Royal Ascot 2021 Results: Every Result from Ascot Racecourse in one place

Every single result from Royal Ascot 2021 all in one place. You're welcome!

Comments

Welcome to Paddy Power News’ Results service for Royal Ascot 2021.

We had 35 renewals over five days of racing from Ascot Racecourse and here’s the winner and each-way placings for every single one of them across this week.

Read More

You’ll be able to find out where every horse finished by scooting on over to our comprehensive Results page.

And if you’re looking to swot up on the runners and riders before placing a bet on any race then our snazzy Racecards feature has everything you need to know.

New to Paddy Power?

Royal Ascot Results Day 5

14:30: The Chesham Stakes (Listed)

1 Point Lonsdale (10/11f)
2 Reach For The Moon (11/1)
3 Great Max (15/2)
4 Sweeping (16/1)

15:05: The Jersey Stakes (Group 3)

1 Creative Force (5/1 jf)
2 Naval Crown (5/1 jf)
3 Vadream (28/1)
4 Rhythm Master (40/1)
5 Fundamental (16/1)

15:40: The Hardwicke Stakes (Group 2)

1 Wonderful Tonight (5/1)
2 Broome (9/4f)
3 Hukum (8/1)
4 Thunderous (40/1)

16:20: The Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Group 1)

1 Dream of Dreams (3/1f)
2 Glen Shiel (7/1)
3 Art Power (7/2)
4 Happy Power (20/1)

17:00: Wokingham Stakes (Heritage Handicap)

1 Rohaan (8/1)
2 Fresh (15/2)
3 King’s Lynn (3/1f)
4 Chiefofchiefs (14/1)
5 Gulliver (20/1)

17:35: The Golden Gates Stakes (Handicap)

1 Foxes Tales (13/2)
2 Visualisation (16/1)
3 Irish Legend (22/1)
4 King Frankel (4/1f)

18:10: The Queen Alexandra Stakes (Conditions Race)

1 Stratum (4/1)
2 Calling The Wind (40/1)
3 The Grand Visir (17/2)
4 Stag Horn (9/2)
5 Green Book (40/1)

Royal Ascot Results Day 4

14:30: The Albany Stakes (Group 3)

1 – Sandrine (16/1)
2 – Hello You (5/1)
3 – Oscula (10/1)
4 – Prettiest (13/2)
5 – Cachet (15/2)

15:05: The King Edward VII Stakes (Group 2)

1 – Alenquer (13/8)
2 – Tasman Bay (10/1)

15:40: The Commonwealth Cup (Group 1)

1 – Campanelle (4/1)
2 – Dragon Symbol (3/1)
3 – Measure Of Magic (11/1)
4 – Dandalla (33/1)
5 – Law Of Indices (25/1)

16:20: The Coronation Stakes (Group 1)

1 – Alcohol Free (11/2)
2 – Snow Lantern (14/1)
3 – Mother Earth (9/2)
4 – Novemba (15/2)

17:00: The Sandringham Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)

1 – Create Belief (6/1)
2 – Samoot (5/1)
3 – Messidor (14/1)
4 – She Do (28/1)
5 – A’Shaari (25/1)
6 – Urban Violet (25/1)

17:35: The Duke of Edinburgh Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)

1 – Quickthorn (7/1)
2 – Raymond Tusk (25/1)
3 – Zabeel Champion (17/2)
4 – Mirann (15/2)
5 – Aaddeey (13/2)

18:10: The Palace of Holyroodhouse Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)

1 – Significantly (10/1)
2 – Boomshalaa (9/2)
3 – Fantasy Master (16/1)
4 – Dream Composer (13/2)
5 – Mo Celita (4/1)

Royal Ascot Results Day 3

14:30: The Norfolk Stakes (Group 2)

1 – Perfect Power (14/1)
2 – Go Bears Go (6/1)
3 – Project Dante (6/1)
4 – Cadamosto (5/1)

15:05: The Hampton Court Stakes (Group 3)

1 – Mohaafeth (11/8)
2 – Roman Empire (14/1)
3 – Secret Protector (11/1)
4 – Snapraeterea (14/1)

15:40: The Ribblesdale Stakes (Group 2)

1 – Loving Dream (18/1)
2 – Eshaada (17/2)
3 – Nicest (28/1)
4 – Divinely (7/1)

16:15: The Gold Cup (Group 1)

1 – Subjectivist (13/2)
2 – Princess Zoe (28/1)
3 – Spanish Mission (7/1)
4 – Stradivarius (5/6)

17:00: The Britannia Stakes (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)

1 – Perotto (18/1)
2 – Liffey River (20/1)
3 – Quintillus (28/1)
4 – Dubai Honour (28/1)

17:35: The King George V Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)

1 – Surefire (5/1)
2 – Sir Lamorak (4/1)
3 – Parachute (16/1)
4 – Siskany (15/2)
5 – Military Mission (18/1)

18:10: The Buckingham Palace Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)

1 – Highfield Princess (18/1)
2 – Danyah (10/1)
3 – Riot (18/1)
4 – Lord Rapscallion (25/1)
5 – Aldaary (10/3)
6 – Raising Sand (40/1)

Royal Ascot Results Day 2

14:30: The Queen Mary Stakes (Group 2)

1 – Quick Suzy (8/1)
2 – Twilight Gleaming (9/4)
3 – Cheerupsleepyjean (50/1)
4 – Artos (8/1)

15:05: The Queen’s Vase (Group 2)

1 – Kemari (15/2)
2 – Wordsworth (10/3)
3 – Stowell (12/1)
4 – Bernaud (25/1)

15:40: The Duke of Cambridge Stakes (Group 2)

1 – Indie Angel (22/1)
2 – Lady Bowthorpe (7/2)
3 – Queen Power (11/4)
4 – Champers Elysees (10/1)

16:20: The Prince of Wales’s Stakes (Group 1)

1 – Love (11/10)
2 – Audarya (10/1)

17:00: The Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Class 2) (Open)

1 – Real World (18/1)
2 – Astro King (11/2)
3 – Grove Ferry (12/1)
4 – Ouzo (33/1)
5 – Beat Le Bon (28/1)
6 – Lafayette (20/1)
7 – Brunch (9/1)

17:35: The Windsor Castle Stakes (Listed)

1 – Chipotle (22/1)
2 – Dig Two (7/1)
3 – Boonie (18/1)
4 – Bond Chairman (66/1)
5 – Armor (9/1)

18:10: The Kensington Palace Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)

1 – Lola Showgirl (12/1)
2 – Ffion (10/1)
3 – Waliyak (9/1)
4 – Declared Interest (11/1)
5 – Pholas (50/1)

Royal Ascot Results Day 1

14:30: The Queen Anne Stakes (Group 1)

1 – Palace Pier (2/7)
2 – Lope Y Fernandez (12/1)
3 – Sir Busker (22/1)

15:05: The Coventry Stakes (Group 2)

1 – Berkshire Shadow (11/1)
2 – Eldrickjones (66/1)
3 – Vintage Clarets (25/1)
4 – Masseto (15/2)
5 – Ebro River (12/1)

15:40: The King’s Stand Stakes (Group 1)

1 – Oxted (4/1)
2 – Arecibo (28/1)
3 – Extravagant Kid (18/1)
4 – Battaash (11/8)

16:20: The St James’s Palace Stakes (Group 1)

1 – Poetic Flare (7/2)
2 – Lucky Vega (4/1)
3 – Battleground (11/1)
4 – Maximal (12/1)

17:00: The Ascot Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-100)

1 – Reshoun (66/1)
2 – M C Muldoon (11/2)
3 – Elysian Flame (16/1)
4 – Golden Rules (12/1)
5 – Cape Gentleman (5/2)
6 – Couer de Lion (22/1)

17:35: The Wolferton Stakes (Listed)

1 – Juan Elcano (14/1)
2 – Patrick Sarsfield (4/1)
3 – Solid Stone (4/1)
4 – Blue Cup (17/2)

18:10: The Copper Horse Stakes (Handicap) (Class 2) (0-105)

1 – Amtiyaz (33/1)
2 – Dubious Affair (33/1)
3 – Global Storm (4/1)
4 – Arthurian Fable (8/1)
5 – Saldier (15/8)

Read More on Royal Ascot

The latest racing odds are on PaddyPower.com now

The Paddy Power Guide To Responsible Gambling – Everything You Need To Know

What do you think?