  5. Does He Know 50/1
  6. Keskonrisk 20/1
  7. Optimise Prime 80/1

7 runners, 7 ran

Winning Time: 5m 5.05s

13.55 – Festival Novices’ Chase

  1. Monkfish 1/4
  2. Fiddlerontheroof 40/1
  3. The Big Breakaway 12/1
  4. Dickie Diver 33/1

Unseated Rider – Eklat de Rire
Fell – Sporting John

6 runners, 6 ran

Winning Time: 6m 11.08s

14.30 – Coral Cup

  1. Heaven Help Us 33/1
  2. Craigneiche 17/2
  3. Tea Clipper 33/1
  4. Sayo 28/1
  5. Janika 33/1
  6. Birchdale 12/1
  7. Guard Your Dreams 7/1
  8. Dans Le Vent 28/1
  9. Palmers Hill 33/1
  10. Burbank 125/1
  11. Monte Cristo 14/1
  12. Grand Roi 6/1
  13. Garo De Juilley 66/1
  14. Thomas Darby 14/1
  15. Saint Sonnet 33/1
  16. Koshari 12/1
  17. Nelson River 80/1
  18. Shakem Up’arry 28/1
  19. Shang Tang 50/1
  20. Dysart Diamond 28/1
  21. Witness Protection 33/1
  22. Boreham Bill 50/1
  23. Sneaky Getaway 20/1

Pulled Up – Botox Has, Our Power
Fell – Blue Sari

26 runners, 26 ran

Winning Time: 5m 8.59s

15.05 – Queen Mother Champion Chase

  1. Put The Kettle On 17/2
  2. Nube Negra 11/1
  3. Chacun Pour Soi 8/13
  4. Greaneteen 50/1
  5. Sceau Royal 16/1
  6. First Flow 11/1
  7. Notebook 22/1
  8. Cilaos Emery 12/1
  9. Rouge Vif 20/1

10 runners, 9 ran

Winning Time: 3m 57.09s

15.40 – Cross Country Chase

  1. Tiger Roll 9/2
  2. Easysland EVS
  3. Some Neck 17/2
  4. Alpha Des Obeaux 22/1
  5. Out Sam 50/1
  6. Hogan’s Height 25/1

Pulled Up – Artic Pearl, Defi Des Carres, Kingswell Theatre, Le Breuil, Vivas
Fell – Kings Temptation
Unseated Rider – Balko Des Flos

14 runners, 13 ran

Winning Time: 8m 42.65s

16.15 – Grand Annual

  1. Sky Pirate 14/1
  2. Entoucas 7/1
  3. Ibleo 9/1
  4. On The Slopes 16/1
  5. Not That Fuisse 11/1
  6. Cappucimix  40/1
  7. Duc Des Genievres 22/1
  8. Amoola Gold 25/1
  9. Ashutor 28/1
  10. Chosen Mate 7/1
  11. Us And Them 14/1
  12. Glen Forsa 33/1
  13. Bun Doran 33/1
  14. Western Miller 125/1
  15. Or Jaune De Somoza 25/1

Pulled Up – Sizing Pottsie, Moonlighter, Zanza
Fell – Embittered

20 runners, 19 ran

Winning Time: 3m 55.44s

16.50 – Champion Bumper

  1. Sir Gerhard 85/40
  2. Kilcruit 10/11
  3. Elle Est Belle 16/1
  4. Three Stripe Life 10/1
  5. Super Six 80/1
  6. Grangee 18/1
  7. Wonderwall 50/1
  8. Ramillies 14/1
  9. I Like To Move It 40/1
  10. Shearer 50/1
  11. Chemical Energy 50/1
  12. Cool Jet 50/1
  13. Jack’s A Legend 80/1
  14. Creggan White Hare 300/1

15 runners, 14 ran

Winning Time: 3m 55.48s

CHELTENHAM RESULTS FOR TUESDAY AT PRESTBURY PARK

13.20 – Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

  1. Appreciate It 8/11
  2. Ballyadam 6/1
  3. For Pleasure 40/1
  4. Soaring Glory 10/1
  5. Irascible 25/1
  6. Grumpy Charley 28/1
  7. Metier 11/2

Fell – Blue Lord

8 runners, 8 ran.

Winning Time: 3m 56.32s

13.55 – Arkle Chase

  1. Shishkin 4/9
  2. Eldorado Allen 33/1
  3. Captain Guinness 10/1
  4. Allmankind 5/1
  5. Franco De Port 8/1

NR – Numitor

6 runners, 5 ran.

Winning Time: 3m 53.36s

14.30 – Ultima Handicap Chase

  1. Vintage Clouds 28/1
  2. Happygolucky 10/3
  3. Aye Right 11/2
  4. Cepage 14/1
  5. One For The Team 17/2
  6. Discordantly 10/1
  7. Alnadam 11/2
  8. Nietzsche 40/1
  9. Milan Native 13/2
  10. The Wolf 22/1
  11. Pym 14/1
  12. Admiral’s Secret 20/1
  13. Fingerontheswitch 66/1

Pulled Up – Soupy Soups, Delire D’Estruval, OK Corral

16 runners, 16 ran.

Winning Time: 6m 31.0s

15.05 – Champion Hurdle

  1. Honeysuckle 11/10
  2. Sharjah 11/1
  3. Epatante 4/1
  4. Aspire Tower 33/1
  5. Not So Sleepy 125/1
  6. Silver Streak 22/1
  7. Saldier 80/1
  8. Goshen 11/2
  9. James Du Berlais 14/1

Fell – Abacadabras

10 runners, 10 ran

Winning Time: 3m 54.63s

15.40 – Mares’ Hurdle

  1. Black Tears 11/1
  2. Concertista 10/11
  3. Roksana 3/1
  4. Indefatigable 33/1
  5. My Sister Sarah 40/1
  6. Floressa 33/1
  7. Minella Melody 12/1
  8. Great White Shark 20/1
  9. Dame De Compagnie 12/1
  10. Whitehotchillifili 200/1

NR – Dolcita

11 runners, 10 ran

Winning Time: 4m 56.51s

16.15 – Boodles Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

  1. Jeff Kidder 80/1
  2. Saint Sam 9/2
  3. Elham Valley 66/1
  4. Houx Gris 11/2
  5. Coltor 12/1
  6. Sage Advice 14/1
  7. Riviere D’etel 7/1
  8. Zoffanien 16/1
  9. Hell Red 50/1
  10. Nassalam 18/1
  11. Balko Saint 28/1
  12. Cabot Cliffs 12/1
  13. Her Indoors 33/1
  14. Homme Public 11/1
  15. Druid’s Altar 28/1
  16. Glorious Zoff 33/1
  17. Longclaw 100/1
  18. Youmdor 33/1
  19. Busselton 13/2
  20. Curious Bride 40/1

Unseated Rider – Burgundy Man
Pulled Up – Solider On Parade
NR – Tinnahalla

23 runners, 22 ran

Winning Time: 3m 57.77s

16.50 – National Hunt Chase

  1. Galvin 7/2
  2. Next Destination 3/1
  3. Escaria Ten 11/4
  4. Snow Leopardess 16/1
  5. Remastered 11/2
  6. The Mighty Don 40/1
  7. Lord Royal 10/1
  8. Eden Du Houx 200/1

Pulled Up – Lithic, Macgiloney, Nestor Park, Ofalltheginjoints

13 runners, 12 ran

Winning Time: 7m 57.84s

*Paddy will be all over your telly box throughout the Cheltenham Festival sponsoring ITV’s live coverage from Prestbury Park – and you can get free and exclusive tipping columns EVERY DAY from Ruby Walsh, Matt Chapman and Mick Fitzgerald here on PP News.

Read More

The latest racing odds are on PaddyPower.com now

The Paddy Power Guide To Responsible Gambling – Everything You Need To Know